For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Building on High-Traffic Road Title is generated by Realmo AI

    29 East Haddam Road, Salem, CT 06420

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $211,000

    Commercial property with town-approved plans on a high-traffic road.

    Property size:
    384 SF
    Lot size:
    1.86 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $549/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 23 at 8:20 pm

    Property Features for 29 East Haddam Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    384 SF
    Lot size
    1.86 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2017

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LINDA JOHNSON-HILLE

    Listing agent LINDA JOHNSON-HILLE License #310465

    Listing office RE/MAX on the Bay

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High traffic count location on Rt 82, ideal for business visibility.
    • Commercial zoning for business use.
    • Town‑approved plans for well and septic are available.
    • Building constructed in 2017.
    • Currently used as a retail business.
    • Plans for an additional full bath are available.

    Overview

    This commercial property, zoned for business, is situated on a high-traffic road, also known as Route 82. Currently used as a retail business, the building has town-approved plans for well and septic, which are available for review. Zoning rules and regulations are also accessible. Plans for an additional full bath are available as well. The building has a size of 384 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence