Property Types
    1

Prime Commercial Parcel in Marion
    $675,000
    8.27 Acres

    Prime Commercial Parcel in Marion

    4450 US 70 Highway E, Marion, NC 28752

    8.27-acre commercial parcel with high visibility and flexible zoning.

    • Prime 8.27‑acre shovel‑ready commercial parcel with C‑2 General Business zoning.
    • Exceptional visibility and Highway 70 frontage in a rapidly expanding market.
    • Strategic location: 2 miles from Lake James, 3 miles from Interstate 40, and within 40 minutes of Hickory and Asheville.
    • Located in the county but spot‑zoned into the City of Marion.
    • City water available on site (tap fee required).
    Updated: Jan 29
    View details
    Prime Land on Sugar Hill
    $5,000,000
    6.62 Acres

    Prime Land on Sugar Hill

    2855 Sugar Hill Road, Marion, NC 28752

    6.62 acre commercial tract on major retail artery.

    • Prime location on
    Updated: Mar 11
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 57 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Marion, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 47 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Former Walgreens with Drive-Thru
    $799,000
    2,010 SF

    Former Walgreens with Drive-Thru

    Drive-thru space at signalized corner near Ingles grocery store.

    510 NC Hwy 9, Black Mountain, NC
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant in Historic Building
    $599,900
    4,640 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant in Historic Building

    Fully equipped restaurant in Glen Alpine's historic 1902 building.

    102 Linville Street, Morganton, NC 28655
    View details
    Blue Ridge Foothills Destination Property
    Contact for pricing
    4.49 Acres

    Blue Ridge Foothills Destination Property

    Scenic 4.49-acre property near Silver Fork Winery.

    4950 Patton Rd Burke, Morganton, NC 28655
    View details
    Restaurant/Bar with Redevelopment Potential
    $2,690,000

    Restaurant/Bar with Redevelopment Potential

    Fully furnished restaurant/bar with redevelopment potential in Black Mountain.

    141 S Ridgeway Boulevard, Black Mountain, NC 28711
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    2.40 Acres Commercial Land Marion
    $2,490,000
    2.40 Acres

    2.40 Acres Commercial Land Marion

    High-traffic location near Interstate 40 with commercial development potential.

    2390 Sugar Hill Road, Marion, NC 28752
    View details
    Corner Lot on Sugar Hill
    $525,000

    Corner Lot on Sugar Hill

    Corner lot with high traffic, close to Interstate 40.

    2462 Sugar Hill Road, Marion, NC 28752
    View details
    Corner Lot on Sugar Hill
    $525,000
    0.48 Acres

    Corner Lot on Sugar Hill

    Corner lot with high traffic, close to Interstate 40.

    2462 Sugar Hill Road, Marion, NC 28752
    View details
    Corner Lot with High Visibility
    $599,000
    0.51 Acres

    Corner Lot with High Visibility

    Prime commercial land with high traffic and development potential.

    324 Sanford Drive, Morganton, NC 28655
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Marion, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Marion, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1610 Main St

    1610 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 11,360 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,560,000
    1610 Main St, Marion, NC 28752-5384
    View details
    Marion, NC 28752

    Marion, NC 28752

    RESTAURANT • 4,182 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Marion, NC 28752
    View details
    861 Main St

    861 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 6,175 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    861 Main St, Marion, NC 28752-3145
    View details
    1116 Rutherford Rd

    1116 Rutherford Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,342 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1116 Rutherford Rd, Marion, NC 28752-4812
    View details
    154 Main St

    154 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 3,850 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    154 Main St, Marion, NC 28752-4550
    View details
    1146 Rutherford Rd

    1146 Rutherford Rd

    RESTAURANT • 1,380 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1146 Rutherford Rd, Marion, NC 28752-4812
    View details
    80 Finley Ave

    80 Finley Ave

    RESTAURANT • 6,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    80 Finley Ave, Marion, NC 28752
    View details
    1192 Henderson St

    1192 Henderson St

    RESTAURANT • 3,534 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,580,000
    1192 Henderson St, Marion, NC 28752-6597
    View details
    2560 Sugar Hl Rd

    2560 Sugar Hl Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2560 Sugar Hl Rd, Marion, NC 28752-5300
    View details
    3275 Nc 226th S

    3275 Nc 226th S

    RESTAURANT • 2,102 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,440,000
    3275 Nc 226th S, Marion, NC 28752-8740
    View details
    909 Main St

    909 Main St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,277 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    909 Main St, Marion, NC 28752-5396
    View details
    34 Blue Rdg N Dr

    34 Blue Rdg N Dr

    RESTAURANT • 924 SF
    Value Estimation
    $790,000
    34 Blue Rdg N Dr, Marion, NC 28752-7964
    View details
    96 Us 70th W

    96 Us 70th W

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,422 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    96 Us 70th W, Marion, NC 28752-6529
    View details
    162 Main St

    162 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 3,711 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    162 Main St, Marion, NC 28752-4550
    View details
    2631 Sugar Hl Rd

    2631 Sugar Hl Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,524 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2631 Sugar Hl Rd, Marion, NC 28752-5096
    View details
    1284 Rutherford Rd

    1284 Rutherford Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,202 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1284 Rutherford Rd, Marion, NC 28752-4824
    View details
    Sugar Hl Rd

    Sugar Hl Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Sugar Hl Rd, Marion, NC 28752
    View details
    125 Henderson St

    125 Henderson St

    RESTAURANT • 5,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    125 Henderson St, Marion, NC 28752-4507
    View details
    Hwy 226

    Hwy 226

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,905 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 226, Marion, NC 28752
    View details
    995 Main St

    995 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 3,398 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    995 Main St, Marion, NC 28752-5396
    View details
    175 Henderson St

    175 Henderson St

    RESTAURANT • 3,482 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    175 Henderson St, Marion, NC 28752-4507
    View details
    1684 Main St

    1684 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,035 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1684 Main St, Marion, NC 28752-5384
    View details

    Marion, NC Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 49 restaurants for sale in Marion, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,675,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Marion, NC start at $675,000, averaging $2,837,500, and reaching up to $5,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 31K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.0%
    Median Household Income $55,036
    College Educated 10.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Marion submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28752 $2.8M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.64%
    Property Tax per SF $13.91 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings