Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    500 Willamette Ave Stayton, OR 97383-9420
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    500 Willamette Ave Stayton, OR 97383-9420

• Warehouses
    • 17,771 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 24, 2024
    $2,200,000
    Property ID
    US71-1812996
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,610,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 500 Willamette Ave

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    17,771 SF
    Zone code
    IC
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    091W09CD01800
    APU
    091W09CD01800

    Description

    This exceptional 13,130-square-foot industrial property in Stayton, Oregon, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Situated on a 2.55-acre lot, this 1995-built facility comprises two buildings: a modern, single-story office building and a spacious shop. The office boasts numerous private offices, open workspace, a reception area, kitchen, and multiple restrooms, including one with shower stalls. A small covered patio adds to its appeal. The shop, positioned along the southern perimeter, features three roll-up doors and two open bays, enhancing its functionality. Two wooden storage mezzanines and additional office/restroom space further increase its versatility. The property also includes paved and graveled yard areas, a paved parking lot, and chain-link fencing with a gate. Zoned S-IC, this property allows for a mix of light industrial and service-related commercial uses, making it ideal for a variety of businesses. Previously occupied by a construction company, this property is ready for a new owner-user. The asking price is $2,300,000, translating to $175.17 per square foot. The Marion County location, with APN 104580/104581/104586, and 97383 zip code, offers convenient access to key transportation routes. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, versatile industrial property in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,019,000
      Market price range: $2.08M - $5.49M
      AI Estimate
      $3,019,000
      Market price range: $2.08M - $5.49M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,415,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,545,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,505,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,190,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.818
    Latitude
    44.7974
    CBSA code
    41420

Total Market Value
    2021
    $13,134
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $907,250
    -
    $313,630
    $1,562,190
    $1,875,820