$

    Stayton, OR Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Sublimity, OR Klamath Falls, OR Aumsville, OR
    7 results
    Commercial Retail Zoned Land
    $64,900
    0.08 Acres

    Commercial Retail Zoned Land

    21958 EMMA St, Stayton, OR 97383

    Commercial Retail zoned lot near Hwy 22 and Hwy 226.

    • Commercial Retail zoning offers a broad range of business possibilities.
    • Potential for additional income stream by building an attached apartment.
    • Located near the intersection of Hwy 22 and Hwy 226.
    • Electrical meter base and water are already on the lot.
    • Unique investment opportunity.
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Prime Retail Development Opportunity
    $575,000

    Prime Retail Development Opportunity

    201 Whitney St., Stayton, OR 97383

    Ideal location for retail and strip center development in Stayton.

    • Zoned ID for versatile retail opportunities.
    • Strategic location in Stayton, OR.
    • Ideal for retail and strip center development.
    • Convenient access to key transportation routes.
    • Prime opportunity for retail and strip center investors.
    Updated: Jan 26
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Highway 22
    $150,000
    0.95 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Highway 22

    0.95 acre commercial land in Mehama, Oregon.

    21991 Fern Ridge Rd, Stayton, OR
    View details
    Expansive Land with River Views
    $2,245,000
    264.87 Acres

    Expansive Land with River Views

    264.87 acres with river views, timber, and quarry potential.

    400 Kingston Lyons Road, Stayton, OR 97383
    View details
    18,000 SF Stand Alone Warehouse
    $1,750,000
    18,000 SF

    18,000 SF Stand Alone Warehouse

    Stand alone warehouse with office, restroom, and on-site parking.

    873 Willamette Ave, Stayton, OR
    View details
    8.35 Acres Light Industrial Land
    Contact for pricing
    8.35 Acres

    8.35 Acres Light Industrial Land

    8.35 acres of light industrial land available for lease.

    West Washington St, Stayton, OR 97383
    View details
    Certified Land Ready for Development
    $1,995,000
    43.78 Acres

    Certified Land Ready for Development

    44.07-acre site suitable for manufacturing or warehouse/distribution.

    2410 Shaff Rd SE, Stayton, OR
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Stayton, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 65 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Scio Farm Homestead with Arena
    $859,000
    1,288 SF

    Scio Farm Homestead with Arena

    24.16-acre Scio farm with barn, arena, and updated home.

    38591 Gilkey Road, Scio, OR 97374
    View details
    Scio Shop/Warehouse on Half-Acre
    $650,000
    4,300 SF

    Scio Shop/Warehouse on Half-Acre

    4,300 SF shop/warehouse on 0.5 acre in Scio, Oregon.

    39188 Highway 226, Scio, OR 97374
    View details
    Aumsville Corner Lot Opportunity
    $270,000
    3,800 SF

    Aumsville Corner Lot Opportunity

    Corner lot in downtown Aumsville with development potential.

    445 Main St, Aumsville, OR 97325
    View details
    Buildable Lot Near Stayton
    $315,000
    2.47 Acres

    Buildable Lot Near Stayton

    2.47-acre buildable lot with well and road frontage.

    8982 SANTIAM LOOP, Aumsville, OR 97325
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Stayton, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Stayton, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Stayton, OR 97383

    Stayton, OR 97383

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS • 2.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Stayton, OR 97383
    View details
    Stayton, OR 97383

    Stayton, OR 97383

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS • 1.53 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Stayton, OR 97383
    View details
    1794 Ida St

    1794 Ida St

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 4,485 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1794 Ida St, Stayton, OR 97383-1548
    View details
    351 3rd Ave

    351 3rd Ave

    STORE/OFFICE (MIXED USE) • 10,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $950,000
    351 3rd Ave, Stayton, OR 97383-1784
    View details
    41805 Stayton Scio SE Rd

    41805 Stayton Scio SE Rd

    VETERINARY, ANIMAL HOSPITAL • 2,776 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    41805 Stayton Scio SE Rd, Stayton, OR 97383-9739
    View details
    Stayton, OR 97383

    Stayton, OR 97383

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,200,000
    Stayton, OR 97383
    View details
    349 3rd Ave

    349 3rd Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $570,000
    349 3rd Ave, Stayton, OR 97383-1778
    View details
    Stayton, OR 97383

    Stayton, OR 97383

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS • 28.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Stayton, OR 97383
    View details
    Stayton, OR 97383

    Stayton, OR 97383

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS • 3.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Stayton, OR 97383
    View details
    Stayton, OR 97383

    Stayton, OR 97383

    SBE - SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS • 5.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Stayton, OR 97383
    View details
    500 Willamette Ave

    500 Willamette Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 17,771 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,610,000
    500 Willamette Ave, Stayton, OR 97383-9420
    View details
    112 Burnett St

    112 Burnett St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,922 SF
    Value Estimation
    $750,000
    112 Burnett St, Stayton, OR 97383-1735
    View details
    333 1st Ave

    333 1st Ave

    SERVICE SHOP (TV, ELECTRIC, PLUMBING) • 1,161 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    333 1st Ave, Stayton, OR 97383-2205
    View details
    1155 1st Ave

    1155 1st Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,181 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1155 1st Ave, Stayton, OR 97383-1205
    View details
    1883 Ida St

    1883 Ida St

    BAR, TAVERN • 3,375 SF
    Value Estimation
    $620,000
    1883 Ida St, Stayton, OR 97383-1588
    View details
    873 Willamette Ave

    873 Willamette Ave

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 18,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,105,000
    873 Willamette Ave, Stayton, OR 97383
    View details
    1288 1st Ave

    1288 1st Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,994 SF
    Value Estimation
    $690,000
    1288 1st Ave, Stayton, OR 97383-1201
    View details

    Stayton, OR Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Stayton, OR, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 18,002 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,325,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Stayton, OR start at $575,000, averaging $1,162,500, and reaching up to $1,750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,616
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.4%
    Median Household Income $75,094
    College Educated 34.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Stayton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97383 $1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.55%
    Property Tax per SF $22.57 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.23 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings