Property Types
    1

San Diego, CA Poway, CA San Marcos, CA
    Escondido Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $749,000
    1,100 SF

    Escondido Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    1412 1/2 S Orange St, Escondido, CA 92025

    Two updated units with income potential in Escondido, California.

    • Two separate homes on one lot offer dual income potential.
    • Vacant, updated front unit is ready for immediate occupancy and higher market rent.
    • Stable, long‑term tenant in rear unit provides immediate rental income.
    • Front unit features a new roof, new kitchen, and new bathroom fixtures.
    • Each unit includes in‑unit washer/dryer hookups and private yards.
    Updated: Apr 27
    View details
    Escondido Duplex: Value-Add Opportunity
    $740,000
    1,431 SF

    Escondido Duplex: Value-Add Opportunity

    355 8th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025

    Tenant-occupied duplex on large lot with renovation potential.

    • Value‑add duplex with significant rent upside potential after renovation.
    • Large ~7,052 sq ft lot with potential expansion opportunities (buyer to verify).
    • Existing long‑term tenants providing stable baseline income of $3,700/month.
    • Two separate 2BR/1BA units (approx. 1,431 sq ft total).
    • Desirable Escondido location.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Income-Producing Duplex with Triplex Layout
    $1,199,999

    Income-Producing Duplex with Triplex Layout

    Cash-flowing Escondido property with a versatile 3-unit configuration.

    222-224 W 8th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Escondido, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Lakeside Multifamily Property with ADU
    $1,149,999
    2,114 SF

    Lakeside Multifamily Property with ADU

    Newly constructed ADU, renovated home, and detached office/studio.

    12325-12327 Lemoncrest Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040
    View details
    Three Duplexes on One Lot
    $1,990,000

    Three Duplexes on One Lot

    Three duplexes on one lot, ideal for long-term rental income.

    9138 Winter Gardens Blvd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    View details
    Vista Duplex: Investment or Owner-Occupancy
    $869,000
    1,808 SF

    Vista Duplex: Investment or Owner-Occupancy

    Duplex in downtown Vista with updated unit and tenant.

    627-629 N Citrus Ave., Vista, CA 92084
    View details
    Vista Duplex with View
    $899,000
    1,936 SF

    Vista Duplex with View

    Duplex in Vista with flexible layout and views.

    221-23 Ardys Pl, Vista, CA 92084
    View details

    Escondido, CA Duplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 duplexes for sale in Escondido, CA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,531 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,489,000.

    Sale prices for duplexes in Escondido, CA start at $740,000, averaging $744,500, and reaching up to $749,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map