Property Types
    1
    $

    Little Falls, NY Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Salisbury Center, NY Manheim, NY Stratford, NY
    Barn-Style Commercial Structure on 5 Acres
    $190,000
    8,104 SF

    Barn-Style Commercial Structure on 5 Acres

    6262 State Route 5, Little Falls, NY 13365

    Unique commercial property with barn, acreage, and roadside visibility.

    • Stunning, oversized barn‑style commercial structure with classic red exterior and long covered porch, offering instant curb appeal.
    • Prime location on 5 picturesque acres along a well‑traveled corridor (State Route 5), providing outstanding exposure and visibility.
    • Dramatic interior with soaring ceilings, exposed timber beams, expansive open floor areas, and abundant natural light.
    • Versatile layout possibilities suitable for retail, events, showroom, studio, creative workspaces, or specialty commercial ventures.
    • Additional barn/shed provides valuable functionality for storage, workshop use, or equipment housing.
    Updated: Mar 10
    View details
    Industrial Park Manufacturing and Warehouse
    $825,000
    42,900 SF

    Industrial Park Manufacturing and Warehouse

    Salisbury, NY

    Manufacturing and warehouse facility in Riverside Industrial Park.

    • Great location in Riverside Industrial Park with easy access to NYS Thruway (exit 29A).
    • Ample land available for building expansion or excess yard space.
    • Features (4) Dock Level Doors and (3) Drive‑in Doors across (3) buildings.
    • 14‑16’ Ceilings and fully sprinklered.
    • Ample electrical service and other public utilities.
    Updated: Apr 21, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 68 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Little Falls, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 58 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    New Construction Warehouse Space Available
    $795,000
    55,000 SF

    New Construction Warehouse Space Available

    Up to 55,000 SF warehouse space for lease.

    1612 Lincoln Ave, Utica, NY
    View details
    Leased Industrial Investment Opportunity
    $1,100,000
    8,760 SF

    Leased Industrial Investment Opportunity

    Fully leased industrial property in Frankfort, NY with highway access.

    2338 Broad St, Frankfort, NY 13340
    View details
    Warehouse with Loading Docks
    $249,000
    7,640 SF

    Warehouse with Loading Docks

    Warehouse space near Wynn Hospital with loading docks.

    32 Water St, Utica, NY
    View details
    Modern Industrial Building Near Route 5S
    $3,500,000
    63,000 SF

    Modern Industrial Building Near Route 5S

    Industrial building with easy access to Utica and surrounding markets.

    108 Business Park Dr, Frankfort, NY
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land with Paved Parking
    $549,000
    1.00 Acre

    Commercial Land with Paved Parking

    Nearly an acre of land with large paved parking area.

    221 S CAROLINE S Caroline St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land For Sale
    $300,000
    10,444 SF

    Prime Commercial Land For Sale

    High-traffic commercial land with utilities ready in Herkimer, NY.

    322 S Caroline Street, Herkimer, NY 13350
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Future Development
    $375,000
    4.60 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Future Development

    4.6 acres of commercial land near upcoming Dollar General.

    4200 NY-10, St Johnsville, NY 13452
    View details
    Land with Insulated Metal Building
    $258,000
    75.20 Acres

    Land with Insulated Metal Building

    75.2 acres with building, well, septic, tillable and wooded acreage.

    1488 Sthwy 162, Sprakers, NY 12166
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Little Falls, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Little Falls, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1 Hansen Is

    1 Hansen Is

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 100,020 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,050,000
    1 Hansen Is, Little Falls, NY 13365-1916
    View details
    437 Main St, Unit 453

    437 Main St, Unit 453

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 52,647 SF
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    437 Main St, Little Falls, NY 13365-1815
    View details
    368 Ann Ml St

    368 Ann Ml St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 14,157 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    368 Ann Ml St, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    237 Flint Ave

    237 Flint Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    237 Flint Ave, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    25 Ml St

    25 Ml St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 22,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    25 Ml St, Little Falls, NY 13365-1901
    View details
    Riverside Industrial Park

    Riverside Industrial Park

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 0.01 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,840,000
    Riverside Industrial Park, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    131 Riverside Industrial Park

    131 Riverside Industrial Park

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 63,448 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,105,000
    131 Riverside Industrial Park, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    170 Lyle Rd

    170 Lyle Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    170 Lyle Rd, Little Falls, NY 13365-5619
    View details
    25 Riverside Industrial Pkwy

    25 Riverside Industrial Pkwy

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 102,186 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,080,000
    25 Riverside Industrial Pkwy, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    570 Ml St

    570 Ml St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 47,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $605,000
    570 Ml St, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    540 Ml St

    540 Ml St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 25,926 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    540 Ml St, Little Falls, NY 13365-2027
    View details
    79 Riverside Industrial Pkwy

    79 Riverside Industrial Pkwy

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 27,348 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    79 Riverside Industrial Pkwy, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    125 Southern Ave

    125 Southern Ave

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 17,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    125 Southern Ave, Little Falls, NY 13365-1906
    View details
    Riverside Industrial Park

    Riverside Industrial Park

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 89,250 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,635,000
    Riverside Industrial Park, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    75 Riverside Industrial Pkwy

    75 Riverside Industrial Pkwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 50,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,065,000
    75 Riverside Industrial Pkwy, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    151 Elizabeth St

    151 Elizabeth St

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 71,252 SF
    Value Estimation
    $695,000
    151 Elizabeth St, Little Falls, NY 13365-1900
    View details
    Riverside Industrial Park

    Riverside Industrial Park

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 44,432 SF
    Value Estimation
    $970,000
    Riverside Industrial Park, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    482 Flint Ave Ext

    482 Flint Ave Ext

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7,372 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    482 Flint Ave Ext, Little Falls, NY 13365-5805
    View details
    21 Riverside Industrial Pkwy

    21 Riverside Industrial Pkwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 62,632 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,215,000
    21 Riverside Industrial Pkwy, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    Riv E Rd

    Riv E Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,148 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Riv E Rd, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    Shr Railroad

    Shr Railroad

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Shr Railroad, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details
    Dolgeville Br

    Dolgeville Br

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 5.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Dolgeville Br, Little Falls, NY 13365
    View details

    Little Falls, NY Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 60 industrial properties for sale in Little Falls, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 51,004 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,015,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Little Falls, NY start at $190,000, averaging $507,500, and reaching up to $825,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Breweries 1
    Manufacturing properties 1
    Warehouses 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,545
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.9%
    Median Household Income $60,458
    College Educated 27.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Little Falls submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    13365 $190K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings