Canton, MS
    For Sale
    • For Sale
    • For Lease
    • Recently Sold
    • Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Property Types
    1
    • Retail
    • Office
    • Residential Income
    • Restaurants
    • Industrial
    • Warehouse
    • Mixed-Use
    • Hospitality
    • Health Care
    • Sports & Entertainment
    • Land
    • Agricultural
    • Parking & Garage
    • Specialty
    Price
    Price
    $
    $

    Canton, MS Distribution Centers for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Madison, MS Pickens, MS Gluckstadt, MS
    Institutional Cross-Dock Distribution Facility
    Contact for pricing
    957,514 SF
    Institutional Cross-Dock Distribution Facility

    501 Denim Way, Canton, MS 39046

    Large-scale industrial building with cross-dock design, substantial dock access, and truck courts for high-throughput logistics.
    • Approximately 957,514 SF industrial facility in Canton, MS (about 790,015 SF ground floor and 167,499 SF mezzanine).
    • 44 dock‑high doors (expandable) with cross‑dock configuration and extensive dock and drive‑in access for high‑volume throughput.
    • 185’ truck courts with ample trailer circulation for logistics and distribution operations.
    • Convenient access to I‑55 and I‑20 within the Jackson, MS MSA.
    • Concrete tilt‑wall construction with 30’–50’ clear heights and supporting office/employee amenities.
    Updated: Jun 29
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Canton, MS, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Refrigerated Warehouse and Distribution Center
    Contact for pricing
    164,900 SF
    Refrigerated Warehouse and Distribution Center

    Refrigerated warehouse and distribution center with convenient access to major routes.

    4240 Industrial Drive, Jackson, MS 39209

    View details
    Former Showroom/Warehouse in Vicksburg, MS
    $100,000
    21,000 SF
    Former Showroom/Warehouse in Vicksburg, MS

    21,000 SF building on 1.15 acres with 8 dock-high doors.

    1315 Clay St, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    View details
    Functional Distribution Warehouse in Jackson
    Contact for pricing
    251,780 SF
    Functional Distribution Warehouse in Jackson

    251,780 SF warehouse with easy access to I-55.

    109 Presto Ln, Jackson, MS 39206

    View details
    Vicksburg Manufacturing/Distribution Facility
    Contact for pricing
    292,665 SF
    Vicksburg Manufacturing/Distribution Facility

    292,665 SF facility on 60 acres near Interstate 20.

    1735 N Washington St, Vicksburg, MS 39183

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Industrial Land in Canton, MS
    $149,900
    4.93 Acres
    Industrial Land in Canton, MS

    4.93 acre industrial parcel in Canton, Mississippi.

    00 Lincoln Street, Canton, MS 39046

    View details
    140 Acres Industrial Land Development
    $4,300,000
    140.00 Acres
    140 Acres Industrial Land Development

    Industrial site with rail access in growing Brandon, Mississippi.

    Paschal Hill Road, Brandon, MS 39042

    View details
    Richland Industrial Land For Sale
    $547,000
    12.44 Acres
    Richland Industrial Land For Sale

    Shovel-ready industrial site with excellent access and visibility.

    Transload Drive, Richland, MS 39218

    View details
    Prime Commercial Land For Sale
    $775,750
    53.50 Acres
    Prime Commercial Land For Sale

    53+/- acre commercial tract with high visibility and income.

    White Boulevard, Pearl, MS 39208

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Canton, MS

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Canton, MS. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    125 Watford Pkwy Dr
    Distribution properties
    10,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request

    125 Watford Pkwy Dr, Canton, MS 39046

    View details
    277 Soldiers Colony Rd
    Distribution properties
    20,372 SF Lot: 5.83 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request

    277 Soldiers Colony Rd, Canton, MS 39046

    View details
    425 Un Ext St
    Distribution properties
    1 SF Lot: 1.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request

    425 Un Ext St, Canton, MS 39046

    View details
    831 Peace St
    Distribution properties
    14,000 SF Lot: 1.64 Acres

    831 Peace St, Canton, MS 39046

    View details

    Canton, MS Distribution Centers Market Trends and Statistics

    Explore 5 distribution centers for sale in Canton, MS on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 957,514 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $0.00.

    Sale prices for fulfillment centers in Canton, MS start at $0.00, averaging $0.00, and reaching up to $0.00 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

    Manufacturing properties 3
    Distribution centers 2
    Flex space 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 29K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.5%
    Median Household Income $48,288
    College Educated 42.4%

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings