Property Types
    1
    $

    Hamlin, NY Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brockport, NY Hilton, NY Holley, NY
    Corner Lot in Hamlin, NY
    Contact for pricing
    0.49 Acres

    Corner Lot in Hamlin, NY

    27 Traciann Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464

    Residential corner lot in Hamlin, NY, with public utilities.

    • Prime corner lot offers added space, flexibility, and curb appeal.
    • Located in a desirable development within the sought‑after Brockport Central School District.
    • All public utilities are available, making it ready for custom build.
    • Conveniently situated just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
    • Well‑established area with strong community appeal.
    Updated: Feb 25
    View details
    Residential Land in Hamlin, NY
    $45,000
    1.50 Acres

    Residential Land in Hamlin, NY

    1048 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464

    1.5 acre lot with utilities ready for new construction.

    • 1.50 acre level lot - ideal for building.
    • Public water, natural gas, electric, and sewer available.
    • Brockport Schools.
    • Opportunity to bring your own builder.
    • Driveway parking.
    Updated: Oct 20, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hamlin, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Residential Land in Ogden, NY
    $399,000
    38.51 Acres

    Residential Land in Ogden, NY

    38.51-acre residential land with public utilities in Ogden, NY.

    Whittier Road, Rochester, NY 14624
    View details
    Rochester Building Lot For Sale
    $30,000
    0.27 Acres

    Rochester Building Lot For Sale

    Approved wooded lot in Gates, ready for new home construction.

    Vendome Drive S, Rochester, NY 14606
    View details
    Residential Land in Spencerport, NY
    $99,900
    1.25 Acres

    Residential Land in Spencerport, NY

    1.25-acre lot approved for building in Spencerport School District.

    709 Ogden Parma Town Line Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
    View details
    Land in Spencerport, NY
    $45,000
    2.21 Acres

    Land in Spencerport, NY

    2.21 acre lot with utilities for country living.

    Stony Point Road lot: 9, Spencerport, NY 14559
    View details

    Hamlin, NY Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Hamlin, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $74,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Hamlin, NY start at $29,900, averaging $37,450, and reaching up to $45,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,725
    Population Growth (5Y) -11.0%
    Median Household Income $75,583
    College Educated 37.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hamlin submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    14464 $22.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings