Property Types
    1
    $

    Carroll County, IL Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chicago, IL Springfield, IL Rockford, IL
    7 results
    Mixed-Use Building in Historic District
    $450,000
    3,319 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Historic District

    102 E Market, Mount Carroll, IL 61053

    Impressive mixed-use property with commercial and residential opportunities in Illinois.

    • Prime location in the heart of Mt. Carroll's Historic District, offering a unique commercial/residential blend.
    • Four renovated second‑floor apartments (2014) feature modern amenities and separate utilities, great for immediate rental income.
    • Main floor apartment (added 2018) with modern updates, appliances, and separate HVAC system.
    • Versatile basement with 800+ sq. ft. of unfinished space, offering potential for additional commercial or residential unit.
    • Commercial office space boasts soundproof offices, reception area, conference space, and vault.
    Updated: May 8, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building in Shannon
    $59,900

    Versatile Commercial Building in Shannon

    21 E Market, Shannon, IL 61078

    Downtown building with retail, office, and warehouse space.

    • Versatile commercial property suitable for various business types.
    • Approximately 640 sq ft of retail/office space plus 1,120 sq ft of garage/warehouse space.
    • Easily accessible garage/warehouse with roll‑up overhead door.
    • Located in downtown Shannon along Illinois Route 72.
    • Recent updates include a commercial gas furnace.
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Multi-Use Investment Property in Downtown
    $238,950

    Multi-Use Investment Property in Downtown

    Downtown Mount Carroll multi-use property with retail and apartments.

    101 W Market, Mount Carroll, IL 61053
    View details
    Updated Commercial Property with Apartment
    $89,900

    Updated Commercial Property with Apartment

    Charming commercial property with updated mechanicals and rental income.

    13 East Market Street, Shannon, IL 61078
    View details
    $450,000

    Historic Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Impressive mixed-use property in Mt. Carroll's downtown Historic District.

    102 E Market, Mount Carroll, IL 61053
    View details
    $238,950

    Downtown Mount Carroll Investment Opportunity

    Multi-use property in downtown Mount Carroll with retail and apartments.

    101 W Market, Mount Carroll, IL 61053
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in Thomson, IL
    $227,900
    4,736 SF

    Mixed-Use Property in Thomson, IL

    Mixed-use property with residential units and commercial space for sale.

    823 W Main Street, Thomson, IL 61285
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 44 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Carroll County, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 33 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Downtown Commercial Lot For Sale
    $30,000
    0.33 Acres

    Downtown Commercial Lot For Sale

    Prime commercial lot with high visibility and development potential.

    220 North Galena Avenue, Freeport, IL 61032
    View details
    Commercial Land in Dubuque, Iowa
    $220,000
    1.11 Acres

    Commercial Land in Dubuque, Iowa

    1.11 acre commercial land for sale in Dubuque, Iowa.

    S Pointe lot: 1, Dubuque, IA 52003
    View details
    Commercial Lot on Kimberly Road
    $99,000
    0.46 Acres

    Commercial Lot on Kimberly Road

    Commercial lot for sale in high-traffic Kimberly Road corridor.

    4004 Northwest Boulevard, Davenport, IA 52806
    View details
    High-Visibility Corner Lot
    $60,000

    High-Visibility Corner Lot

    Commercial corner lot in downtown Carbondale, ideal for development.

    201 North Washington Street, Carbondale, IL 62901
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Carroll County, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Carroll County, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    14 Market St

    14 Market St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14 Market St, Shannon, IL 61078-9005
    View details
    10 Market St

    10 Market St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    10 Market St, Shannon, IL 61078-9005
    View details
    312 Main St

    312 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    312 Main St, Savanna, IL 61074-1630
    View details
    414 Main Ave

    414 Main Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    414 Main Ave, Milledgeville, IL 61051-9506
    View details
    409 Main Ave

    409 Main Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    409 Main Ave, Milledgeville, IL 61051-9510
    View details
    124 Carroll St

    124 Carroll St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    124 Carroll St, Lanark, IL 61046-1144
    View details
    322 Main St

    322 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    322 Main St, Savanna, IL 61074-1630
    View details
    413 Main St

    413 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    413 Main St, Savanna, IL 61074-1535
    View details
    6 Market St

    6 Market St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    6 Market St, Shannon, IL 61078-9005
    View details
    22 Market St

    22 Market St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    22 Market St, Shannon, IL 61078-9335
    View details
    14 Market St

    14 Market St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14 Market St, Shannon, IL 61078
    View details
    13 Market St

    13 Market St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    13 Market St, Shannon, IL 61078
    View details
    2 Market St

    2 Market St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2 Market St, Shannon, IL 61078-9005
    View details
    1431 Pike Rd

    1431 Pike Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1431 Pike Rd, Savanna, IL 61074-2513
    View details
    315 Main St

    315 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    315 Main St, Savanna, IL 61074-1629
    View details
    419 Main St

    419 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    419 Main St, Savanna, IL 61074-1535
    View details
    1318 Chicago Ave

    1318 Chicago Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 0.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1318 Chicago Ave, Savanna, IL 61074-2308
    View details

    Carroll County, IL Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 40 mixed-use properties for sale in Carroll County, IL, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,055 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $677,900.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Carroll County, IL start at $227,900, averaging $338,950, and reaching up to $450,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map