Property Types
    1
    $

    Artesia, CA Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cerritos, CA Norwalk, CA Lakewood, CA
    Artesia Duplex Value-Add Opportunity
    $800,000
    1,736 SF

    Artesia Duplex Value-Add Opportunity

    18022 Jersey, Artesia, CA 90701

    Vacant duplex in Artesia with immediate upside potential.

    • Delivered fully vacant, offering immediate upside and flexibility for repositioning, leasing, or owner‑occupancy.
    • Value‑add opportunity through renovation to increase rental income and long‑term appreciation.
    • Desirable unit mix of two 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath units, appealing to both renters and owner‑users.
    • Opportunity to acquire the adjacent duplex, creating a larger parcel with four units.
    • Central Artesia location with strong rental demand and accessibility to major thoroughfares.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Artesia Duplex: Vacant and Ready
    $895,000
    2,182 SF

    Artesia Duplex: Vacant and Ready

    18018 Jersey, Artesia, CA 90701

    Vacant duplex in Artesia offering flexibility and long-term potential.

    • Delivered fully vacant, offering immediate control.
    • Duplex with a 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath unit and a 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath unit, totaling approximately 2,100+ square feet.
    • Opportunity to build equity through renovation.
    • Potential for multigenerational living or maximized rents.
    • Option to acquire adjacent duplex for a combined 14,000+ square feet of land and four units.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 63 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Artesia, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 53 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Multifamily Asset For Sale
    $2,250,000
    6,871 SF

    Turnkey Multifamily Asset For Sale

    Well-maintained multifamily property with remodeled interiors and strong cash flow.

    12120 215th St, Hawaiian Gardens, CA 90716
    View details
    Lakewood Multifamily Townhome-Style Units
    $8,750,000
    17,040 SF

    Lakewood Multifamily Townhome-Style Units

    19-unit multifamily investment opportunity in Lakewood, California.

    11932 207th St, Lakewood, CA 90715
    View details
    Multifamily Property | 15 Units
    $6,400,000

    Multifamily Property | 15 Units

    15-unit multifamily property for sale.

    20601 Seine Avenue, Lakewood, CA 90715
    View details
    Hawaiian Gardens Single-Story Duplex
    $790,000

    Hawaiian Gardens Single-Story Duplex

    Well-maintained duplex in prime location with reliable tenants.

    22314 Joliet, Hawaiian Gardens, CA 90716
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Development Land in Whittier, CA
    $2,150,000
    35,560.00 Acres

    Development Land in Whittier, CA

    Flat corner lot suitable for townhome development in Whittier.

    0 Telegraph Road, Whittier, CA 90606
    View details
    Entitled Land Parcel For Sale
    $5,700,000
    0.97 Acres

    Entitled Land Parcel For Sale

    0.97-acre land parcel entitled for 36-unit multifamily project.

    9562 Chapman, Garden Grove, CA 92841
    View details
    Anaheim Residential Development Opportunity
    $849,900
    12,197.00 Acres

    Anaheim Residential Development Opportunity

    Vacant residential parcel in North Anaheim with development potential.

    934 N Citron, Anaheim, CA 92805
    View details
    Whittier Residential Land Opportunity
    $310,000
    21,040.00 Acres

    Whittier Residential Land Opportunity

    Vacant lot in established neighborhood, ideal for new construction.

    13570 Turnbull Canyon Road, Whittier, CA 90601
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Artesia, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Artesia, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    11500 186th St

    11500 186th St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 17,638 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,175,000
    11500 186th St, Artesia, CA 90701-5517
    View details
    11811 167th St

    11811 167th St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 1,826 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11811 167th St, Artesia, CA 90701-1818
    View details
    18430 Arline Ave

    18430 Arline Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 10,524 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,050,000
    18430 Arline Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-5787
    View details
    11818 183rd St

    11818 183rd St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 9,372 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,525,000
    11818 183rd St, Artesia, CA 90701-5702
    View details
    18622 Arline Ave

    18622 Arline Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 5,256 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18622 Arline Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-5854
    View details
    18319 Arline Ave

    18319 Arline Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,032 SF
    Value Estimation
    $790,000
    18319 Arline Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-5713
    View details
    18601 Arline Ave

    18601 Arline Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 16,832 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,125,000
    18601 Arline Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-5920
    View details
    11543 186th St

    11543 186th St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,507 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,715,000
    11543 186th St, Artesia, CA 90701-5553
    View details
    18732 Arline Ave

    18732 Arline Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 8,526 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,610,000
    18732 Arline Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-5813
    View details
    18602 Arline Ave

    18602 Arline Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,945 SF
    Value Estimation
    $950,000
    18602 Arline Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-5811
    View details
    11562 186th St

    11562 186th St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 23,557 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11562 186th St, Artesia, CA 90701-5583
    View details
    11520 186th St

    11520 186th St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 10,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11520 186th St, Artesia, CA 90701-5564
    View details
    17820 Alburtis Ave

    17820 Alburtis Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 16,640 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,865,000
    17820 Alburtis Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-3956
    View details
    17700 Jersey Ave

    17700 Jersey Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 10,632 SF
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    17700 Jersey Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-3818
    View details
    11840 183rd St

    11840 183rd St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 6,138 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11840 183rd St, Artesia, CA 90701-5773
    View details
    17913 Arline Ave

    17913 Arline Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 8,589 SF
    Value Estimation
    $555,000
    17913 Arline Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-4104
    View details
    11865 187th St

    11865 187th St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 6,616 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,235,000
    11865 187th St, Artesia, CA 90701-5859
    View details
    17730 Alburtis Ave

    17730 Alburtis Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 13,104 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,410,000
    17730 Alburtis Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-3863
    View details
    18031 Arline Ave

    18031 Arline Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 5,713 SF
    Value Estimation
    $980,000
    18031 Arline Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-4144
    View details
    11864 186th St

    11864 186th St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 5,736 SF
    Value Estimation
    $840,000
    11864 186th St, Artesia, CA 90701-5791
    View details
    18619 Clarkdale Ave

    18619 Clarkdale Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 10,850 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,535,000
    18619 Clarkdale Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-5805
    View details
    17910 Jersey Ave

    17910 Jersey Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 8,852 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,685,000
    17910 Jersey Ave, Artesia, CA 90701-4189
    View details

    Artesia, CA Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 55 residential income properties for sale in Artesia, CA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,918 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,695,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Artesia, CA start at $800,000, averaging $847,500, and reaching up to $895,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Artesia.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 2
    Multifamily properties 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 65K
    Population Growth (5Y) -4.7%
    Median Household Income $124,468
    College Educated 39.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Artesia submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    90701 $847.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.32%
    Property Tax per SF $12.35 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.08 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings