Mixed-Use

Boulder, CO Mixed-use Properties for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Niwot, CO Longmont, CO Lafayette, CO Louisville, CO Superior, CO Erie, CO Lyons, CO Broomfield, CO
6 properties
Mixed-Use Development Retail Space
Updated: Mar 16
Mixed-Use Development Retail Space

2255 31st St, Boulder, CO 80301

$28 SF/Yr
600 - 3,956 SF commercial spaces
MU‑4 zoning supports retail, restaurant, and service uses
Planned community includes 430 apartments, 28,500 sq. ft. of retail, and 140,000 sq. ft. of office
291 on‑site parking spaces plus 386 spaces in the adjacent City of Boulder parking structure
Within two blocks of Google's Boulder Campus, Whole Foods, and Twenty Ninth Street Mall
View details
Central Boulder Location
Updated: Mar 26
Central Boulder Location

2540 Frontier Ave, Boulder, CO 80301

Contact for pricing
6,647 sqft
Great central Boulder location near Pearl and Foothills Parkways.
Easy accessibility from all directions.
Quick access in and out of town via Foothills Parkway.
Close proximity to restaurants, cafes, breweries, and shopping.
Near the Boulder Creek Bike Path.
View details
Pearl Street Retail Opportunity
Pearl Street Retail Opportunity

2236 Pearl St, Boulder, CO 80302

$15 SF/Yr

Retail space available on Pearl Street in Boulder, Colorado.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
COMMERCIAL - Boulder, CO
COMMERCIAL - Boulder, CO

2255 31St St, Boulder, CO 80301

$28 SF/Yr

Under-construction commercial space supports retail, restaurant, and service uses within a planned community setting.

View details
Alpine Station Mixed-Use Property
Alpine Station Mixed-Use Property

3201 Walnut St, Boulder, CO 80301

Contact for pricing

Retail, light industrial, R&D, and flex space support a varied tenant mix.

View details
Boulder Creative Space Full Building
Boulder Creative Space Full Building

4750 Walnut St, Boulder, CO 80301

Contact for pricing

Full building available for creative office, light manufacturing, and R&D.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 24 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Boulder, CO, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 14 Properties for Sales.

Mixed-use properties for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Two-Unit Pub Building
Two-Unit Pub Building

512-512 MainSt, Longmont, CO 80501

Contact for pricing
4,380 sqft

Vacant restaurant space includes commercial kitchen infrastructure, beverage cooling, and full-basement storage.

View details
Downtown Mixed-Use Building
Downtown Mixed-Use Building

724 Main Street, Longmont, CO 80501

Contact for pricing

Renovated office and retail property with shared parking, storefront exposure, and common professional areas.

View details
Mixed-Use Apartment Community with Retail
Mixed-Use Apartment Community with Retail

4353-4347 Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80212

Contact for pricing
623 sqft

Three-story, newly constructed apartment building with street-level retail along Tennyson Street in Berkeley, Denver.

View details
Historic Mixed-Use Restaurant Building
Historic Mixed-Use Restaurant Building

1553 Platte St, Denver, CO 80202

Contact for pricing
670 sqft

Historic brick and timber mixed-use building with 2nd-generation restaurant infrastructure and direct access to nearby plaza areas.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Boulder, CO

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 14 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Mixed-Use Building with Patio
Mixed-Use Building with Patio

1724 Broadway, Boulder, CO 80302

$4,500,000
0.20 AC lot

Downtown-zoned property combines office, retail, cafe restaurant, and event space.

View details
Commercial Land with Existing Buildings
Commercial Land with Existing Buildings

2935 Baseline Rd, Boulder, CO 80303

$12,400,000
1.72 AC lot

BT-1 zoning and public sewer support redevelopment planning.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Landmark Mural
Mixed-Use Property with Landmark Mural

1215 Spruce St, Boulder, CO 80302

Contact for pricing
23,527 sqft

Downtown property combines retail, professional office, and wellness space near Pearl Street Mall.

View details
Mixed-Use Redevelopment Parcel
Mixed-Use Redevelopment Parcel

1120 Alpine Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

$5,000,000
0.93 AC lot

Boulder parcel with existing medical office improvements and a conceptual mixed-use development program.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Retail Frontage
Mixed-Use Property with Retail Frontage

1112-1120 Pearl St, Boulder, CO 80302

Contact for pricing
25,430 sqft

Multi-building asset combining street-level retail, adaptable office space, covered rear parking, and owner-occupancy potential.

View details
Eight-Level Mixed-Use Development Site
Eight-Level Mixed-Use Development Site

1120-1130 Alpine Ave, Boulder, CO 80304

Contact for pricing
40,349 sqft 0.93 AC lot

Redevelopment site with two existing office/medical buildings, designed for an eight-level live/work community with ground-floor retail.

View details
Large Flex Building on Broadway
Large Flex Building on Broadway

4571 Broadway, Boulder, CO 80304

$4,500,000
0.95 AC lot

Flex building on nearly an acre in a dynamic district.

View details
Commercial Development Land
Commercial Development Land

1727-1737 Pearl St, Boulder, CO 80302

Contact for pricing
14,387 sqft

DT-2-zoned site suited to conceptual mixed-use or boutique hospitality redevelopment near an established downtown retail and dining district.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Patio
Mixed-Use Property with Patio

1724 Broadway, Boulder, CO 80302

$4,500,000

Office, retail, café restaurant, and event areas support multiple commercial functions in a downtown setting.

View details
Infill Commercial Development Site
Infill Commercial Development Site

2935 Baseline Road, Boulder, CO 80303

$12,400,000

BT-1-zoned land includes existing retail and office buildings.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Office Space
Mixed-Use Property with Office Space

1108 Pearl Street, Boulder, CO 80302

Contact for pricing

Street-level retail and upper-level offices offer flexible occupancy and space planning options.

View details
Downtown Boulder Retail & Office
Downtown Boulder Retail & Office

1735-1737 15th St, Boulder, CO 80302

Contact for pricing
7,758 sqft 0.33 AC lot

Classic building with exposed brick, wood timbers, and high ceilings.

View details
Mixed-Use Development with Mountain Views
Mixed-Use Development with Mountain Views

3020 Carbon Pl, Boulder, CO

Contact for pricing
2,579 sqft 0.50 AC lot

Live-work neighborhood with office space, retail, and residential units.

View details
Corner Location For Sale
Corner Location For Sale

2520 Broadway, Boulder, CO 80304

Contact for pricing

Corner property suitable for redevelopment with potential rental income.

View details

Boulder, CO Mixed-use properties Lease Rates & Market Statistics

Explore 6 Mixed-use properties for lease in Boulder, CO on Realmo, a commercial real estate exchange covering the Boulder area. The current inventory totals 6,647 square feet of properties.

Mixed-use properties lease rates in Boulder range from $15 SF/Yr at the entry level to $28 SF/Yr at the top of the market, averaging $23.67 SF/Yr. Pricing across the market is relatively uniform, which simplifies like-for-like comparison between listings. At $23.67 SF/Yr, the local average runs 6% below Colorado's state average of $25.15 SF/Yr.

Boulder accounts for 55% of the 11 mixed-use properties currently available across Boulder County, where nearby markets include Longmont and Lafayette.

List
Map