Property Types
    1
    $

    Westborough, MA Office Buildings for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Northborough, MA Shrewsbury, MA Southborough, MA
    Commercial Office Building on 4.5 Acres
    $6,200,000
    13,330 SF
    Commercial Office Building on 4.5 Acres

    222 Turnpike Rd, Westborough, MA

    Commercial office building with development potential on 4.5 acres.
    • 4.5 acres suitable for commercial or residential development
    • Excellent access and visibility at the intersection of Rte. 9 and Rte 135
    • Located on Rt 9 East Bound near Home Goods, Car Max, and Target
    • Excess land available for expansion
    • 13,000 SF commercial office building
    Updated: Aug 7, 2025
    View details
    Class A Office Building
    Contact for pricing
    39,000 SF
    Class A Office Building

    116 Flanders Road, Westborough, MA 1581

    Premium office space in Westborough, near major routes.
    • Prime Location: Under 2 miles from I‑495 and Route 9 interchange, providing easy access to major highways.
    • High‑Quality Office Space: Approximately 39,000 sq ft Class A office building, built in 2002 and under new ownership.
    • Nature and Wellness: Adjoins 65 acres of conservation land with walking trails, offering scenic views.
    • Available Modern Suite: 5,500 sq ft sunlit corner suite with expansive windows and potential for sub‑division.
    • Functional Amenities: Includes a private kitchenette and on‑suite shower.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Westborough Office Building For Sale
    $765,000
    3,960 SF
    Westborough Office Building For Sale

    3,960 SF office building with 8 parking spaces.

    32-36 Milk St, Westborough, MA

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 66 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Westborough, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 55 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Historic Worcester Building For Sale
    $1,100,000
    7,108 SF
    Historic Worcester Building For Sale

    7,108 SF historic building in Worcester, MA, for sale.

    921 Main St, Worcester, MA

    View details
    Worcester Multifamily/Office Conversion Opportunity
    $665,000
    5,091 SF
    Worcester Multifamily/Office Conversion Opportunity

    Three-story building near downtown Worcester with redevelopment potential.

    906 Main St, Worcester, MA

    View details
    Renovated Office Building in Framingham
    Contact for pricing
    25,200 SF
    Renovated Office Building in Framingham

    Completely renovated office building available for sale or lease.

    9 Pleasant St, Framingham, MA

    View details
    Renovated Boutique Office Building For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    25,200 SF
    Renovated Boutique Office Building For Sale

    Completely renovated 25,200 SF office building near Route 9/Mass Pike.

    9 Pleasant St Connector, Framingham, MA 1701

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Bellingham Commercial Land on Rt. 140
    $850,000
    1.63 Acres
    Bellingham Commercial Land on Rt. 140

    1.63 acres of commercial land with development plan.

    123-125 Mendon St, Bellingham, MA 02019

    View details
    Woonsocket Commercial Land For Sale
    $375,000
    0.92 Acres
    Woonsocket Commercial Land For Sale

    0.92 acre commercial land parcel in high traffic area.

    603 Clinton Street, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    View details
    Glocester Commercial Land For Sale
    $1,590,000
    63.07 Acres
    Glocester Commercial Land For Sale

    63+ acre commercial land with development potential in Glocester, RI.

    Putnam Pike, Glocester, RI 02814

    View details
    Commercial Vacant Lot For Sale
    $490,000
    Commercial Vacant Lot For Sale

    Vacant commercial lot zoned for general business use.

    1579 Washington Street, Braintree, MA 2184

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Westborough, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Westborough, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    80 Flanders Rd

    80 Flanders Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 11,536 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,405,000
    80 Flanders Rd, Westborough, MA 01581-1070
    View details
    116 Flanders Rd

    116 Flanders Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 36,984 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 Flanders Rd, Westborough, MA 01581-1072
    View details
    287 Tpke Rd

    287 Tpke Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 47,080 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,400,000
    287 Tpke Rd, Westborough, MA 01581-2856
    View details
    8 Church St

    8 Church St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,436 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,325,000
    8 Church St, Westborough, MA 01581-1904
    View details
    180 Tpke Rd

    180 Tpke Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 30,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,465,000
    180 Tpke Rd, Westborough, MA 01581-2829
    View details
    208 Tpke Rd

    208 Tpke Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 7,131 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,110,000
    208 Tpke Rd, Westborough, MA 01581-2810
    View details
    80 Tpke Rd

    80 Tpke Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 27,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,500,000
    80 Tpke Rd, Westborough, MA 01581-1730
    View details
    182 Tpke Rd

    182 Tpke Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 20,969 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,245,000
    182 Tpke Rd, Westborough, MA 01581-2830
    View details
    45 Lyman St

    45 Lyman St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 36,456 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,245,000
    45 Lyman St, Westborough, MA 01581-2628
    View details
    27 Brigham St

    27 Brigham St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $10,125,000
    27 Brigham St, Westborough, MA 01581-1603
    View details
    110 Tpke Rd

    110 Tpke Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 72,148 SF
    Value Estimation
    $20,160,000
    110 Tpke Rd, Westborough, MA 01581-2864
    View details
    114 Tpke Rd

    114 Tpke Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 71,698 SF
    Value Estimation
    $20,125,000
    114 Tpke Rd, Westborough, MA 01581-2861
    View details
    112 Tpke Rd

    112 Tpke Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 71,546 SF
    Value Estimation
    $20,115,000
    112 Tpke Rd, Westborough, MA 01581-2859
    View details
    1400 Computer Dr

    1400 Computer Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 78,371 SF
    Value Estimation
    $9,830,000
    1400 Computer Dr, Westborough, MA 01581-1760
    View details
    11 Main St

    11 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 6,360 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,390,000
    11 Main St, Westborough, MA 01581-1936
    View details
    4 Bellows Rd

    4 Bellows Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,368 SF
    Value Estimation
    $705,000
    4 Bellows Rd, Westborough, MA 01581-3329
    View details
    106 Main St

    106 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 41,688 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,750,000
    106 Main St, Westborough, MA 01581-1417
    View details
    800 Park Dr

    800 Park Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 149,983 SF
    Value Estimation
    $19,060,000
    800 Park Dr, Westborough, MA 01581-4003
    View details
    2200 Park Dr

    2200 Park Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 74,992 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,535,000
    2200 Park Dr, Westborough, MA 01581-3961
    View details
    32-36 Milk St

    32-36 Milk St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    32-36 Milk St, Westborough, MA 01581
    View details
    210 Tpke Rd

    210 Tpke Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,327 SF
    Value Estimation
    $620,000
    210 Tpke Rd, Westborough, MA 01581-2880
    View details

    Westborough, MA Office Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 58 office buildings for sale in Westborough, MA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 17,290 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $6,965,000.

    Sale prices for office properties in Westborough, MA start at $765,000, averaging $3,482,500, and reaching up to $6,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 23
    Office buildings 15
    Medical Office Space 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Westborough fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 22K
    Population Growth (5Y) +13.7%
    Median Household Income $134,474
    College Educated 34.2%

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.64%
    Property Tax per SF $31.15 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.17 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings