Property Types
    1

Map
    Chemult Development Site with Tesla Charger
    $760,000

    Chemult Development Site with Tesla Charger

    94401 Hwy 97 N, Chemult, OR 97731

    4.81 AC development site with Tesla charging station income.

    • Premier 4.81 AC development site with Tesla Charging Station ownership and income.
    • Direct access to National Forests and high‑elevation recreation via Highway 138 and Highway 97.
    • 2025 PetroREPORT supports ~$8,000,000 Travel Center Development.
    • Includes income from current RV and Boat Storage.
    • Flexible zoning enables multiple development options.
    Updated: Jan 26
    View details
    Chemult Commercial Land on Highway
    $299,000
    4.34 Acres

    Chemult Commercial Land on Highway

    HWY 97 N lot: 201, Chemult, OR 97731

    4.34 acres of vacant commercial land in Chemult, Oregon.

    • 4.34 Acres of Vacant Commercial Land
    • Zoning allows for multiple approved use types
    • Amazing location at the junction of HWY 138 and HWY 97
    • High traffic count on Highway 97 and Highway 138
    • Frontage on Highway 97
    Updated: Jun 17, 2025
    View details
    Highway Frontage Land For Sale
    $140,000
    1,410 SF

    Highway Frontage Land For Sale

    Commercial land with highway frontage, well, and septic tanks.

    109661 HIGHWAY 97 Unit 109661, Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 32 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Chemult, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 25 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Highway Accessible Versatile Lot
    $225,000
    0.38 Acres

    Highway Accessible Versatile Lot

    0.38 acre lot with utilities and RV parking.

    51443 Morson St, La Pine, OR 97739
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in La Pine
    $399,900
    2,520 SF

    Prime Commercial Land in La Pine

    Development-ready commercial land in walkable downtown La Pine.

    51455 Huntington Rd, La Pine, OR 97739
    View details
    Corner Land Parcel For Sale
    $159,000

    Corner Land Parcel For Sale

    Corner land parcel available on Christmas Valley Highway.

    2000 Christmas Valley Highway, Christmas Valley, OR 97641
    View details
    Airport Runway Frontage Land
    $45,000
    1.03 Acres

    Airport Runway Frontage Land

    1.03 acre parcel with airport and highway frontage.

    Christmas Valley HWY TL 200, Christmas Valley, OR 97641
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Chemult, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Chemult, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.59 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    109455 Hwy 97th N

    109455 Hwy 97th N

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    109455 Hwy 97th N, Chemult, OR 97731-9701
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    218 Holiday Ln

    218 Holiday Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    218 Holiday Ln, Chemult, OR 97731-9749
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.53 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details
    Chemult, OR 97731

    Chemult, OR 97731

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Chemult, OR 97731
    View details

    Chemult, OR Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 28 commercial land for sale in Chemult, OR, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,414 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $900,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Chemult, OR start at $140,000, averaging $450,000, and reaching up to $760,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 3
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 218
    Population Growth (5Y) -37.4%
    Median Household Income $61,739
    College Educated 9.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Chemult submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97731 $399.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.90%
    Property Tax per SF $5.53 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.47 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings