Property Types
    1

Map
    Clarence Center, NY Williamsville, NY Clarence, NY
    14 results
    Prime Amherst Development Opportunity
    $159,900
    2.70 Acres

    Prime Amherst Development Opportunity

    899 Dodge Road, Getzville, NY 14068

    4.1 acres in a desirable, high-visibility Amherst location.

    • Prime Amherst location with high visibility
    • 4.1 acres of land included across two parcels
    • Development opportunity with endless possibilities
    • Excellent frontage and strong surrounding growth
    • Investment potential for future expansion
    Updated: Feb 18
    View details
    Transit Road Vacant Land Parcel
    $229,900
    11.30 Acres

    Transit Road Vacant Land Parcel

    10990 Transit Rd, Amherst, NY 14051

    11.3 acre vacant parcel on Transit Road for development.

    • Large 11.3 acre vacant parcel in a high‑growth area.
    • High‑visibility location on Transit Road.
    • Convenient access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.
    • Public water, sewer, and utilities available at the road or nearby.
    • Suitable for commercial, mixed‑use, or residential development (subject to approvals).
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Transit Road Development Opportunity
    $849,900
    0.88 Acres

    Transit Road Development Opportunity

    Commercial land with high visibility and development potential.

    7066 Transit Rd, Amherst, NY 14221
    View details
    6.10 Acre Development Site
    $745,000

    6.10 Acre Development Site

    Development site with frontage on Millersport Highway and existing rental home.

    3400 Millersport Highway, Getzville, NY 14068
    View details
    Development Site Near Niagara Falls
    $349,000

    Development Site Near Niagara Falls

    1.3-acre development site with excellent exposure and visibility.

    3881 - 3885 East Robinson Road, Amherst, NY 14228
    View details
    Transit Road Development Opportunity
    $1,250,000
    207,010 SF

    Transit Road Development Opportunity

    6.88-acre development site approved for mixed-use project.

    7631 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051
    View details
    Development Site Near Niagara Falls
    $1,300,000

    Development Site Near Niagara Falls

    2.3-acre development site with excellent exposure and visibility.

    3841 East Robinson Road, Amherst, NY 14228
    View details
    32.5 Acres Commercial Land
    $274,900
    32.50 Acres

    32.5 Acres Commercial Land

    32.5 acres of commercial land in high-traffic area.

    8095 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051
    View details
    Commercial Land on Casey Road
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Land on Casey Road

    1.4 acres of commercial land with high traffic volume.

    9290 Transit Road, East Amherst, NY 14051
    View details
    Commercial Land Available
    $99,999
    21,780 SF

    Commercial Land Available

    Commercial land for sale.

    4355 Millersport Highway, Amherst, NY 14228
    View details
    Amherst Land Overlooking Ellicott Creek
    $475,000
    2.96 Acres

    Amherst Land Overlooking Ellicott Creek

    Residential land in Amherst, NY, overlooking Ellicott Creek.

    4795 Sheridan Drive, Amherst, NY 14221
    View details
    2.3-Acre Development Site Available
    $1,300,000
    2.30 Acres

    2.3-Acre Development Site Available

    2.3-acre development site off Niagara Falls Blvd.

    3841 East Robinson Rd, Amherst, NY 14228
    View details
    6 Acres of Land
    $650,000
    6.00 Acres

    6 Acres of Land

    6 acres of land available for sale.

    3400 Millersport Hwy, Getzville, NY 14068
    View details
    Vacant Agricultural Land Parcel
    Contact for pricing
    18.70 Acres

    Vacant Agricultural Land Parcel

    18.7 acres of vacant land suitable for development.

    8250 Lapp Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 73 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 14 Active listings in East Amherst, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 54 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Vacant Land Near Golf Course
    $74,900
    0.52 Acres

    Vacant Land Near Golf Course

    Vacant parcel ideal for tiny home or modular home.

    1852 Sweeney Street, North Tonawanda, NY 14120
    View details
    Vacant Commercial Land For Sale
    $550,000

    Vacant Commercial Land For Sale

    5.84 acres of commercial land available in Amherst, NY.

    2100 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228
    View details
    Vacant Land on Niagara Falls
    $595,000
    0.68 Acres

    Vacant Land on Niagara Falls

    0.68 acre vacant land with frontage on Niagara Falls Blvd.

    3939 Niagara Falls Blvd, North Tonawanda, NY
    View details
    Vacant Land on N. French
    $550,000
    5.84 Acres

    Vacant Land on N. French

    5.84 acres of commercial land available for redevelopment.

    2100 North French Road, Buffalo, NY 14228
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in East Amherst, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in East Amherst, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    5631 Transit Rd

    5631 Transit Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5631 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051-1805
    View details
    Miles Rd

    Miles Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 6.60 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $620,000
    Miles Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051
    View details
    60 New Rd

    60 New Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    60 New Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051-1329
    View details
    8003 Transit Rd

    8003 Transit Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 832 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8003 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051-1027
    View details
    4470 Millersport Hwy

    4470 Millersport Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 9.80 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4470 Millersport Hwy, East Amherst, NY 14051-1016
    View details
    4051 French Rd

    4051 French Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4051 French Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051-1353
    View details
    5225 Millersport Hwy

    5225 Millersport Hwy

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5225 Millersport Hwy, East Amherst, NY 14051-1004
    View details
    7789 Transit Rd

    7789 Transit Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,580 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7789 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051-1007
    View details
    4901 French Rd

    4901 French Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4901 French Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051-2181
    View details
    6535 Transit Rd

    6535 Transit Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    6535 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051-1427
    View details

    East Amherst, NY Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 68 land for sale in East Amherst, NY, showcased through 14 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 228,790 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,349,999.

    Sale prices for lots in East Amherst, NY start at $99,999, averaging $674,999, and reaching up to $1,250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 5
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 20K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.7%
    Median Household Income $126,895
    College Educated 99.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify East Amherst submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    14051 $762.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.75%
    Property Tax per SF $87.69 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 1.76 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings