Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6003 University Ave Cedar Falls, IA 50613-5277
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6003 University Ave Cedar Falls, IA 50613-5277

• Office buildings
    • 4,928 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 7, 2026
    $535,000
    Property ID
    US25-0337205
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • American Financial Management Ltd / Financial Advisor
    • Professional Brokerage Services / Insurance Agency
    • Farmers Insurance - Vandana Dodiya / Insurance Agency
    • Dobson Sr Howard / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 6003 University Ave

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    4,928 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    8913-19-126-078
    APU
    891319126078

    Description

    This single-story, 4,940 square foot commercial property at 6003 University Avenue in Cedar Falls, Iowa, offers exceptional office space opportunities. Located within the College Square Mall retail district, this prime location boasts high visibility and accessibility. The building features four total suites, with three currently available, ranging from a minimum of 1,145 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,805 square feet. A significant 3,805 square feet of vacant space is immediately available for lease. The property's convenient location along University Avenue ensures strong foot traffic and excellent exposure. The available suites are adaptable to various business needs, making them ideal for both retail and office users. Existing build-outs are in place for some suites, offering potential cost savings for tenants. One endcap suite provides exceptional street frontage and visibility on University Avenue. The property's APN is 891319126078. This is a multi-tenant building situated in a thriving commercial area, presenting a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location in Cedar Falls, Iowa, zip code 50613. The property is easily accessible and offers ample parking. This is an excellent opportunity to establish or expand your business in a high-traffic area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4299
    Latitude
    42.5124
    CBSA code
    47940
    CBSA name
    WATERLOO-CEDAR FALLS, IA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,631
    $371,540
    $113,610
    $485,150
    -
    $371,540
    $113,610
    $485,150