Property Types
    1
    $

    Hamburg, NY Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Orchard Park, NY Buffalo, NY Lakeview, NY
    Wooded Lot with Creek Views
    $74,900
    1,760 SF

    Wooded Lot with Creek Views

    Stainton Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075

    Picturesque 1.95-acre lot with views in Hamburg, NY.

    • Picturesque wooded lot with beautiful views of 18 Mile Creek
    • Just under 2 acres in size
    • River and stream (18 Mile Creek) access
    • Builder exclusive lot
    • Opportunity to build a dream home
    Updated: Nov 13, 2025
    View details
    Hamburg, NY Building Lot
    $99,900
    0.95 Acres

    Hamburg, NY Building Lot

    V/L Sunset Drive, Hamburg, NY 14075

    Rare Village of Hamburg building lot, close to amenities.

    • Rare Village of Hamburg building lot.
    • One acre double lot with no rear neighbors.
    • Prime location: 20 minutes to Buffalo, 5 minutes to I‑90 and Walmart.
    • All utilities (sewer and water) available at the street.
    • Wooded lot on a sidewalk‑lined street.
    Updated: May 22, 2025
    View details
    Hamburg Building Lot Opportunity
    $39,999
    1.14 Acres

    Hamburg Building Lot Opportunity

    Residential land near South Park, Hamburg. Development potential.

    Milestrip Road N, Hamburg, NY 14075
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Hamburg, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Residential Land in West Seneca
    Contact for pricing
    0.36 Acres

    Residential Land in West Seneca

    0.36-acre parcel in a quiet residential neighborhood.

    86 Milton Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14224
    View details
    Buffalo Land Development Opportunity
    $55,000
    0.05 Acres

    Buffalo Land Development Opportunity

    Land available for residential and commercial development in Buffalo, NY.

    921 South Park Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14210
    View details
    Vacant Buildable Lot in Boston
    $38,000
    18,749 SF

    Vacant Buildable Lot in Boston

    Buildable lot on a cul-de-sac in Boston, New York.

    6562 Colonial Drive, Boston, NY 14025
    View details
    Wooded Land in Hamburg District
    $89,000
    5.65 Acres

    Wooded Land in Hamburg District

    Over 5 acres of wooded land for residential development.

    V/L Hillcroft Drive, Boston, NY 14025
    View details

    Hamburg, NY Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 residential land & home lots for sale in Hamburg, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,760 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $74,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Hamburg, NY start at $74,900, averaging $74,900, and reaching up to $74,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 28
    Residential land & home lots 3
    Industrial land 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Hamburg fall within the 1 to 5 acres range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 45K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.0%
    Median Household Income $82,083
    College Educated 53.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hamburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    14075 $78.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate vs County Average 74.88 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings