Property Types
    1
    $

    South Bend, IN Manufacturing Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mishawaka, IN Granger, IN Niles, MI
    Modern Industrial Facility For Sale
    $14,366,000
    112,250 SF

    Modern Industrial Facility For Sale

    445 N Sheridan St, South Bend, IN 46619

    Purpose-built industrial facility designed for manufacturing, storage, and distribution.

    • Build‑to‑suit industrial facility designed for specialized manufacturing, storage, and distribution.
    • Long‑term occupancy by GTA Containers, an established industrial operator.
    • Modern construction (built in 2025) supporting efficient manufacturing workflows.
    • Infrastructure designed for heavy equipment, production operations, and logistics.
    • Public‑sector support through approved real and personal property abatements.
    Updated: Feb 18
    View details
    Versatile Industrial Property Near Parkway
    $875,000
    37,256 SF

    Versatile Industrial Property Near Parkway

    23186 W Ireland Rd, South Bend, IN 46614

    37,256 SF industrial space suitable for manufacturing and warehousing.

    • Excellent Location: Just over 1.5 miles from US‑20 St. Joe Valley Parkway and close to US 31 and the 20/31 Bypass.
    • Versatile Space: 37,256 SF suitable for light manufacturing, warehousing, and service‑related businesses.
    • Multi‑Tenant Potential: Features several buildings of varying sizes, accommodating tenants with different square footage requirements.
    • Scalable: Surrounding acreage allows for outdoor storage, additional parking, or future expansion.
    • Accessibility: Equipped with several grade‑level doors and one dock door for efficient operations.
    Updated: Dec 9, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 125 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in South Bend, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 115 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Industrial Facility For Sale
    $344,000
    6,000 SF

    Turnkey Industrial Facility For Sale

    6,000 SF industrial facility with advanced indoor agriculture setup.

    1760 Renaissance Dr, Niles, MI 49120
    View details
    Versatile Industrial Building in Niles
    $1,500,000
    31,656 SF

    Versatile Industrial Building in Niles

    31,556 SF industrial building in Niles Industrial Park.

    2112 Industrial Drive, Niles, MI 49120
    View details
    Mishawaka Industrial Property For Sale
    $2,260,724
    59,480 SF

    Mishawaka Industrial Property For Sale

    Industrial property with ample parking, dock doors, and overhead doors.

    1810 Clover Rd, Mishawaka, IN
    View details
    Mishawaka Industrial Building For Sale
    $2,260,724
    59,480 SF

    Mishawaka Industrial Building For Sale

    59,480 SF industrial building on 5.52 acres in Mishawaka.

    1810 Clover Rd, Mishawaka, IN 46545
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Valparaiso Land Parcel For Sale
    $395,000
    4.00 Acres

    Valparaiso Land Parcel For Sale

    4-acre Valparaiso land parcel suitable for medical or assembly.

    2601 Leonard Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
    View details
    Three Rivers Industrial Land Available
    $467,840
    29.24 Acres

    Three Rivers Industrial Land Available

    Vacant industrial lots in Three Rivers' Airport Industrial Park.

    V/L Hov Aire Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    View details
    Industrial Lots in Three Rivers
    $108,000
    6.75 Acres

    Industrial Lots in Three Rivers

    Vacant industrial lots available in Three Rivers' Airport Industrial Park.

    Hov Aire Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    View details
    Three Rivers Industrial Lots
    $180,640
    11.29 Acres

    Three Rivers Industrial Lots

V/L Hov Aire Drive, Three Rivers, MI 49093
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in South Bend, IN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in South Bend, IN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1920 Kenmore St

    1920 Kenmore St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 10,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1920 Kenmore St, South Bend, IN 46628-1637
    View details
    1137 Lafayette Blvd

    1137 Lafayette Blvd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 26,162 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    1137 Lafayette Blvd, South Bend, IN 46601-3327
    View details
    1601 Main St

    1601 Main St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 25,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1601 Main St, South Bend, IN 46613
    View details
    3702 Progress Dr

    3702 Progress Dr

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 31,557 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3702 Progress Dr, South Bend, IN 46628-1612
    View details
    3702 Progress Dr

    3702 Progress Dr

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 31,557 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3702 Progress Dr, South Bend, IN 46628-1612
    View details
    2828 Main St

    2828 Main St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 6,414 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2828 Main St, South Bend, IN 46614-1022
    View details
    325 Walnut St

    325 Walnut St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 8,189 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    325 Walnut St, South Bend, IN 46601-2653
    View details
    24840 Us Hwy 20

    24840 Us Hwy 20

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 24,003 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24840 Us Hwy 20, South Bend, IN 46628-5912
    View details
    3502 Sample St

    3502 Sample St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 44,325 SF
    Value Estimation
    $645,000
    3502 Sample St, South Bend, IN 46619-2921
    View details
    525 Taylor St

    525 Taylor St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    525 Taylor St, South Bend, IN 46601-2744
    View details
    642 College St

    642 College St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    642 College St, South Bend, IN 46628
    View details
    24545 State Rd 23

    24545 State Rd 23

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 88,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,220,000
    24545 State Rd 23, South Bend, IN 46614-9388
    View details
    810 Wilber St

    810 Wilber St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 14,116 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    810 Wilber St, South Bend, IN 46628
    View details
    1601 Lincoln W Way

    1601 Lincoln W Way

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 12,308 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1601 Lincoln W Way, South Bend, IN 46628
    View details
    715 Ireland Rd

    715 Ireland Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 3,468 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    715 Ireland Rd, South Bend, IN 46614-3809
    View details
    3218 Prast Blvd

    3218 Prast Blvd

    HEAVY MANUFACTURING • 0.93 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3218 Prast Blvd, South Bend, IN 46628-1865
    View details
    1108 High St

    1108 High St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 58,217 SF
    Value Estimation
    $720,000
    1108 High St, South Bend, IN 46601-3705
    View details
    648 College St

    648 College St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 5,772 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    648 College St, South Bend, IN 46628-2311
    View details
    24500 Research Dr

    24500 Research Dr

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 49,680 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,110,000
    24500 Research Dr, South Bend, IN 46628-5638
    View details
    1247 Mishawaka Ave

    1247 Mishawaka Ave

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1247 Mishawaka Ave, South Bend, IN 46615-1127
    View details
    1827 Bendix Dr

    1827 Bendix Dr

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 204,772 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,465,000
    1827 Bendix Dr, South Bend, IN 46628-1602
    View details
    2322 Olive St

    2322 Olive St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2322 Olive St, South Bend, IN 46614-3935
    View details

    South Bend, IN Manufacturing Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 117 manufacturing properties for sale in South Bend, IN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 149,506 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $15,241,000.

    Sale prices for manufacturing properties in South Bend, IN start at $875,000, averaging $7,620,500, and reaching up to $14,366,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map