Property Types
    1

Map
    Clancy, MT Montana City, MT East Helena, MT
    Helena Home with Heated Shop
    $650,000
    1,751 SF

    Helena Home with Heated Shop

    3660 N Montana Avenue, Helena, MT 59602

    One-level home with shop near Helena city limits.

    • Large 30 X 40 (1200 sq ft) heated shop with 220 power, floor drains, oversized automatic garage doors, and upstairs loft storage, suitable for various businesses.
    • One‑level home with 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms offering 1,751 sq ft of flexible living space.
    • Radiant heat flooring and wood heat for efficient and comfortable heating.
    • Convenient location just outside Helena city limits, providing easy access to amenities.
    • Combined residential and shop space offering versatility for living and business.
    Updated: Jan 14
    View details
    Turnkey Auto Shop Opportunity
    $1,099,000

    Turnkey Auto Shop Opportunity

    1100 Chestnut St, Helena, MT 59601

    Established auto shop with real estate, equipment, and growth potential.

    • Turnkey auto mechanic business opportunity including building, equipment, and existing employees.
    • Established business (AA Transmission) with a successful track record since 1987.
    • Prime corner lot location with access from two streets and a city alley, near major roads.
    • Seller willing to carry a note or lease to a buyer, offering flexible sale structuring.
    • Building largely constructed in 2000, featuring 4 shop bays, reception area, and parts storage.
    Updated: Sep 10, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 61 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Helena, MT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 51 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Great Falls Commercial Development Opportunity
    $499,900
    0.25 Acres

    Great Falls Commercial Development Opportunity

    High-visibility commercial land for development in Great Falls, Montana.

    301 10th Avenue S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    View details
    Downtown Commercial Building For Sale
    $165,000
    5,000 SF

    Downtown Commercial Building For Sale

    5000 sq ft commercial building in downtown district.

    622 3rd S Avenue, Great Falls, MT 59405
    View details
    West End Shop For Sale
    $169,000
    1,200 SF

    West End Shop For Sale

    1,200 SF shop in Billings' west end available for sale.

    5913 Bluff Ln, Billings, MT 59106
    View details
    Former Auto Sales Office Midtown
    $479,000
    448 SF

    Former Auto Sales Office Midtown

    Prime location with high traffic, ideal for auto sales.

    2102 Grand Ave, Billings, MT 59102
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Grangeville Commercial/Industrial Lot For Sale
    $130,000
    1.63 Acres

    Grangeville Commercial/Industrial Lot For Sale

    1.63 acre commercial or industrial lot near Hwy 95.

    Eimers Lane, Grangeville, ID 83530
    View details
    Smelterville Building Lot For Sale
    $74,450
    0.12 Acres

    Smelterville Building Lot For Sale

    Building lot with paid water/sewer hook-ups and mountain views.

    110 H St, Smelterville, ID 83868
    View details
    Hayden Commercial Land with Shop
    $919,000
    2,288 SF

    Hayden Commercial Land with Shop

    1.83 acres with shop building and auto repair business.

    11370 N GOVERNMENT Way, Hayden, ID 83835
    View details
    Commercial Land on Highway 7
    $750,000
    10.00 Acres

    Commercial Land on Highway 7

    10 acres of commercial land with highway exposure.

    26527 Mountain Highway East, Spanaway, WA 98387
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Helena, MT

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Helena, MT. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1339 11th Ave

    1339 11th Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,002 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1339 11th Ave, Helena, MT 59601-3919
    View details
    1380 Linden St

    1380 Linden St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,098 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1380 Linden St, Helena, MT 59601-1933
    View details
    1015 Argyle St

    1015 Argyle St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,796 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1015 Argyle St, Helena, MT 59601-2936
    View details
    2308 Euclid Ave

    2308 Euclid Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,716 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2308 Euclid Ave, Helena, MT 59601-1401
    View details
    1214 Chestnut St

    1214 Chestnut St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1214 Chestnut St, Helena, MT 59601-0911
    View details
    1330 Cedar St

    1330 Cedar St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1330 Cedar St, Helena, MT 59601-0909
    View details
    3001 L Dr

    3001 L Dr

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,298 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3001 L Dr, Helena, MT 59602-3025
    View details
    1031 Euclid Ave

    1031 Euclid Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1031 Euclid Ave, Helena, MT 59601-2455
    View details
    3108 Euclid Ave

    3108 Euclid Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 11,196 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3108 Euclid Ave, Helena, MT 59601-6644
    View details
    1435 National Ave

    1435 National Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,850 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1435 National Ave, Helena, MT 59601-2935
    View details
    1903 Montana Ave

    1903 Montana Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1903 Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59601-0808
    View details
    2011 Custer Ave

    2011 Custer Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 7,872 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2011 Custer Ave, Helena, MT 59602-1233
    View details
    1302 Orange Ave

    1302 Orange Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1302 Orange Ave, Helena, MT 59601-0643
    View details
    700 Riv Rock Dr

    700 Riv Rock Dr

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 11,016 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    700 Riv Rock Dr, Helena, MT 59602-0240
    View details
    4990 Montana Ave

    4990 Montana Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 7,452 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4990 Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59602-7268
    View details
    1514 Montana Ave

    1514 Montana Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1514 Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59601-2964
    View details
    1030 Euclid Ave

    1030 Euclid Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,744 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1030 Euclid Ave, Helena, MT 59601-2454
    View details
    4760 Montana Ave

    4760 Montana Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,978 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4760 Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59602-7225
    View details
    600 Euclid Ave

    600 Euclid Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,899 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    600 Euclid Ave, Helena, MT 59601-2450
    View details
    2520 Montana Ave

    2520 Montana Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 7,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2520 Montana Ave, Helena, MT 59601-0541
    View details
    Helena, MT 59601

    Helena, MT 59601

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 8,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Helena, MT 59601
    View details
    1691 Blaine St

    1691 Blaine St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1691 Blaine St, Helena, MT 59601-6407
    View details

    Helena, MT Auto Shops Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 53 auto shops for sale in Helena, MT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,754 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,749,000.

    Sale prices for auto repair shops in Helena, MT start at $650,000, averaging $874,500, and reaching up to $1,099,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Auto shops 2
    Gas stations 1
    Parking lots & garages 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Helena fall within the 10,000 to 25,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 62K
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.6%
    Median Household Income $78,970
    College Educated 35.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Helena submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    59602 $675K
    59601 $1.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.42%
    Property Tax per SF $18.53 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings