Property Types
    1

Contact for pricing
    0.48 Acres

    Oregon Shores Land For Sale

    Kerry Drive lot: 9, Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Almost half acre lot in Oregon Shores, Chiloquin.

    • Almost half an acre lot
    • Located in Oregon Shores
    • Level lot
    • Location coordinates provided
    Updated: May 19, 2025
    View details
    Undeveloped Land Near Crater Lake
    $714,384
    10.25 Acres

    Undeveloped Land Near Crater Lake

    227 OR-422, Chiloquin, OR

    10.25 acres of undeveloped land on tourist route.

    • High‑traffic location on the NW corner of Hwy 97 and Hwy 422, a major tourist route to Crater Lake.
    • 10.25‑acre parcel with CR zoning.
    • Great Exposure on Hwy 97.
    • Proximity to new casino construction.
    • Undeveloped land allows for flexible development options.
    Updated: Dec 20, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 81 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Chiloquin, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 75 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Klamath Falls High-Density Zoned Land
    $1,800,000
    30.90 Acres

    Klamath Falls High-Density Zoned Land

    Rare land parcel near Oregon Tech and Sky Lakes Medical.

    College Way, Klamath Falls, OR 97601
    View details
    Corner Lot at Running Y
    $35,000
    0.47 Acres

    Corner Lot at Running Y

    Level corner lot with mature trees in Klamath Falls.

    535 Sanderllig, Klamath Falls, OR 97601
    View details
    Commercial Mixed Use Acreage Available
    $325,000
    0.83 Acres

    Commercial Mixed Use Acreage Available

    Commercial mixed-use 0.83 acre lot in Timbermill Shores.

    11 Timbermill Dr, Klamath Falls, OR 97601
    View details
    Lakefront Land Development Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    26.63 Acres

    Lakefront Land Development Opportunity

    Prime waterfront land available for mixed-use development in Klamath Falls.

    Timbermill Dr, Klamath Falls, OR 97601
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Chiloquin, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Chiloquin, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.54 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 7.55 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details
    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    Chiloquin, OR 97624

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 10.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chiloquin, OR 97624
    View details

    Chiloquin, OR Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 77 commercial land for sale in Chiloquin, OR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $726,384.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Chiloquin, OR start at $12,000, averaging $363,192, and reaching up to $714,384 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 82
    Recreation land 8
    Agricultural land / Farmland 7
    Waterfront Land 6
    Commercial land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,765
    Population Growth (5Y) -45.2%
    Median Household Income $49,145
    College Educated 11.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Chiloquin submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97624 $491.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.91%
    Property Tax per SF $16.50 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.46 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings