Property Types
    1

Wausau Bar and Restaurant Opportunity
    $267,000
    3,608 SF

    Wausau Bar and Restaurant Opportunity

    5512 STEWART AVENUE, Wausau, WI 54401

    Established bar and restaurant with real estate in Wausau, Wisconsin.

    • Priced $100K under current assessed value for a quick sale due to seller retirement.
    • Prime corner lot location with high traffic and visibility, close to residential areas, stores, shopping, and highways.
    • Established business (DBA Whiskey River) with decades of operation and a reputation as a local favorite.
    • Full commercial kitchen with updated equipment.
    • Large bar area and dining room with capacity for over 75 people.
    Updated: Jan 14
    View details
    Historic Wausau Landmark For Sale
    $749,900
    4,860 SF

    Historic Wausau Landmark For Sale

    1203 3RD STREET, Wausau, WI 54403

    Established in 1880, renovated commercial property near riverfront redevelopment.

    • Prime location one block from Wausau's Riverfront redevelopment.
    • Designated historical landmark, formerly the oldest bar in Wausau.
    • Unique blend of artistic and industrial aesthetic from 2011 renovations, preserving original features.
    • Spacious split‑level second floor with nearly 3,000 square feet.
    • Original tin ceiling and glass block features revealed during renovation.
    Updated: Jul 21, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wausau, WI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Restaurant/Bar & Grill For Sale
    $995,000
    0.66 Acres

    Restaurant/Bar & Grill For Sale

    Well-equipped restaurant/bar & grill located on two state highways.

    410 HWY 64, Antigo, WI 54409
    View details
    Turn Key Restaurant & Banquet
    $750,000
    5,820 SF

    Turn Key Restaurant & Banquet

    Fully equipped restaurant, bar, and banquet hall on 3.88 acres.

    501 S Washington Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449
    View details
    Established Bar & Restaurant with Apartment
    $234,900
    3,984 SF

    Established Bar & Restaurant with Apartment

    Turnkey bar/restaurant with apartment and high-traffic location.

    1701 W McMillan St, Marshfield, WI 54449
    View details
    Restaurant/Bar & Grill For Sale
    $995,000
    0.66 Acres

    Restaurant/Bar & Grill For Sale

    Well-equipped restaurant/bar & grill located at the gateway to Wisconsin's Northwoods.

    410 Hwy 64, Antigo, WI 54409
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Tavern and Restaurant on 5+ Acres
    $235,000
    2,617 SF

    Tavern and Restaurant on 5+ Acres

    Turn-key tavern and restaurant with campground potential on 5+ acres.

    N5640 STATE HIGHWAY 107, Irma, WI 54442
    View details
    Highway-Adjacent Commercial Land Parcel
    $260,000
    1.30 Acres

    Highway-Adjacent Commercial Land Parcel

    1.3-acre commercial land parcel near Highway 23.

    LYNN Avenue, Fond Du Lac, WI 54935
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Highway 23
    $275,000
    2.57 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Highway 23

    2.573-acre commercial land parcel near Aurora Medical Clinic.

    1400 LYNN Avenue, Fond Du Lac, WI 54935
    View details
    Turtle Lake Commercial Land Available
    $1,000,000
    11.71 Acres

    Turtle Lake Commercial Land Available

    11.71 acres of commercial land in Turtle Lake, Wisconsin.

    Industrial Avenue, Turtle Lake, WI 54889
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Wausau, WI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wausau, WI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    130 1St St

    130 1St St

    Restaurants • 20,266 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    130 1St St, Wausau, WI 54403
    View details

    Wausau, WI Bars & Pubs Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 bars & pubs for sale in Wausau, WI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,468 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,016,900.

    Sale prices for pubs in Wausau, WI start at $267,000, averaging $508,450, and reaching up to $749,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map