Property Types
    1
    $

    Fort Myers, FL Agricultural Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Estero, FL Fort Myers Beach, FL Cape Coral, FL
    9 results
    40 Acres with River Access
    $2,950,000
    8,000 SF

    40 Acres with River Access

    11301 Long Road, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    Land with income, river access, and development potential.

    • Approximately 40 acres across three adjoining parcels.
    • Direct access to the Orange River.
    • Existing rental income of $2,450 per month from a renovated mobile home.
    • Substantial infrastructure including an 8,000 SF air‑conditioned building, a 17,000 SF open barn, and a 3,200 SF enclosed barn.
    • Potential for development, agricultural use, equestrian facilities, a private compound, or event venue (subject to county approval).
    Updated: May 18
    View details
    6-Acre Fort Myers AG-2 Property
    $239,900
    6.00 Acres

    6-Acre Fort Myers AG-2 Property

    23345 Tinas Lane, Fort Myers, FL 33913

    6-acre AG-2 zoned property offers freedom and space.

    • 6‑acre AG‑2 zoned property offering flexibility for various uses.
    • Located in a peaceful, country setting.
    • Close proximity to the conveniences of Fort Myers.
    • Suitable for building a ranch, farmhouse, or equestrian retreat.
    • Water source is a well.
    Updated: May 4
    View details
    10-Acre Estate Parcel in Fort Myers
    $889,000
    10.02 Acres

    10-Acre Estate Parcel in Fort Myers

    Private 10-acre AG-2 zoned estate parcel in Southwest Florida.

    15501 S Mallard Ln lot: 0, Fort Myers, FL 33913
    View details
    Fort Myers Acreage Farm Land
    $2,000,000
    35.00 Acres

    Fort Myers Acreage Farm Land

    35+ acre family farm near Alico Rd in Fort Myers.

    17341 Balfour Terrace, Fort Myers, FL 33913
    View details
    Old Florida Land with Potential
    $975,000
    32.81 Acres

    Old Florida Land with Potential

    32.81 acres of land with highway frontage in Fort Myers.

    21081 Granville Road, Fort Myers, FL 33917
    View details
    Equestrian Estate with Apple Grove
    $550,000
    1,920 SF

    Equestrian Estate with Apple Grove

    6+ acre equestrian estate with commercial sugar apple grove.

    23660 Tinas Lane, Fort Myers, FL 33913
    View details
    Fort Myers Agricultural Land
    $3,250,000

    Fort Myers Agricultural Land

    Agricultural land for sale in Fort Myers, Florida.

    17131 SLATER RD, Fort Myers, FL 33917
    View details
    Established Farm with Rental Income
    $1,200,000

    Established Farm with Rental Income

    Working farm with event space and mobile home rental.

    3590 S road, Fort Myers, FL 33917
    View details
    Southern Fresh Farms Opportunity
    $3,999,997

    Southern Fresh Farms Opportunity

    Unique agricultural haven in Fort Myers, a community hub.

    8500 Penzance Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33912
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 27 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in Fort Myers, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 10 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Land in Bonita Springs, FL
    $300,000
    2.56 Acres

    Land in Bonita Springs, FL

    Two adjacent agricultural sites totaling 7.5 acres in Bonita Springs.

    Cutting Horse Ln lot: 801A, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
    View details
    Bonita Springs Partially Cleared Land
    $1,450,000
    7.08 Acres

    Bonita Springs Partially Cleared Land

    7.08 acres with workshop, wells, and electric service.

    13030 Rio Grande Dr lot: 31, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
    View details
    Alva Equestrian Facility For Sale
    $7,750,000
    20.00 Acres

    Alva Equestrian Facility For Sale

    Professional equestrian facility with three homes on approximately 20 acres.

    21571 N River Rd, Alva, FL 33920
    View details
    22.14 Acres Fenced Land
    $895,000
    22.14 Acres

    22.14 Acres Fenced Land

    22.14± acres of fenced land ideal for various uses.

    18030 Parkinson Rd, Alva, FL 33920
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Buckingham Ready-to-Build Lot
    $150,000
    1.10 Acres

    Buckingham Ready-to-Build Lot

    1.1 acre lot near I-75, ready for construction.

    11110 Long Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33905
    View details
    Land For Sale
    $99,900

    Land For Sale

    Land available in North Fort Myers, Florida.

    16920 Pelican Way, North Fort Myers, FL 33917
    View details
    Acreage with Frontage on Palm
    $375,000
    1.00 Acre

    Acreage with Frontage on Palm

    AG-2 zoned land with frontage near commercial development and residential community.

    16340 Old Olga Rd, Alva, FL 33920
    View details
    Riverfront Lot in Boating Community
    $314,000
    0.91 Acres

    Riverfront Lot in Boating Community

    Oversized, build-ready riverfront lot in Alva's premier boating community.

    16520 Oakview Circle, Alva, FL 33920
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Fort Myers, FL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fort Myers, FL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    21900 Fl-82

    21900 Fl-82

    Farms • 91.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    21900 Fl-82, Fort Myers, FL 33913
    View details
    16080 Pine Ridge Rd

    16080 Pine Ridge Rd

    Farms • 14.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    16080 Pine Ridge Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33908
    View details
    3280 Colonial Blvd

    3280 Colonial Blvd

    Farms • 55.67 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3280 Colonial Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33966
    View details
    5250 Higginbotham Rd

    5250 Higginbotham Rd

    Farms • 18.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5250 Higginbotham Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33905
    View details
    9901 Gladiolus Dr

    9901 Gladiolus Dr

    Hotels • 10.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    9901 Gladiolus Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33908
    View details
    3840 Van Buren St

    3840 Van Buren St

    Farms • 20.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3840 Van Buren St, Fort Myers, FL 33916
    View details
    11940 Orange River Blvd

    11940 Orange River Blvd

    Farms • 27.86 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    11940 Orange River Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33905
    View details
    8500-1 Penzance Blvd

    8500-1 Penzance Blvd

    Farms • 4.76 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8500-1 Penzance Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33912
    View details
    8500 Penzance Blvd

    8500 Penzance Blvd

    Farms • 4.76 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8500 Penzance Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33912
    View details
    4401 Skates Cir

    4401 Skates Cir

    Farms • 19.87 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4401 Skates Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33905
    View details

    Fort Myers, FL Agricultural Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 19 agricultural properties for sale in Fort Myers, FL, showcased through 9 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,920 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,500,000.

    Sale prices for agricultural properties in Fort Myers, FL start at $550,000, averaging $1,750,000, and reaching up to $2,950,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Farms 9
    Horse & equestrian properties 4

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Fort Myers fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 366K
    Population Growth (5Y) +11.3%
    Median Household Income $71,687
    College Educated 29.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fort Myers submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Fort Myers $1.5M
    North Fort Myers $1.8M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.21%
    Property Tax per SF $21.20 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.01 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings