Property Types
    1
    $

    Blasdell, NY Self Storage Facilities for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Tonawanda, NY Lancaster, NY Amherst, NY
    Investment Opportunity Near Hertel Avenue
    $680,000
    4,290 SF

    Investment Opportunity Near Hertel Avenue

    142 Botsford Place, Buffalo, NY 14216

    One-acre lot with rental income potential near Hertel Avenue.

    • Prime investment opportunity located off Hertel Avenue, Buffalo, NY.
    • Over 1 acre lot with development potential.
    • Strong income generation potential with existing rental income from main building and storage units.
    • Main building has 6 separate bay areas, each with its own heat source and electric meter.
    • Newer building (built in 2022) with twenty (20) storage compartments rented monthly.
    Updated: Sep 5, 2025
    View details
    Prime Redevelopment Site on McKinley Parkway
    $4,500,000

    Prime Redevelopment Site on McKinley Parkway

    3950 McKinley Parkway, Blasdell, NY 14219

    5.67 AC site in a dense retail trade area.

    • Prominent location in a dense retail trade area with ±580’ frontage along McKinley Parkway (15,686 AADT).
    • Significant redevelopment opportunity for retail, self storage, hotel, multifamily, industrial, and medical uses.
    • Large 5.67 AC site with an approximately 50,000 SF two‑story structure.
    • Located just one mile from the new Highmark Stadium.
    • Convenient access to major transportation routes: 1.3 mi. to I‑90/NYS Thruway (Exit 56) and 3 mi. to Rt. 219.
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Blasdell, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Large Commercial Building, Erie, PA
    $274,900
    15,216 SF

    Large Commercial Building, Erie, PA

    Versatile commercial building suitable for various business ventures.

    411-15 E 10 Street, Erie, PA 16503
    View details
    Stabilized Self-Storage Facility Available
    Contact for pricing
    37,265 SF

    Stabilized Self-Storage Facility Available

    Self-storage facility with 305 units, 95% occupancy, and 24-hour access.

    2315 West Grandview Boulevard, Erie, PA 16506
    View details
    Climate Controlled Self-Storage Facility
    $599,999
    13,300 SF

    Climate Controlled Self-Storage Facility

    Premier self-storage facility with climate-controlled units and modern amenities.

    169 Flanders St, Rochester, NY 14619
    View details
    Greece Industrial Development Site
    Contact for pricing
    7.40 Acres

    Greece Industrial Development Site

    7.4-acre industrial development site with multi-storage potential.

    1245 Lee Rd, Rochester, NY 14606
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Cheektowaga Vacant Commercial Land
    $349,999
    4.04 Acres

    Cheektowaga Vacant Commercial Land

    4+ acre vacant land parcel ready for development.

    Broadway Street, Cheektowaga, NY 14227
    View details
    Industrial Land For Sale
    $215,000
    130,680 SF

    Industrial Land For Sale

    3 acres of industrial land in Canandaigua, NY.

    2461 Brickyard Road, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    View details
    Prime Redevelopment Site Near Lake Ontario
    $329,000
    6.15 Acres

    Prime Redevelopment Site Near Lake Ontario

    6.15 acre redevelopment site in Fair Haven tourism corridor.

    14492 Lake St, Sterling, NY 13156
    View details
    Commercial Land on Mentor Avenue
    $900,000
    3.15 Acres

    Commercial Land on Mentor Avenue

    3.15 acre commercial land parcel for sale.

    1936 Mentor Avenue, Painesville, OH 44077
    View details

    Blasdell, NY Self Storage Facilities Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 self storage facilities for sale in Blasdell, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,295 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,180,000.

    Sale prices for storage units in Blasdell, NY start at $680,000, averaging $2,590,000, and reaching up to $4,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Self storage facilities 1
    Warehouses 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) -9.9%
    Median Household Income $75,465
    College Educated 27.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Blasdell submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Buffalo - 14219 $4.5M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings