Property Types
    1
    $

    Cedar Falls, IA Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Waterloo, IA Janesville, IA New Hartford, IA
    7 results
    Restored Office/Retail Space For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    0.20 Acres

    Restored Office/Retail Space For Sale

    215 Franklin Street, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    Restored office or retail space near downtown Cedar Falls.

    • Restored historic building with original details, offering a unique and charming office or retail space.
    • Flexible layout with 6‑8 office spaces, kitchenette, and reception area suitable for various business needs.
    • Large private parking lot providing ample off‑street parking for staff and visitors.
    • Conveniently located near downtown Cedar Falls.
    • Includes three bathrooms, one with a shower, and a full lower level for storage.
    Updated: Apr 21
    View details
    Retail/Office Space in Cedar Falls
    Contact for pricing
    0.15 Acres

    Retail/Office Space in Cedar Falls

    702 Main Street, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    Retail or office space with parking in downtown Cedar Falls.

    • Prime downtown Cedar Falls retail location at the corner of 7th and Main Streets.
    • Includes a private parking lot.
    • Great visibility and natural light.
    • Functional space suitable for salon, office, or retail.
    • Currently set up for a salon.
    Updated: Mar 5
    View details
    Retail Space in Downtown Cedar
    Contact for pricing
    0.70 Acres

    Retail Space in Downtown Cedar

    2,200 sq ft retail space in Cedar Falls, Iowa.

    319 Main Street, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Main Street Retail/Restaurant Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    3,772 SF

    Main Street Retail/Restaurant Opportunity

    Retail or restaurant space with high foot traffic and visibility.

    421 Main St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Operating Car Wash Investment Opportunity
    $895,000
    4,340 SF

    Operating Car Wash Investment Opportunity

    Car wash for sale, prime location, investment opportunity.

    1408 1 Street, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Cedar Falls Car Wash Opportunity
    $895,000
    0.38 Acres

    Cedar Falls Car Wash Opportunity

    Operating car wash or future building site in Cedar Falls.

    1408 1 Street, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Cedar Falls Industrial Flex Space
    $109,000
    990 SF

    Cedar Falls Industrial Flex Space

    Condo-style flex space for storage or small business suites.

    3015 Capital Way, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 337 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Cedar Falls, IA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 322 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Waterloo Commercial Building on University
    $748,888
    7,060 SF

    Waterloo Commercial Building on University

    7,060 SF commercial building ideal for auto or flex use.

    3128 University Avenue, Waterloo, IA 50701
    View details
    Renovated Corner Retail/Office Space
    Contact for pricing
    840 SF

    Renovated Corner Retail/Office Space

    Turnkey 840 SF suite in high-traffic Waterloo location.

    2101 Falls Avenue, Waterloo, IA 50701
    View details
    Corner Commercial Building in Waterloo
    $465,000
    5,000 SF

    Corner Commercial Building in Waterloo

    5,000 SF commercial building on a large corner lot.

    1145 W Donald Street, Waterloo, IA 50703
    View details
    Industrial, Mixed Use, Office, Retail
    $569,950
    13,490 SF

    Industrial, Mixed Use, Office, Retail

    Mixed-use properties · 13,490 SF

    1657 Falls Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Cedar Falls Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,400,000
    1.80 Acres

    Cedar Falls Commercial Land Opportunity

    1.8-acre C-1 zoned land on West 1st Highway.

    2124 W 1st Highway, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Residential Land in Cedar Falls
    $75,000
    0.32 Acres

    Residential Land in Cedar Falls

    Building lot in established neighborhood near amenities and green spaces.

    4128 Shocker Road, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    View details
    Waterloo Commercial Land For Sale
    $802,593
    3.35 Acres

    Waterloo Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land with flexible zoning and development options in Waterloo.

    3455 Marnie Avenue lot: 2, Waterloo, IA 50701
    View details
    Waterloo Commercial Land For Sale
    $479,160
    2.00 Acres

    Waterloo Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land available for design/build project in Waterloo, Iowa.

    3423 Marnie Avenue lot: 1, Waterloo, IA 50701
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cedar Falls, IA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cedar Falls, IA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    6104 University Ave

    6104 University Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,829 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6104 University Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-5241
    View details
    5414 University Ave

    5414 University Ave

    CAR WASH - AUTOMATED • 4,808 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5414 University Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-5756
    View details
    128 Main St

    128 Main St

    BAR, TAVERN • 5,232 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    128 Main St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-2644
    View details
    2627 Ctr St

    2627 Ctr St

    RESTAURANT • 4,628 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2627 Ctr St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-1053
    View details
    1828 Waterloo Rd

    1828 Waterloo Rd

    RESTAURANT • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1828 Waterloo Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-4360
    View details
    412 Main St

    412 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,769 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    412 Main St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-2828
    View details
    209 State St

    209 State St

    BAR, TAVERN • 5,058 SF
    Value Estimation
    $685,000
    209 State St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-3334
    View details
    106 Main St

    106 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,879 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    106 Main St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-2622
    View details
    109 2nd St

    109 2nd St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,588 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 2nd St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-3357
    View details
    4810 University Ave

    4810 University Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,850 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,070,000
    4810 University Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-6241
    View details
    1625 Ridgeway Ave

    1625 Ridgeway Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,295 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,170,000
    1625 Ridgeway Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-9535
    View details
    2214 College St

    2214 College St

    RESTAURANT • 1,946 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2214 College St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-3622
    View details
    6222 University Ave

    6222 University Ave

    RESTAURANT • 4,988 SF
    Value Estimation
    $625,000
    6222 University Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-5242
    View details
    1620 1st St

    1620 1st St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,587 SF
    Value Estimation
    $535,000
    1620 1st St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-1763
    View details
    108 Main St

    108 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,877 SF
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    108 Main St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-2622
    View details
    416 Brandilynn Blvd

    416 Brandilynn Blvd

    CAR WASH • 3,383 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,360,000
    416 Brandilynn Blvd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-7432
    View details
    6301 University Ave

    6301 University Ave

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 106,032 SF
    Value Estimation
    $16,120,000
    6301 University Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613-5200
    View details

    Cedar Falls, IA Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 329 retail properties & spaces for sale in Cedar Falls, IA, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,330 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,004,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Cedar Falls, IA start at $109,000, averaging $502,000, and reaching up to $895,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Storefront properties 3
    Automotive properties 2
    Car washes 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 44K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.1%
    Median Household Income $75,642
    College Educated 34.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cedar Falls submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    50613 $271.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.73%
    Property Tax per SF $28.35 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.36 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings