Property Types
    1

Savoy, IL Commercial Space
    $1,850,000
    3,365 SF

    Savoy, IL Commercial Space

    501 Commerce Drive, Savoy, IL 61874

    Prime commercial space in a thriving Savoy location!

    • Prime commercial space in a thriving Savoy location with high visibility and easy access off US‑45, behind Aldi.
    • Excellent investment and leasing opportunity with established tenants like Domino's and El Rancho Grande.
    • 3,365 SF of available space, divisible for multiple tenants, suitable for office, retail, or restaurant use.
    • Potential for a drive‑through, adding significant value and flexibility.
    • Zoned C‑1 (Neighborhood Commercial), allowing for a wide range of business uses.
    Updated: Feb 2
    View details
    Savoy Restaurant Opportunity For Sale
    $899,000
    1,200 SF

    Savoy Restaurant Opportunity For Sale

    405 South Dunlap Avenue, Savoy, IL 61874

    Turnkey restaurant property in a thriving Central Illinois business district.

    • Modern 1,200 SF building constructed in 2023.
    • Prime location in Central Illinois with excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Zoned Commercial, perfectly suited for a restaurant venture.
    • Turnkey property ready for immediate use.
    • Strategic location with access to a renowned local university.
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Savoy, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Remodeled Bar & Karaoke Venue
    $970,000
    8,800 SF

    Remodeled Bar & Karaoke Venue

    Turnkey bar and karaoke venue with leaseback opportunity.

    214 W Main St, Urbana, IL
    View details
    New Dutch Bros Drive-Thru
    Contact for pricing
    1,043 SF

    New Dutch Bros Drive-Thru

    Brand new Dutch Bros with drive-thru near University of Illinois.

    809 W Green St, Urbana, IL 61801
    View details
    New Construction NNN Ground Lease
    $1,538,462
    510 SF

    New Construction NNN Ground Lease

    New 2024 construction with a long-term 15-year ground lease.

    1703 W Springfield Ave, Champaign, IL
    View details
    Champaign Freestanding Building with Drive-Thru
    Contact for pricing
    5,200 SF

    Champaign Freestanding Building with Drive-Thru

    5,200 SF building with drive-thru on 1.52 acres.

    1905 N Neil St, Champaign, IL
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Lot in Savoy
    $125,000

    Prime Commercial Lot in Savoy

    Last available lot in a thriving Savoy commercial area.

    103 Calvin Street, Savoy, IL 61874
    View details
    Savoy, IL Commercial Development Land
    $450,000
    1.97 Acres

    Savoy, IL Commercial Development Land

    1.97-acre commercial parcel in high-growth Savoy corridor.

    612 CLARENDON Court, Savoy, IL 61874
    View details
    Champaign Commercial Land For Sale
    $750,000
    1.92 Acres

    Champaign Commercial Land For Sale

    1.92-acre commercial lot in desirable Champaign location.

    4202 Nicklaus Drive, Champaign, IL 61822
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Champaign
    $465,000
    1.89 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Champaign

    1.89-acre commercial land in high-visibility Champaign location.

    803 N Mattis Avenue, Champaign, IL 61821
    View details

    Savoy, IL Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 restaurants for sale in Savoy, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,565 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,749,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Savoy, IL start at $899,000, averaging $1,374,500, and reaching up to $1,850,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Turn key restaurants 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Savoy fall within the 50,000 to 100,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,602
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.6%
    Median Household Income $88,431
    College Educated 91.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Savoy submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    61874 $1.4M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 7.82%
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings