Mixed-Use

Emmaus, PA Mixed-use Properties for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Allentown, PA Coopersburg, PA Center Valley, PA Macungie, PA Bethlehem, PA Whitehall, PA Trexlertown, PA Fountain Hill, PA
9 properties
Sort:
Mixed-Use Building with Event Space
Updated: Jun 9
Mixed-Use Building with Event Space

5093 Vera Cruz Road, Emmaus, PA 18049

$1,800,000
11,148 sqft 2.52 AC lot
11,148‑square‑foot mixed‑use building constructed in 1927
Residential front section with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 saunas, and heated bathroom floors
Three classrooms plus principal’s office and separate public and handicap bathrooms
Cafeteria kitchen, gymnasium, auditorium, banquet hall, stage, and backstage room
R‑SR zoning with township approval required for use changes
View details
Mixed-Use Building with Auditorium
Updated: Jun 9
Mixed-Use Building with Auditorium

5093 Vera Cruz Road, Emmaus, PA 18049

$1,800,000
11,148 sqft 2.52 AC lot
11,148‑square‑foot brick mixed‑use building constructed in 1927
Front residence includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 saunas, laundry, and a furnished interior
Three classrooms plus principal’s office and separate public and handicap‑accessible bathrooms
Rear facilities include cafeteria kitchen, gymnasium, auditorium, banquet hall, stage, and backstage room
First floor is handicap accessible with ramp access; large parking lot included
View details
15-Unit Mixed-Use Property
15-Unit Mixed-Use Property

2 S 4th Street, Emmaus, PA 18049

$3,300,000
14,506 sqft 0.21 AC lot

Brick-and-stone construction combines residential apartments with commercial storefronts in Emmaus’ central business district.

View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Mixed-Use Building with Recording Studio
Mixed-Use Building with Recording Studio

Emmaus, PA 18049

$850,000
7,180 sqft

Street-level commercial space is combined with an upstairs residence and a recording studio with rehearsal space.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment

17 N 4th Street, Emmaus, PA 18049

$329,500
1,620 sqft 0.07 AC lot

Commercial space below a vacant two-bedroom apartment, with rear parking and B-C Central Commercial zoning.

View details
Mixed-Use Building with Apartment
Mixed-Use Building with Apartment

15 N 4th Street, Emmaus, PA 18049

$329,500
1,654 sqft 0.07 AC lot

A leased ground-floor commercial space is paired with a newly completed one-bedroom apartment and attic expansion potential.

View details
Three-Unit Mixed-Use Building
Three-Unit Mixed-Use Building

342 Main St, Emmaus, PA 18049

$699,900
3,534 sqft

Ground-floor barbershop with two upper-level apartments and on-site parking.

View details
Mixed-Use Building with Storefronts
Mixed-Use Building with Storefronts

2 S 4th St, Emmaus, PA 18049

$3,300,000
14,506 sqft

Fully occupied mixed-use building combining residential apartments and retail storefront space.

View details
Mixed-Use Building with Apartment
Mixed-Use Building with Apartment

17 North 4th Street, Emmaus, PA 18049

$329,500

Commercial space occupies the ground level, with a newly completed vacant apartment above and rear parking.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in Emmaus, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 63 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Mixed-Use Property With Garage
Mixed-Use Property With Garage

1050 Lehigh Street, Allentown, PA 18103

$499,000
5,106 sqft 0.17 AC lot

Brick building combining ground-floor commercial space with unfinished upper-level residential potential and a renovated basement.

View details
Renovated Mixed-Use Building
Renovated Mixed-Use Building

1977 S 5th Street, Allentown, PA 18103

$525,000
2,540 sqft 0.28 AC lot

Ground-level dental office improvements combine with residential units across the upper floors.

View details
Renovated Mixed-Use Property
Renovated Mixed-Use Property

1977 S 5th Street, Allentown, PA 18103

$525,000
2,540 sqft

Combined office and residential configuration with existing dental improvements and apartment accommodations across the upper floors.

View details
Lehigh Valley Mixed-Use Development Opportunity
Lehigh Valley Mixed-Use Development Opportunity

361 Schantz Rd & 4511 Cedarbrook, Allentown, PA 18104

Contact for pricing

New mixed-use development in Lehigh Valley, tourism potential.

View details

Off-Market Properties in Emmaus, PA

Consider similar Off-Market properties in Emmaus, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

232 Main St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

232 Main St, Emmaus, PA 18049-2703

Estimated value:
$350,000
4,487 sqft 0.46 AC lot
View details
342 Main St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

342 Main St, Emmaus, PA 18049-2737

Estimated value:
$350,000
3,534 sqft 0.04 AC lot
View details
163 Harrison St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

163 Harrison St, Emmaus, PA 18049-2605

Estimated value:
$305,000
3,387 sqft 0.24 AC lot
View details
7 4th St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

7 4th St, Emmaus, PA 18049-2714

Estimated value:
$590,000
3,915 sqft 0.33 AC lot
View details
15-17 Main St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

15-17 Main St, Emmaus, PA 18049

Estimated value:
$720,000
5,676 sqft 0.24 AC lot
View details
244 Main St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

244 Main St, Emmaus, PA 18049-2703

Estimated value:
$295,000
1,927 sqft 0.12 AC lot
View details
23 6th St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

23 6th St, Emmaus, PA 18049-2411

Estimated value:
$175,000
2,642 sqft 0.12 AC lot
View details
173 Main St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

173 Main St, Emmaus, PA 18049-4017

Estimated value:
$650,000
2,162 sqft 0.33 AC lot
View details
310 Harrison St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

310 Harrison St, Emmaus, PA 18049-3014

Estimated value:
$445,000
2,460 sqft 0.24 AC lot
View details
195-197 Main St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

195-197 Main St, Emmaus, PA 18049

Estimated value:
$590,000
1,648 sqft 0.38 AC lot
View details
16 3rd St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

16 3rd St, Emmaus, PA 18049-3903

Estimated value:
$295,000
1,754 sqft 0.06 AC lot
View details
412-414 Chestnut St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

412-414 Chestnut St, Emmaus, PA 18049

Estimated value:
$525,000
2,584 sqft 0.10 AC lot
View details
901-905 Chestnut St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

901-905 Chestnut St, Emmaus, PA 18049

Estimated value:
$555,000
3,252 sqft 0.22 AC lot
View details
537 Chestnut St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

537 Chestnut St, Emmaus, PA 18049-2403

Estimated value:
$290,000
1,970 sqft 0.18 AC lot
View details
220 4th St
OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE)

220 4th St, Emmaus, PA 18049-2718

Estimated value:
$285,000
1,440 sqft 0.07 AC lot
View details

Emmaus, PA Mixed-Use Properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 72 mixed-use properties for sale in Emmaus, PA, showcased through 9 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 65,296 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $12,738,400.

Sale prices for multi use buildings in Emmaus, PA start at $329,500, averaging $1,415,377, and reaching up to $3,300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Demographics Overview

Population 19K
Population Growth (5Y) +6.5%
Median Household Income $93,924
College Educated 16.7%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Emmaus submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
18049 $1.5M

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.98%
Property Tax per SF $30.25 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.34 pp above county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Lehigh County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings

Why this one?
Saved