Property Types
    1
    $

    Los Banos, CA Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Gustine, CA Dos Palos, CA Guerneville, CA
    Los Banos Agricultural Land Parcels
    $1,500,000
    139.90 Acres

    Los Banos Agricultural Land Parcels

    1 Billy Wright, Los Banos, CA 93635

    Three parcels of agricultural land near I-5 in Los Banos.

    • 139.9 acres of land close to I‑5.
    • Well with 1 1/2 hp submersible pump (20GPM) included.
    • San Luis Water District rights included.
    • Power pole on site.
    • Zoned General Ag (A‑1; 20 acre minimum).
    Updated: Mar 13
    View details
    Los Banos Land For Sale
    $554,850

    Los Banos Land For Sale

    2 Billy Wright Road, Los Banos, CA 93635

    Land near I-5 in Los Banos, California.

    • Conveniently located on the west side of Los Banos, close to I‑5.
    • Zoned A‑1 (20 acre minimum).
    • Potential for commercial zoning on the west corner (verify with County).
    • San Luis Water District rights.
    • May be sold with APNS 078‑280‑030 and/or 032.
    Updated: Feb 25, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Los Banos, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Laser Leveled Farmland For Sale
    $840,000

    Laser Leveled Farmland For Sale

    Agricultural land with two water sources in Merquin Irrigation District.

    2848 4th St, Stevinson, CA 95374
    View details
    60.33 Acres Development Opportunity
    $3,999,999
    60.33 Acres

    60.33 Acres Development Opportunity

    60.33 acres of land with development potential in Hollister.

    3510 San Juan Hollister Road, Hollister, CA 95023
    View details
    Level Farmland with Irrigation Access
    $930,580

    Level Farmland with Irrigation Access

    Agricultural land with water access, suitable for various crops.

    1 4th Street, Stevinson, CA 95374
    View details
    143 Acres of Farmland
    $2,400,000
    143.00 Acres

    143 Acres of Farmland

    Farmland on Highway 25 between Gilroy and Hollister.

    CA-25, Hollister, CA 95023
    View details

    Los Banos, CA Agricultural Land / Farmland Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Los Banos, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,054,850.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Los Banos, CA start at $554,850, averaging $1,027,425, and reaching up to $1,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.11%
    Property Tax per SF $21.81 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.10 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Los Banos Demographics Overview

    Population 49K
    Population Growth (5Y) +20.8%
    Median Household Income $70,666
    College Educated 17.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Los Banos submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    93635 $1M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings