Mixed-Use

Illinois Mixed-use Properties for Sale

/ Page 13
Notify Me
List
Map
Chicago, IL Springfield, IL Peoria, IL Rockford, IL Aurora, IL Belleville, IL Joliet, IL Champaign, IL
501 properties
Sort:
Mixed-Use Property in Aurora, IL
Mixed-Use Property in Aurora, IL

818 E New York Street, Aurora, IL 60505

$472,000
5,000 sqft 0.35 AC lot

Mixed-use property featuring business spaces and apartments in Aurora, IL.

View details

This listing looks promising.

Here's a quick look at some key insights for

818 E New York Street, Aurora, IL 60505

View Property Analytics
View Property Analytics
Income-Producing Mixed-Use Property in Havana
Income-Producing Mixed-Use Property in Havana

206 N PLUM Street, Havana, IL 62644

$237,000
11,812 sqft 0.54 AC lot

Historic downtown Havana property with business and apartment rental income.

View details
Downtown Mixed-Use Investment Property
Downtown Mixed-Use Investment Property

1601-1605 5th Avenue, Moline, IL 61265

$999,000

Three-story mixed-use building with two ground-floor commercial units and six fully leased residential units above.

View details
Multifamily Building with Commercial Spaces
Multifamily Building with Commercial Spaces

2537 W 63rd Street, Chicago, IL 60629

Contact for pricing
3,000 sqft

15-unit multifamily building with commercial spaces in Opportunity Zone.

View details
Mixed-Use Income Property Building
Mixed-Use Income Property Building

19 N 5th Avenue, Maywood, IL 60153

$584,000

Double storefront and four fully rented apartments provide combined commercial and residential rental income.

View details
Mixed-Use Investment Property For Sale
Mixed-Use Investment Property For Sale

425 Burlington Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

$1,257,560

Stable mixed-use investment with national credit tenant and residential units.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Mixed-Use Property in Belmont Cragin
Mixed-Use Property in Belmont Cragin

5037 W Diversey Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

Contact for pricing
4,000 sqft

Two-story mixed-use property with commercial and residential space.

View details
Downtown Mixed-Use Income Building
Downtown Mixed-Use Income Building

1 S Main Street Unit 3, Harrisburg, IL 62946

$170,000

Mixed-use building with two fully rented apartments and main-level commercial space previously operated as a law office.

View details
Mixed-Use Office/Retail Building
Mixed-Use Office/Retail Building

71 S Old Rand Road, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

$397,900

Main-floor office/retail space includes three offices, waiting area, kitchenette, and restroom with central HVAC.

View details
Mixed-Use Commercial Building
Mixed-Use Commercial Building

1058 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60642

Contact for pricing
5,500 sqft

Renovated upstairs apartments and active restaurant and gelato shop with 12 parking spaces behind the building.

View details
Mixed-Use Building on Madison Street
Mixed-Use Building on Madison Street

4041 W Madison Street, Chicago, IL 60624

$350,000
15,600 sqft

15,600 SF mixed-use building with retail and development potential.

View details
Macomb Mixed-Use Property For Sale
Macomb Mixed-Use Property For Sale

810 E JACKSON Street, Macomb, IL 61455

$129,900
2,208 sqft

Versatile property with commercial potential in a high-traffic location.

View details
River North Value-Add Opportunity
River North Value-Add Opportunity

159 W Kinzie St, Chicago, IL 60654

Contact for pricing
23,500 sqft

Vacant building in River North, ideal for redevelopment.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Office Unit
Mixed-Use Property with Office Unit

1475 Sibley Boulevard, Calumet City, IL 60409

$194,500
0.10 AC lot

Renovated commercial office unit and a rented 2-bedroom apartment provide flexible live/work and rental income options.

View details
Mixed-Use Development with Elevator
Mixed-Use Development with Elevator

6709 N Northwest Hwy, Chicago, IL 60631

Contact for pricing
17,765 sqft

Mixed-use building with an on-site elevator, patio, and loading zone, currently 100% leased to restaurants, residences, and office.

View details
Trinity Commons Commercial Condo For Sale
Trinity Commons Commercial Condo For Sale

9115 Trinity Drive, Lake In The Hills, IL 60156

Contact for pricing
2,563 sqft

2,563 SF commercial condo ideal for various uses.

View details
Mixed-Use Community Center with Drive-Thru
Mixed-Use Community Center with Drive-Thru

1601 N Alpine Rd, Rockford, IL 61107

Contact for pricing
155,616 sqft

Anchored by national and service tenants including Dunkin’ with a drive-thru, with retail over 89% occupied.

View details
Mixed-Use Building in Humboldt Park
Mixed-Use Building in Humboldt Park

2712 W North Avenue, Chicago, IL 60647

$1,600,000

Mixed-use building with value-add potential in evolving corridor.

View details
River Forest Retail and Office
River Forest Retail and Office

7777 Lake St, River Forest, IL 60305

Contact for pricing
12,000 sqft 0.45 AC lot

24,516 SF retail and office building for sale.

View details
Mixed-Use Commercial Office Building
Mixed-Use Commercial Office Building

1410 North Neil St, Champaign, IL 61820

Contact for pricing
3,279 sqft

Two-story commercial office building with separate HVAC by floor and dedicated electric services, plus garage with separate meter.

View details
Inline Retail/Office Space
Inline Retail/Office Space

2448 N. Lincoln, Chicago, IL 60614

Contact for pricing
2,141 sqft

Inline retail and office space in the base of a 31-unit luxury apartment building with black iron and an ADA bathroom.

View details
Turnkey Garfield Park Mixed-Use Building
Turnkey Garfield Park Mixed-Use Building

1-15 N Keeler Avenue, Chicago, IL 60624

Contact for pricing
0.20 AC lot

24-unit mixed-use building with retail and residential units.

View details
Mixed-Use Building in Woodlawn
Mixed-Use Building in Woodlawn

6450-6458 S Stony Island Avenue, Chicago, IL 60637

$2,150,000
0.29 AC lot

25-unit apartment building with 5 retail storefronts in Chicago.

View details
Downtown Rock Island Mixed-Use Building
Downtown Rock Island Mixed-Use Building

1608 2ND Avenue, Rock Island, IL 61265

Contact for pricing
5,412 sqft

Three-story building with retail, restaurant space and upper-level apartments.

View details
List
Map