Property Types
    1
    $

    South Roxana, IL Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Roxana, IL Hartford, IL Wood River, IL
    South Roxana Commercial Property For Sale
    $700,000
    3.50 Acres

    South Roxana Commercial Property For Sale

    300 Washington Street, South Roxana, IL 62087

    Secure, fenced 3.5-acre commercial property near Interstates 255 and 270.

    • Secure 3.5+/- acre commercial property with electronic gate.
    • Excellent location near Interstates 255 and 270.
    • Two buildings suitable for various business needs: Building #1 (40'x66' shop with 48'x15' office), Building #2 (40'x45' shop with 20'x12' office).
    • Each building features 14‑foot‑tall bay doors and 9‑inch‑thick concrete garage bays with floor drains and 3‑cell oil separators.
    • Recent updates including newer electrical, explosion‑proof lights, toilets and sinks, furnace and A/C, outdoor faucets and freeze plugs, and resealed roof fasteners.
    Updated: Apr 16
    View details
    Versatile Land Near Edwardsville
    $3,200,000
    57.89 Acres

    Versatile Land Near Edwardsville

    4220 New Poag Road, South Roxana, IL 62087

    57.89 acres with development potential near major interstates.

    • 57.89± acres in a prime location near Edwardsville with excellent access to Interstate 255, Interstate 270, and Illinois Route 111.
    • Strong potential for development, investment, or estate use.
    • Versatile tract features a blend of open ground, mature trees, and a scenic pond.
    • Seller may consider subdivision based on proposed layout and offer.
    • Future rezoning possibilities could support commercial ventures (subject to municipal approval).
    Updated: Apr 3
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in South Roxana, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Mixed-Use Commercial Property
    $1,030,000
    17,056 SF

    Versatile Mixed-Use Commercial Property

    Expansive 17,000+ sq ft property in downtown Edwardsville.

    201 W High Street, Edwardsville, IL 62025
    View details
    2,400 SF Clear Span Warehouse
    $150,000
    2,400 SF

    2,400 SF Clear Span Warehouse

    2,400 SF warehouse with office, drive-in doors, and yard.

    4136 Pontoon Rd, Granite City, IL 62040
    View details
    Granite City Warehouse with Overhead Doors
    $575,000
    8,000 SF

    Granite City Warehouse with Overhead Doors

    8,000 SF warehouse with ten overhead doors for sale.

    5400 Old Alton Rd, Granite City, IL
    View details
    7,682 SF Steel Warehouse
    $799,000
    7,682 SF

    7,682 SF Steel Warehouse

    Warehouse with 2.88 acre lot and climate-controlled office space.

    5446 Chain of Rocks Rd, Edwardsville, IL
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $1,100,000
    19.22 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    19+ acre commercial property with highway frontage near St. Louis.

    0 State Route 143, Wood River, IL 62095
    View details
    Alton Commerce Parkway Land Parcel
    $175,000
    0.99 Acres

    Alton Commerce Parkway Land Parcel

    0.99-acre industrial land parcel with potential for rezoning.

    4519 Alton Commerce Parkway, Alton, IL 62002
    View details
    Alton Land Ready to Develop
    $200,000
    1.07 Acres

    Alton Land Ready to Develop

    1.07 acre lot with development potential in Alton, Illinois.

    2900 Fosterburg Road, Alton, IL 62035
    View details
    Alton, IL Unimproved Land
    $238,000
    11.90 Acres

    Alton, IL Unimproved Land

    11.9 acres of industrial land near I-255.

    4521 Alton Commerce Parkway, Alton, IL 62002
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in South Roxana, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in South Roxana, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    109 Velma Ave

    109 Velma Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 Velma Ave, South Roxana, IL 62087-1528
    View details
    211 Sinclair Ave

    211 Sinclair Ave

    WASTE DISPOSAL, SEWAGE • 18.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    211 Sinclair Ave, South Roxana, IL 62087-1550
    View details

    South Roxana, IL Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 industrial properties for sale in South Roxana, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,900,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in South Roxana, IL start at $700,000, averaging $1,950,000, and reaching up to $3,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Warehouses 3
    Distribution centers 1
    Flex space 1
    Truck terminals 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,180
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.4%
    Median Household Income $56,364
    College Educated 8.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify South Roxana submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    62087 $2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings