$

    Trout Creek, MT Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Noxon, MT Libby, MT Thompson Falls, MT
    Montana Land Near Noxon Reservoir
    $650,000
    20.00 Acres

    Montana Land Near Noxon Reservoir

    NHN Driftwood Pt Lane, Trout Creek, MT 59874

    20 acres of timbered land with lake views.

    • 20 private, timbered acres with flat, buildable land
    • Unrestricted land use: no zoning, no covenants
    • Stunning views of Noxon Reservoir
    • Excellent access from Hwy 200
    • Potential for residential, commercial, or hospitality development
    Updated: Feb 9, 2024
    View details
    Highway 200 Recreational Land Parcel
    $880,000
    67.00 Acres

    Highway 200 Recreational Land Parcel

    NHN MT Hwy 200, Trout Creek, MT 59874

    67-acre recreational land near Clark Fork River access.

    • 67+- acre parcel offering a private recreational paradise with abundant elk, deer, and turkey.
    • Highway 200 frontage near Finley Flats river access on the Clark Fork River and Beaver Creek National Forest.
    • Incredible views from a ridge running through the property, with level areas for building.
    • No covenants (except no RV parks), allowing for flexible use of the land.
    • Nice timber coverage with a few meadows.
    Updated: Aug 2, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 74 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Trout Creek, MT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 68 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Downtown Wallace Commercial Laundry Opportunity
    $650,000
    13,718 SF

    Downtown Wallace Commercial Laundry Opportunity

    Operating commercial laundry business with equipment included in downtown Wallace.

    606 & 616 East Mullan Avenue, Osburn, ID 83849
    View details
    Downtown Wallace Retail Opportunity
    $650,000
    13,517 SF

    Downtown Wallace Retail Opportunity

    Retail space in the heart of downtown Wallace.

    606 & 616 E Mullan Ave, Osburn, ID, USA, Osburn, ID 83849
    View details
    Highway Access Land For Sale
    $550,000
    3.51 Acres

    Highway Access Land For Sale

    3.512 acres with highway access and existing infrastructure.

    3 Prospect Creek Road, Thompson Falls, MT 59873
    View details
    Highway Frontage Land For Sale
    $250,000
    1.63 Acres

    Highway Frontage Land For Sale

    1.63 acres with highway frontage near Thompson Falls.

    1 Prospect Creek Road, Thompson Falls, MT 59873
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Trout Creek, MT

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Trout Creek, MT. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2955 Mt Hwy 200

    2955 Mt Hwy 200

    HOTEL/MOTEL • 10,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2955 Mt Hwy 200, Trout Creek, MT 59874-9557
    View details
    2984 Mt Hwy 200

    2984 Mt Hwy 200

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,784 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2984 Mt Hwy 200, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    Trout Creek, MT 59874

    Trout Creek, MT 59874

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    23 Copper Rdg Rd

    23 Copper Rdg Rd

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 10,544 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    23 Copper Rdg Rd, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    2981 Mt Hwy 200

    2981 Mt Hwy 200

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2981 Mt Hwy 200, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    2983 Mt Hwy 200

    2983 Mt Hwy 200

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2983 Mt Hwy 200, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    Trout Creek, MT 59874

    Trout Creek, MT 59874

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    3785 Mt Hwy 200

    3785 Mt Hwy 200

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.91 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3785 Mt Hwy 200, Trout Creek, MT 59874-9528
    View details
    3573 Mt Hwy 200

    3573 Mt Hwy 200

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 4,640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3573 Mt Hwy 200, Trout Creek, MT 59874-8502
    View details
    2944 Mt Hwy 200

    2944 Mt Hwy 200

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2944 Mt Hwy 200, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    222 Childs Rd

    222 Childs Rd

    Land • 20.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    222 Childs Rd, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    10 Timber Ln

    10 Timber Ln

    Land • 1.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    10 Timber Ln, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    200 Nhn Mt Hwy

    200 Nhn Mt Hwy

    Land • 66.79 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Nhn Mt Hwy, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    10 Cabinet Vw Lot 5

    10 Cabinet Vw Lot 5

    Land • 6.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    10 Cabinet Vw Lot 5, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    Nhn Driftwood Pt Ln

    Nhn Driftwood Pt Ln

    Land • 20.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Nhn Driftwood Pt Ln, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    Nhn Frst Ln

    Nhn Frst Ln

    Land • 40.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Nhn Frst Ln, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    11 Old Ml Way

    11 Old Ml Way

    Land • 2.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    11 Old Ml Way, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    2 Timber Ln

    2 Timber Ln

    Land • 1.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2 Timber Ln, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    7 Marten Creek Rd

    7 Marten Creek Rd

    Land • 3.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 Marten Creek Rd, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    No Address Grn Mtn Rd

    No Address Grn Mtn Rd

    Land • 15.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 No Address Grn Mtn Rd, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    18 Genesis Ln

    18 Genesis Ln

    Land • 4.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Genesis Ln, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details
    Nhn Childs Rd

    Nhn Childs Rd

    Land • 20.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Nhn Childs Rd, Trout Creek, MT 59874
    View details

    Trout Creek, MT Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 70 commercial real estate for sale in Trout Creek, MT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,530,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Trout Creek, MT start at $650,000, averaging $765,000, and reaching up to $880,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,064
    Population Growth (5Y) +47.3%
    Median Household Income $61,978
    College Educated 28.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Trout Creek submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    59874 $576.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.98%
    Property Tax per SF $25.22 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.19 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings