Retail Building on High-Traffic Road
    $211,000
    384 SF

    Retail Building on High-Traffic Road

    29 East Haddam Road, Salem, CT 6420

    Commercial property with town-approved plans on a high-traffic road.

    • High traffic count location on Rt 82, ideal for business visibility.
    • Commercial zoning for business use.
    • Town‑approved plans for well and septic are available.
    • Building constructed in 2017.
    • Currently used as a retail business.
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Versatile Mixed-Use Building in Colchester
    $519,000
    2,237 SF

    Versatile Mixed-Use Building in Colchester

    56 Norwich Avenue, Colchester, CT 6415

    Pristine mixed-use building in downtown Colchester with expansion potential.

    • Prime downtown Colchester location
    • Versatile building suitable for mixed‑use (commercial/residential)
    • Three separate units with individual utilities
    • Generous on‑site parking
    • Expansion potential in walk‑up attic
    Updated: Oct 9, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Salem, CT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mixed-Use Investment in Chester, CT
    $4,200,000
    21,905 SF

    Mixed-Use Investment in Chester, CT

    Fully leased mixed-use property with retail, office, and residential spaces.

    189 Middlesex Avenue, Chester, CT 06412
    View details
    Hebron Commercial Condo For Sale
    $184,900
    880 SF

    Hebron Commercial Condo For Sale

    Commercial condo in Hebron with high exposure and open floorplan.

    32 Main Street 3, Hebron, CT 6248
    View details
    Fully Leased Mixed-Use Investment
    $4,200,000
    21,905 SF

    Fully Leased Mixed-Use Investment

    Fully leased mixed-use property in Chester, CT with strong financials.

    189 Middlesex Avenue, Chester, CT 6412
    View details
    Hebron Commercial Condo For Sale
    $184,900
    880 SF

    Hebron Commercial Condo For Sale

    Commercial condo in Hebron with open floor plan.

    32 Main Street, Hebron, CT 06248
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Land in Growing Corridor
    $1,599,000
    2.07 Acres

    Prime Land in Growing Corridor

    2.07 acres of PUD-zoned land on State Hwy 207.

    3229 State Road 207, Elkton, FL 32033
    View details

    Salem, CT Retail Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 retail space for sale in Salem, CT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,621 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $730,000.

    Sale prices for retail space in Salem, CT start at $211,000, averaging $365,000, and reaching up to $519,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Salem.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Shopping centers 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,323
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.9%
    Median Household Income $118,839
    College Educated 69.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Salem submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    06420 $211K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings