Property Types
    1
    $

    Port Ontario, NY Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Richland, NY Mexico, NY Sandy Creek, NY
    Thriving Market with Apartments
    $999,000
    2.40 Acres

    Thriving Market with Apartments

    3790 State Route 13, Pulaski, NY 13142

    Gourmet market, pizzeria, bakery, wine store, gift shop, apartments.

    • Established business with multiple revenue streams: gourmet market, pizzeria, bakery, wine/cocktail store, and gift shop.
    • Prime location in the heart of a thriving fishing town (Pulaski, NY).
    • Includes four newly renovated apartments (2022) for guest accommodations and potential rental income.
    • State‑of‑the‑art kitchen equipped with bread maker and brick pizza oven.
    • Rustic yet chic ambiance with hardwood floors and unique design.
    Updated: Jul 16, 2024
    View details
    Pulaski Commercial Building For Sale
    $299,999
    4,000 SF

    Pulaski Commercial Building For Sale

    5752 Us Route 11, Pulaski, NY 13142

    4,000 SF commercial building with two potential lease incomes.

    • Fully remodeled building: new parking lot, drainage, plumbing, and electric.
    • Turnkey Health Spa business ('EIR Wellness') included with equipment and decor.
    • Two functioning businesses already in place, one willing to stay and lease.
    • 4,000 square foot commercial building with parking for 15‑20 vehicles.
    • Existing lease income from 'Deja Brew' Wellness Cafe (approximately 1,457 square feet).
    Updated: Jul 9, 2024
    View details
    Pulaski Diner and Development Site
    $299,900
    1,890 SF

    Pulaski Diner and Development Site

    1.15 acre development site with operating diner.

    3965 Port St, Pulaski, NY
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 73 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Port Ontario, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 62 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Downtown Oswego Mixed-Use Investment
    $599,900
    6,600 SF

    Downtown Oswego Mixed-Use Investment

    Mixed-use property in Oswego's vibrant commercial district.

    142 W 2nd St, Oswego, NY 13126
    View details
    Retail Space in Oswego Corridor
    Contact for pricing
    3,000 SF

    Retail Space in Oswego Corridor

    Retail space available in prime Oswego location near Walmart.

    301 State Rte 104, Oswego, NY
    View details
    Versatile Commercial/Industrial Property in Central Square
    $629,900
    7,080 SF

    Versatile Commercial/Industrial Property in Central Square

    Commercial/industrial property in Central Square suitable for various business ventures.

    583 S Main St, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    Prime Development Land I-81 Frontage
    $1,900,000
    8,356 SF

    Prime Development Land I-81 Frontage

    13 acres near Micron facility with I-81 frontage.

    2931-39 State Route 49, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Pulaski Commercial Development Opportunity
    $195,000
    1.81 Acres

    Pulaski Commercial Development Opportunity

    1.81 acre commercial development site in Pulaski, NY.

    4750 Salina St, Pulaski, NY 13142
    View details
    Pulaski Commercial Development Opportunity
    $195,000
    1.81 Acres

    Pulaski Commercial Development Opportunity

    1.81 acre commercial development site in Pulaski, NY.

    4750 Salina St, Pulaski, NY 13142
    View details
    Sprawling Recreational Acreage Near Lake Ontario
    $1,600,000
    435.40 Acres

    Sprawling Recreational Acreage Near Lake Ontario

    435+ acre mixed-use property near Lake Ontario with development potential.

    000 NYS Rte 3 Rd, Henderson, NY 12986
    View details
    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity
    $1,900,000
    8,356 SF

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity

    13-acre commercial property near Interstate 81 in West Monroe, NY.

    2931-39 State Route 49, West Monroe, NY 13167
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Port Ontario, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Port Ontario, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7627 State Rte 3rd 3

    7627 State Rte 3rd 3

    RESTAURANT • 3,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7627 State Rte 3rd 3, Pulaski, NY 13142-2232
    View details
    3427 Maple Ave

    3427 Maple Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 11,155 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3427 Maple Ave, Pulaski, NY 13142-4503
    View details
    3918 Rome Rd

    3918 Rome Rd

    PARKING LOT • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3918 Rome Rd, Pulaski, NY 13142-4801
    View details
    7356 State Rte 3rd, Unit 66

    7356 State Rte 3rd, Unit 66

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 4,336 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7356 State Rte 3rd, Pulaski, NY 13142-3199
    View details
    4992 Jefferson St

    4992 Jefferson St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,397 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4992 Jefferson St, Pulaski, NY 13142
    View details
    3872 State Rte 13

    3872 State Rte 13

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 4,125 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3872 State Rte 13, Pulaski, NY 13142-9400
    View details
    8461 State Rte 3rd 3

    8461 State Rte 3rd 3

    RESTAURANT • 5,756 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8461 State Rte 3rd 3, Pulaski, NY 13142-3259
    View details
    3830 State Rte 13

    3830 State Rte 13

    GROCERY, SUPERMARKET • 54,602 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,235,000
    3830 State Rte 13, Pulaski, NY 13142-2401
    View details
    3435 Maple Ave

    3435 Maple Ave

    BAR, TAVERN • 2,262 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3435 Maple Ave, Pulaski, NY 13142-4503
    View details
    54-84 Caprara Dr

    54-84 Caprara Dr

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 27,944 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,820,000
    54-84 Caprara Dr, Pulaski, NY 13142
    View details
    4347 Us Rte 11

    4347 Us Rte 11

    NURSERY, GREENHOUSE, FLORIST • 5,108 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4347 Us Rte 11, Pulaski, NY 13142-2107
    View details
    3782 State Rte 13

    3782 State Rte 13

    RESTAURANT • 1,856 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3782 State Rte 13, Pulaski, NY 13142-2402
    View details
    7116 State Rte 3rd, Unit 18

    7116 State Rte 3rd, Unit 18

    RESTAURANT • 2,279 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7116 State Rte 3rd, Pulaski, NY 13142-3111
    View details
    4988 Jefferson St

    4988 Jefferson St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4988 Jefferson St, Pulaski, NY 13142-2504
    View details
    4749 Salina St

    4749 Salina St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4749 Salina St, Pulaski, NY 13142-4804
    View details
    4512 Us Rte 11th, Unit 24

    4512 Us Rte 11th, Unit 24

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4512 Us Rte 11th, Pulaski, NY 13142-2105
    View details
    5219 Us Rte 11

    5219 Us Rte 11

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 5,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5219 Us Rte 11, Pulaski, NY 13142-2556
    View details
    5141 Us Rte 11

    5141 Us Rte 11

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 10,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5141 Us Rte 11, Pulaski, NY 13142-2557
    View details
    7385 State Rte 3rd 3

    7385 State Rte 3rd 3

    RESTAURANT • 3,645 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7385 State Rte 3rd 3, Pulaski, NY 13142
    View details
    5196 Us Rte 11th, Unit 98

    5196 Us Rte 11th, Unit 98

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5196 Us Rte 11th, Pulaski, NY 13142-2603
    View details
    3799 State Rte 13

    3799 State Rte 13

    RESTAURANT • 2,510 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3799 State Rte 13, Pulaski, NY 13142-2402
    View details

    Port Ontario, NY Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 65 retail properties & spaces for sale in Port Ontario, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,890 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $599,899.

    Sale prices for stores in Port Ontario, NY start at $299,900, averaging $299,949, and reaching up to $299,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Grocery and convenience stores 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,568
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.6%
    Median Household Income $85,000
    College Educated 32.1%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings