Property Types
    1
    $

    Cedar Falls, IA Office Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Waterloo, IA Janesville, IA New Hartford, IA
    7 results
    Cedar Falls Office Building
    $425,000
    0.25 Acres

    Cedar Falls Office Building

    2304 College Street, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    Over 10,000 SF office space with great visibility.

    • Over 10,000 SF of office space.
    • High traffic and visibility location.
    • Potential for multiple tenants.
    • Main level: Features 8 private offices, 8+ workstations, and a conference room.
    • Lower level: Includes 5 private offices, 3+ workstations, and a conference/team area.
    Updated: Apr 20
    View details
    Restored Office/Retail Space For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    0.20 Acres

    Restored Office/Retail Space For Sale

    215 Franklin Street, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    Restored office or retail space near downtown Cedar Falls.

    • Restored historic building with original details, offering a unique and charming office or retail space.
    • Flexible layout with 6‑8 office spaces, kitchenette, and reception area suitable for various business needs.
    • Large private parking lot providing ample off‑street parking for staff and visitors.
    • Conveniently located near downtown Cedar Falls.
    • Includes three bathrooms, one with a shower, and a full lower level for storage.
    Updated: Apr 21
    View details
    Industrial Flex Space with Gym
    $329,900

    Industrial Flex Space with Gym

    Versatile industrial flex space, currently a gym/fitness center.

    3035 Capital Way unit: 7/8, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Retail/Office Space in Cedar Falls
    Contact for pricing
    0.15 Acres

    Retail/Office Space in Cedar Falls

    Retail or office space with parking in downtown Cedar Falls.

    702 Main Street, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Downtown Cedar Falls Office Condo
    $2,100,000
    0.08 Acres

    Downtown Cedar Falls Office Condo

    New office condo in downtown Cedar Falls with national tenant.

    302 Main Street, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with Warehouse
    $395,000
    3,363 SF

    Mixed-Use Property with Warehouse

    Commercial space with office and warehouse on 2.78 acres.

    5419 W Bennington Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Class A Office Space
    $1,250,000
    9,057 SF

    Class A Office Space

    Office space in Cedar Falls Technology Park overlooking Prairie Lake.

    6315 Chancellor Drive, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 165 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Cedar Falls, IA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 150 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Waterloo Commercial Building on University
    $748,888
    0.58 Acres

    Waterloo Commercial Building on University

    7,060 SF commercial building ideal for auto or flex use.

    3128 University Avenue, Waterloo, IA 50701
    View details
    Waterloo Industrial Property on Wagner
    $1,100,000
    3.05 Acres

    Waterloo Industrial Property on Wagner

    Versatile industrial property with warehouse, shop, and office space.

    3050 Wagner Road, Waterloo, IA 50703
    View details
    6000 SF Office Building
    $435,000
    6,000 SF

    6000 SF Office Building

    6000 SF office building with 14 private offices.

    1310 Solar Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
    View details
    Class A Office Building
    $1,200,000
    7,825 SF

    Class A Office Building

    Impressive office building in Greenbelt Centre Business Park.

    3015 Greyhound Dr, Waterloo, IA 50701
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Cedar Falls Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,400,000
    1.80 Acres

    Cedar Falls Commercial Land Opportunity

    1.8-acre C-1 zoned land on West 1st Highway.

    2124 W 1st Highway, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Waterloo Commercial Land For Sale
    $802,593
    3.35 Acres

    Waterloo Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land with flexible zoning and development options in Waterloo.

    3455 Marnie Avenue lot: 2, Waterloo, IA 50701
    View details
    Waterloo Commercial Land For Sale
    $479,160
    2.00 Acres

    Waterloo Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land available for design/build project in Waterloo, Iowa.

    3423 Marnie Avenue lot: 1, Waterloo, IA 50701
    View details
    Waterloo Commercial Lot on Highway
    $480,117
    2.00 Acres

    Waterloo Commercial Lot on Highway

    Prime commercial lot with high visibility and flexible development options.

    LOT 4 (lot 11) Marnie Avenue, Waterloo, IA 50701
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cedar Falls, IA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cedar Falls, IA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    6003 University Ave

    6003 University Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,928 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6003 University Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-5277
    View details
    3207 Cedar Hts Dr

    3207 Cedar Hts Dr

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 2,419 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3207 Cedar Hts Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-6039
    View details
    3321 Cedar Hts Dr

    3321 Cedar Hts Dr

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 1,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3321 Cedar Hts Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-6041
    View details
    715 Bluegrass Cir

    715 Bluegrass Cir

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,384 SF
    Value Estimation
    $900,000
    715 Bluegrass Cir, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-7978
    View details
    604 Clay St

    604 Clay St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 12,324 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    604 Clay St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-2904
    View details
    1309 Technology Pkwy

    1309 Technology Pkwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 51,888 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,600,000
    1309 Technology Pkwy, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-6976
    View details
    7024 Nordic Dr

    7024 Nordic Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 14,434 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,380,000
    7024 Nordic Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-6451
    View details
    4507 Chadwick Rd

    4507 Chadwick Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,103 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4507 Chadwick Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-7958
    View details
    1408 12th St

    1408 12th St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 576 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1408 12th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    1100 Technology Pkwy

    1100 Technology Pkwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 45,183 SF
    Value Estimation
    $930,000
    1100 Technology Pkwy, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-6955
    View details
    3228 Cedar Hts Dr

    3228 Cedar Hts Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,508 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3228 Cedar Hts Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-6040
    View details
    3301 Cedar Hts Dr

    3301 Cedar Hts Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,217 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3301 Cedar Hts Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-6041
    View details
    802 Brandilynn Blvd

    802 Brandilynn Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 15,207 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    802 Brandilynn Blvd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-7414
    View details
    1000 Brandilynn Blvd

    1000 Brandilynn Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,310 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1000 Brandilynn Blvd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-7462
    View details
    201 Washington St

    201 Washington St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 11,484 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,150,000
    201 Washington St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-2729
    View details
    904 Rainbow Dr

    904 Rainbow Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,484 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    904 Rainbow Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-6553
    View details
    409 Washington St

    409 Washington St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,256 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    409 Washington St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-2812
    View details

    Cedar Falls, IA Office Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 157 office properties & spaces for sale in Cedar Falls, IA, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,420 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,645,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Cedar Falls, IA start at $395,000, averaging $822,500, and reaching up to $1,250,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.73%
    Property Tax per SF $28.35 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.36 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 15
    Office buildings 3
    Creative space 1
    Medical Office Space 1

    Cedar Falls Demographics Overview

    Population 44K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.1%
    Median Household Income $75,642
    College Educated 34.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cedar Falls submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    50613 $642.8K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings