Property Types
    1

Map
    New Hampton, NY Goshen, NY Slate Hill, NY
    6 results
    Office Building on Large Lot
    $700,000
    3,600 SF
    Office Building on Large Lot

    39 Bloomingburg Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    3600 sqft office building on 3-acre lot for sale.
    • 3600 sqft office building suitable for professional office use.
    • Benefit from level paved parking on a generous 3‑acre lot.
    • Approved for dormitory housing for up to 16 individuals.
    • Includes restrooms, kitchenette, and alarm system.
    • Features an onsite well and septic system.
    Updated: Apr 9
    View details
    Main Street Office Building Investment
    $799,000
    0.26 Acres
    Main Street Office Building Investment

    410 E Main Street, Middletown, NY 10940

    Centrally located, fully occupied office building with leaseback opportunity.
    • Sale‑Leaseback opportunity with established law firm as anchor tenant.
    • 100% Occupied with additional rental income from two new tenants.
    • High‑profile, centrally located corner lot on E Main St/Crystal Run corridor.
    • Private parking lot located behind the building.
    • Very good condition with recent upgrades: new A/C units, fresh paint, and re‑done parking lot.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    High-Profile Professional Office Building
    $450,000
    0.39 Acres
    High-Profile Professional Office Building

    Desirable Middletown office building suitable for various professional uses.

    47 Wickham Avenue #45, Middletown, NY 10940

    View details
    Prime Commercial Property on Main
    $1,500,000
    4,800 SF
    Prime Commercial Property on Main

    High-visibility commercial property with expansion potential on 2.4 acres.

    669 E Main Street, Middletown, NY 10940

    View details
    High-Visibility Office Building For Sale
    $985,000
    High-Visibility Office Building For Sale

    Prime commercial property on Route 211 with high traffic.

    593 Route 211, Middletown, NY 10941

    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with Income Potential
    $979,000
    3,000 SF
    Mixed-Use Property with Income Potential

    Mixed-use property featuring office, garage, and apartments for sale.

    88 Monhagen Avenue, Middletown, NY 10940

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 124 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Middletown, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 110 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Class A Office Complex
    $1,995,000
    12,040 SF
    Class A Office Complex

    Two-building office complex with income potential in Campbell Hall.

    Camp Bell Hall, NY 10916

    View details
    Professional Complex For Sale
    $3,200,000
    24,330 SF
    Professional Complex For Sale

    Two-building complex suitable for owner occupancy or investment.

    Camp Bell Hall, NY 10916

    View details
    Office Building For Sale
    $4,000,000
    0.14 Acres
    Office Building For Sale

    Office building available for purchase in Goshen, NY.

    117 Grand St, Goshen, NY

    View details
    Goshen Office Building with Parking
    $899,000
    10,000 SF
    Goshen Office Building with Parking

    Office property in Goshen Village with private parking lot.

    218 Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Residential Land in Middletown, NY
    $65,000
    0.18 Acres
    Residential Land in Middletown, NY

    Residential land available near Crystal Medical Center and Galleria Mall.

    538 E Main Street, Middletown, NY 10940

    View details
    Commercial Land in Wallkill Park
    $395,000
    6,300 SF
    Commercial Land in Wallkill Park

    Approved commercial site in Wallkill Corporate Park, Middletown, NY.

    Rykowski Ln, Middletown, NY 10940

    View details
    Airport Center Drive Commercial Parcel
    $350,000
    1.10 Acres
    Airport Center Drive Commercial Parcel

    Prime 1.2-acre commercial parcel near Stewart International Airport.

    70 Airport Center Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553

    View details
    Prime Monticello Development Opportunity
    $2,500,000
    47.18 Acres
    Prime Monticello Development Opportunity

    47.18 acres of commercial land with development potential.

    E Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Middletown, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Middletown, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    42 Rykowski Ln

    42 Rykowski Ln

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 23,750 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,095,000
    42 Rykowski Ln, Middletown, NY 10941-4018
    View details
    419 Main St

    419 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 49,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $13,215,000
    419 Main St, Middletown, NY 10940-2536
    View details
    528 Main St

    528 Main St

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 2,011 SF
    Value Estimation
    $560,000
    528 Main St, Middletown, NY 10940-2632
    View details
    2927 Rte 6th 6

    2927 Rte 6th 6

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,734 SF
    Value Estimation
    $580,000
    2927 Rte 6th 6, Middletown, NY 10940
    View details
    60 Dunning Rd

    60 Dunning Rd

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 4,657 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,635,000
    60 Dunning Rd, Middletown, NY 10940-2215
    View details
    110-112 Main St, Unit 112

    110-112 Main St, Unit 112

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 3,766 SF
    Value Estimation
    $600,000
    110-112 Main St, Middletown, NY 10940-5119
    View details
    185 Rykowski Ln

    185 Rykowski Ln

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 6,959 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,300,000
    185 Rykowski Ln, Middletown, NY 10941-4055
    View details
    384 Crystal Run Rd

    384 Crystal Run Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 24,120 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,450,000
    384 Crystal Run Rd, Middletown, NY 10941-4072
    View details
    40 Dunning Rd

    40 Dunning Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,547 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    40 Dunning Rd, Middletown, NY 10940-2211
    View details
    74 Irwin Ave, Unit 82

    74 Irwin Ave, Unit 82

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 1.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    74 Irwin Ave, Middletown, NY 10940-3224
    View details
    420 Main St

    420 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 5,952 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,550,000
    420 Main St, Middletown, NY 10940-2516
    View details
    Ml St 36th Fulton St St

    Ml St 36th Fulton St St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2.70 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,500,000
    Ml St 36th Fulton St St, Middletown, NY 10940
    View details
    390 Crystal Run Rd

    390 Crystal Run Rd

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 30,750 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,500,000
    390 Crystal Run Rd, Middletown, NY 10941-4050
    View details
    39 Dolson Ave, Unit 55

    39 Dolson Ave, Unit 55

    OFFICE BUILDING • 6.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    39 Dolson Ave, Middletown, NY 10940-6422
    View details
    67 James P Kelly Way, Unit 73

    67 James P Kelly Way, Unit 73

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 1.80 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,480,000
    67 James P Kelly Way, Middletown, NY 10940-6948
    View details
    208-210 Main St, Unit 210

    208-210 Main St, Unit 210

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation
    $1,425,000
    208-210 Main St, Middletown, NY 10940-4005
    View details
    93-95 Prince St

    93-95 Prince St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    93-95 Prince St, Middletown, NY 10940
    View details
    33 Fulton St, Unit 39

    33 Fulton St, Unit 39

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1.30 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,640,000
    33 Fulton St, Middletown, NY 10940-6252
    View details

    Middletown, NY Office Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 116 office buildings for sale in Middletown, NY, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,400 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,179,000.

    Sale prices for office properties in Middletown, NY start at $700,000, averaging $1,059,666, and reaching up to $1,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 49
    Office buildings 10
    Medical Office Space 6

    Demographics Overview

    Population 68K
    Population Growth (5Y) +10.1%
    Median Household Income $89,099
    College Educated 25.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Middletown submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    10940 $885.6K
    10941 $985K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate vs County Average 20.50 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings