Buchanan, MI
    For Sale
    • For Sale
    • For Lease
    • Recently Sold
    • Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Property Types
    1
    • Retail
    • Office
    • Residential Income
    • Restaurants
    • Industrial
    • Warehouse
    • Mixed-Use
    • Hospitality
    • Health Care
    • Sports & Entertainment
    • Land
    • Agricultural
    • Parking & Garage
    • Specialty
    Price
    Price
    $
    $

    Buchanan, MI Agricultural Land / Farmland for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Niles, MI South Bend, IN Galien, MI
    48 Acres of Recreational Farmland
    $499,000
    48.00 Acres
    48 Acres of Recreational Farmland

    VL W Glendora Road, Buchanan, MI 49107

    48 acres in Berrien County with diverse recreational and agricultural uses.
    • 48+/- acre property featuring 18+/- acres of tillable farmland and rolling hardwood timber.
    • Creek bottom provides water and habitat, attracting deer and turkey.
    • Enjoy proximity to Lake Michigan shoreline and Southwest Michigan wine region.
    • Tillable farmland is currently in a corn and soybean rotation.
    • Potential build site subject to local zoning and approvals.
    Updated: Mar 31
    View details
    70 Acres of Farmland
    $612,500
    70.00 Acres
    70 Acres of Farmland

    1400 Block Broceus School Road, Buchanan, MI 49107

    70 acres of mixed wooded and tillable land.
    • Seller financing offered.
    • 70 acres of mixed wooded and tillable land.
    • Income‑producing investment potential with approximately 35 acres currently row cropped.
    • Excellent location in Berrien County, west of the St. Joseph River, near Buchanan, Michigan.
    • 35 acres of mixed hardwoods with potential timber value.
    Updated: May 5
    View details
    2 Acre Cleared Land Parcel
    $68,000
    2.00 Acres
    2 Acre Cleared Land Parcel

    Two acre cleared land parcel in Buchanan School District.

    Broceus School Road lot: C, Buchanan, MI 49107

    View details
    3 Acre Buchanan Land Parcel
    $80,000
    3.00 Acres
    3 Acre Buchanan Land Parcel

    Cleared 3-acre parcel in Buchanan School District, suitable for agriculture/development.

    Broceus School Road lot: A, Buchanan, MI 49107

    View details
    3-Acre Parcel in Buchanan, MI
    $80,000
    3.00 Acres
    3-Acre Parcel in Buchanan, MI

    Cleared 3-acre parcel ideal for agriculture or residential development.

    Broceus School Road lot: B, Buchanan, MI 49107

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Buchanan, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Buildable Land with Countryside Views
    $64,900
    2.06 Acres
    Buildable Land with Countryside Views

    Two-acre parcel with income potential and multiple building sites.

    V/L-2 Red Bud Trail, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    View details
    Versatile Land with Income Potential
    $389,900
    29.83 Acres
    Versatile Land with Income Potential

    29.83 acres of scenic land with development opportunities.

    V/L Red Bud Trail, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    View details
    18-Acre Tranquil Land Parcel
    $310,000
    18.06 Acres
    18-Acre Tranquil Land Parcel

    18-acre parcel in Galien, MI, perfect for a country estate.

    Mt Zion Road, Galien, MI 49113

    View details
    One Acre Land Parcel
    $44,500
    43,560 SF
    One Acre Land Parcel

    One acre land parcel in Three Oaks Township.

    16244 Holden Road B-3, Galien, MI 49113

    View details

    Buchanan, MI Agricultural Land / Farmland Market Trends and Statistics

    Explore 5 agricultural land / farmland for sale in Buchanan, MI, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,552,000.

    Sale prices for farmlands in Buchanan, MI start at $68,000, averaging $258,666, and reaching up to $612,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 10K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.1%
    Median Household Income $65,118
    College Educated 28.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

    Identify Buchanan submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49107 $258.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.77%
    Property Tax per SF $51.85 per SF
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings