Property Types
    1
    $

    Edwardsville, IL Specialty Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Glen Carbon, IL Troy, IL Maryville, IL
    New Construction Freestanding Retail Building
    $2,150,933
    10,640 SF

    New Construction Freestanding Retail Building

    6783 Moro Rd, Edwardsville, IL

    New construction retail building with long-term NNN lease.

    • New Construction, 10,640 SF Freestanding Building
    • Absolute NNN Lease
    • Annual Rent: $141,961.56
    • 15‑Year Lease Term
    • 5% Rent Increases Every 5 Years
    Updated: Jul 8, 2025
    View details
    Land with Existing Building
    $505,890
    1,847 SF

    Land with Existing Building

    3828 Wanda Rd, Edwardsville, IL 62025

    Land with 1,847 SF building, suitable for various uses.

    • 3 to 10.22 Acres of Land Available
    • Excellent Location: Quarter Mile from I‑255 (Exit 3)
    • Existing 1,847 SF Building Included
    • Build‑to‑Suit Option Available
    • Level Site
    Updated: May 11, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 19 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Edwardsville, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 9 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Florissant Commercial Church Building
    $750,000
    13,751 SF

    Florissant Commercial Church Building

    13,751 sq ft commercial church building on 5.745 acres.

    10192 Halls Ferry Road, Florissant, MO 63136
    View details
    Alton Commercial Property with Potential
    $194,900
    3,090 SF

    Alton Commercial Property with Potential

    Two-level commercial property in prime Alton location for sale.

    2510 College Avenue, Alton, IL 62002
    View details
    NNN Retail Property For Sale
    $995,025
    8,872 SF

    NNN Retail Property For Sale

    NNN leased retail property with minimal landlord responsibilities.

    35 Black Jack Court, Florissant, MO
    View details
    Event Space on 2.3 Acres
    $150,000
    2.30 Acres

    Event Space on 2.3 Acres

    Event space with stage, offices, kitchen, and ample parking.

    100 Lovejoy Lane, Alton, IL 62002
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    47 Acres Commercial Land Opportunity
    $600,000
    47.04 Acres

    47 Acres Commercial Land Opportunity

    47 acres of commercial land near major highways.

    0 State Route 111 Road, Wood River, IL 62095
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $600,000
    47.04 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    47 acres of B-3 zoned land near major highways.

    0 State Route 111 Road, Wood River, IL 62095
    View details
    Income-Producing Property with Event Center
    $370,000
    0.12 Acres

    Income-Producing Property with Event Center

    Mixed-use property featuring office, event center, and garage.

    7954 N Broadway, St, Louis, MO 63147
    View details
    Lafayette Avenue Development Opportunity
    $1,100,000

    Lafayette Avenue Development Opportunity

    Architecturally striking building with vacant lots in vibrant neighborhood.

    2701-2729 Lafayette Avenue, St, Louis, MO 63104
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Edwardsville, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Edwardsville, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7 Logan Pl

    7 Logan Pl

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,876 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 Logan Pl, Edwardsville, IL 62025-2168
    View details
    7348 Goshen Rd

    7348 Goshen Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 137,668 SF
    Value Estimation
    $11,000,000
    7348 Goshen Rd, Edwardsville, IL 62025-7748
    View details
    125 5th Ave

    125 5th Ave

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 5,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    125 5th Ave, Edwardsville, IL 62025-2567
    View details
    58 State Rte 157

    58 State Rte 157

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    58 State Rte 157, Edwardsville, IL 62025-3869
    View details
    514 Orch St

    514 Orch St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    514 Orch St, Edwardsville, IL 62025-1236
    View details
    7371 Marine Rd

    7371 Marine Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,860 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7371 Marine Rd, Edwardsville, IL 62025-4578
    View details
    7132 Marine Rd

    7132 Marine Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 9,060 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7132 Marine Rd, Edwardsville, IL 62025-4282
    View details
    4725 Girl Scout Rd

    4725 Girl Scout Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 1,232 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4725 Girl Scout Rd, Edwardsville, IL 62025-4567
    View details
    4773 Girl Scout Rd

    4773 Girl Scout Rd

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION • 2,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4773 Girl Scout Rd, Edwardsville, IL 62025-4567
    View details

    Edwardsville, IL Specialty Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 11 specialty properties for sale in Edwardsville, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,487 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,656,823.

    Sale prices for properties in Edwardsville, IL start at $505,890, averaging $1,328,411, and reaching up to $2,150,933 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    NNN properties 1
    Nursery and garden centers 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Edwardsville fall within the 10,000 to 25,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 37K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.4%
    Median Household Income $103,300
    College Educated 37.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Edwardsville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    62025 $505.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings