Property Types
    1

Artesia Office Space For Sale
    $525,000
    1,033 SF
    Artesia Office Space For Sale

    12225 South St, Artesia, CA

    Combined 1,033 SF office space suitable for owner-user.
    • 1,033 SF combined space
    • Best suited for an owner user
    Updated: Nov 20, 2025
    View details
    Office and Warehouse For Sale
    $1,121,000
    3,192 SF
    Office and Warehouse For Sale

    17026 Roseton Ave, Artesia, CA

    Office and warehouse property suitable for contractors or hobbyists.
    • 2,400 SF Warehouse (Currently 2 Units)
    • 792 SF Office/House
    • Excellent for Contractor
    • Excellent for Hobby
    Updated: Apr 22, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 68 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Artesia, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 58 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Medical Office in Cerritos
    Contact for pricing
    10,500 SF
    Turnkey Medical Office in Cerritos

    10,500 SF medical office space for sale in Cerritos.

    13330 South Street, Cerritos, CA 90703

    View details
    Two Cerritos Office Buildings For Sale
    $11,250,000
    27,520 SF
    Two Cerritos Office Buildings For Sale

    Two-story office buildings near Cerritos Mall with redevelopment potential.

    18331-18327 Gridley Rd., Cerritos, CA 90807

    View details
    Bellflower Retail Investment Opportunity
    $2,725,000
    4,591 SF
    Bellflower Retail Investment Opportunity

    Retail property with a strong NNN lease in place.

    10329 Artesia Blvd, Bellflower, CA 90706

    View details
    Leased Office Building For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    1.19 Acres
    Leased Office Building For Sale

    100% leased office building in Bellflower, CA.

    10230 Artesia Blvd, Bellflower, CA

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Bellflower Land For Sale
    $499,999
    5,143.00 Acres
    Bellflower Land For Sale

    Vacant land in Bellflower near freeways, shopping, and restaurants.

    17046 Clark, Bellflower, CA 90706

    View details
    Long Beach Vacant Commercial Lot
    $349,900
    4,303.00 Acres
    Long Beach Vacant Commercial Lot

    Prime vacant lot in high-traffic Long Beach location.

    6370 N Paramount Boulevard, Long Beach, CA 90805

    View details
    Prime Commercial Corner Lot
    $450,000
    12,960.00 Acres
    Prime Commercial Corner Lot

    Commercial corner lot in Compton, CA, with development potential.

    2416 E Alondra, Compton, CA 90221

    View details
    Corner Lot on Commonwealth Avenue
    $1,590,000
    Corner Lot on Commonwealth Avenue

    Corner lot on Commonwealth Avenue in Fullerton, California.

    649 W Commonwealth, Fullerton, CA 92832

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Artesia, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Artesia, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    11960 Artesia Blvd

    11960 Artesia Blvd

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 7,106 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,970,000
    11960 Artesia Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701-4085
    View details
    18020 Pioneer Blvd

    18020 Pioneer Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,026 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18020 Pioneer Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701-3905
    View details
    18102 Pioneer Blvd

    18102 Pioneer Blvd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 11,478 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,685,000
    18102 Pioneer Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701-3953
    View details
    18000 Pioneer Blvd

    18000 Pioneer Blvd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 8,278 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,790,000
    18000 Pioneer Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701-3976
    View details
    17100 Pioneer Blvd

    17100 Pioneer Blvd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 88,640 SF
    Value Estimation
    $27,900,000
    17100 Pioneer Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701-2776
    View details
    11708 Artesia Blvd

    11708 Artesia Blvd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 5,120 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,570,000
    11708 Artesia Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701-3804
    View details
    12225 Ss St, Unit 111

    12225 Ss St, Unit 111

    OFFICE BUILDING • 400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12225 Ss St, Artesia, CA 90701-7053
    View details
    12225 Ss St Ste, Unit 201

    12225 Ss St Ste, Unit 201

    OFFICE BUILDING • 350 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12225 Ss St Ste, Artesia, CA 90701-7048
    View details
    19038 Norwalk Blvd

    19038 Norwalk Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,680 SF
    Value Estimation
    $845,000
    19038 Norwalk Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701-7032
    View details
    17726 Pioneer Blvd

    17726 Pioneer Blvd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,480 SF
    Value Estimation
    $975,000
    17726 Pioneer Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701-4011
    View details
    12140 Artesia Blvd

    12140 Artesia Blvd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 11,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,095,000
    12140 Artesia Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701-4058
    View details
    11515 Artesia Blvd

    11515 Artesia Blvd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 5,092 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,535,000
    11515 Artesia Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701-3852
    View details
    12225 Ss St Ste, Unit 207

    12225 Ss St Ste, Unit 207

    OFFICE BUILDING • 506 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12225 Ss St Ste, Artesia, CA 90701-7049
    View details
    12225 Ss St Ste, Unit 205

    12225 Ss St Ste, Unit 205

    OFFICE BUILDING • 464 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12225 Ss St Ste, Artesia, CA 90701-7048
    View details
    18510 Gridley Rd

    18510 Gridley Rd

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 3,150 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,440,000
    18510 Gridley Rd, Artesia, CA 90701-5406
    View details
    11423 187th St

    11423 187th St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 12,529 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,135,000
    11423 187th St, Artesia, CA 90701-5653
    View details
    11747 Ss St

    11747 Ss St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,210 SF
    Value Estimation
    $725,000
    11747 Ss St, Artesia, CA 90701-6604
    View details
    11635 Ss St

    11635 Ss St

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 9,516 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,865,000
    11635 Ss St, Artesia, CA 90701-6628
    View details
    12328 Ss St

    12328 Ss St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 6,445 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,390,000
    12328 Ss St, Artesia, CA 90701-7000
    View details
    18332 Pioneer Blvd

    18332 Pioneer Blvd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,245 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    18332 Pioneer Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701-5533
    View details
    18326 Pioneer Blvd

    18326 Pioneer Blvd

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 1,964 SF
    Value Estimation
    $965,000
    18326 Pioneer Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701-5533
    View details
    18812 Corby Ave

    18812 Corby Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,360 SF
    Value Estimation
    $680,000
    18812 Corby Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-5626
    View details

    Artesia, CA Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 60 office spaces for sale in Artesia, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,225 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,646,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Artesia, CA start at $525,000, averaging $823,000, and reaching up to $1,121,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 5
    Medical Office Space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 65K
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.7%
    Median Household Income $124,468
    College Educated 39.7%

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.32%
    Property Tax per SF $12.35 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.08 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings