Property Types
    1

Mixed-Use Property on Broadway Street
    $370,000
    2,444 SF

    Mixed-Use Property on Broadway Street

    11881 Broadway Street, Alden, NY 14004

    Mixed-use property with residential and commercial spaces on Broadway.

    • Prime Broadway location offers excellent visibility and accessibility for both residential and commercial use.
    • Mixed‑use property with approximately 1,868 sq ft of residential space and 576 sq ft of dedicated commercial space.
    • Commercial space is configured with a lobby and two private rooms, suitable for various professional uses.
    • Ideal for owner‑operators, small business owners, or investors seeking income potential.
    • Residential space offers a spacious layout for comfortable living.
    Updated: May 3
    View details
    Alden Commercial Property For Sale
    $119,000
    1,350 SF

    Alden Commercial Property For Sale

    11649 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004

    Two-bay garage with office space on a corner lot.

    • 2‑bay garage with an office corner
    • Located at the corner of 2 Rod Road and Broadway
    • Corner lot
    • Located in Alden, NY
    • 2 Rod Road is a cross street
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Alden, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Flex Space Investment Opportunity
    $2,100,000
    31,500 SF

    Flex Space Investment Opportunity

    Flex space investment property with long-term tenants and zero vacancies.

    491 Erie St, Lancaster, NY 14086
    View details
    Newer Industrial/Commercial Building For Sale
    $3,500,000
    32,500 SF

    Newer Industrial/Commercial Building For Sale

    32,500 SF industrial/commercial building with office space in Lancaster, NY.

    18 Lancaster Pkwy, Lancaster, NY 14086
    View details
    Renovated Building on Broadway Corner
    $299,900

    Renovated Building on Broadway Corner

    Renovated building suitable for offices or retail with drive-in garage.

    Cheektowaga, NY 14043
    View details
    Union Road Medical/Professional Office
    Contact for pricing
    13,608 SF

    Union Road Medical/Professional Office

    Medical/professional office building for sale or lease on Union Road.

    2355 Union Rd, Cheektowaga, NY
    View details

    Alden, NY Office Units Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 office units for sale in Alden, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,794 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $489,000.

    Sale prices for office units in Alden, NY start at $119,000, averaging $244,500, and reaching up to $370,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 4

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) -9.5%
    Median Household Income $88,011
    College Educated 29.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Alden submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    14004 $244.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings