Property Types
    1
    $

    Lakeside, CA Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Santee, CA El Cajon, CA La Mesa, CA
    Lakeside Multifamily Property with ADU
    $1,149,999
    2,114 SF

    Lakeside Multifamily Property with ADU

    12325-12327 Lemoncrest Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Newly constructed ADU, renovated home, and detached office/studio.

    • Brand new 2025 ADU and renovated main home offer flexible living/rental options.
    • Detached office/studio with its own heat and air conditioning provides a separate workspace.
    • Owned solar panels on the main home contribute to energy efficiency.
    • Large, private, gated 1/3 acre lot with ample parking.
    • High‑end $40K Viking commercial appliance package in the main home.
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Multifamily Property in Lakeside, CA
    $750,000

    Multifamily Property in Lakeside, CA

    12005 Lacie Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Two-unit multifamily property with value-add opportunity in established neighborhood.

    • Value‑add opportunity through renovations
    • Two spacious 2‑bedroom, 1‑bathroom units
    • Enjoy the convenience of in‑unit laundry in both units
    • Private outdoor spaces for both units
    • Located in a family‑oriented neighborhood with consistent rental demand
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Multifamily Property Value-Add Opportunity
    $800,000
    1,584 SF

    Multifamily Property Value-Add Opportunity

    Two-unit multifamily property in established neighborhood, value-add opportunity.

    12005 Lacie Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
    View details
    Three Duplexes on One Lot
    $1,990,000

    Three Duplexes on One Lot

    Three duplexes on one lot, ideal for long-term rental income.

    9138 Winter Gardens Blvd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 116 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Lakeside, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 104 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    El Cajon Home with Granny Flat
    $805,000

    El Cajon Home with Granny Flat

    Cozy home with attached granny flat and swimming pool.

    1605 N Mollison, El Cajon, CA 92021
    View details
    La Mesa Village Twin-Home
    $1,650,000
    2,600 SF

    La Mesa Village Twin-Home

    Craftsman twin-home zoned for residential and commercial use.

    8318 Allison, La Mesa, CA 91942
    View details
    Turn-Key Duplex Investment Opportunity
    $875,000
    1,648 SF

    Turn-Key Duplex Investment Opportunity

    Duplex with two 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom units and recent upgrades.

    1122-24 Oro St, El Cajon, CA 92021
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in La Mesa
    $6,100,000
    18,048 SF

    Mixed-Use Property in La Mesa

    Fully leased mixed-use property with cash flow and redevelopment potential.

    8870-78 La Mesa Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    El Cajon Development Opportunity
    $1,355,000
    222,156.00 Acres

    El Cajon Development Opportunity

    5.1 acres in El Cajon with development potential.

    1161 N Anza Street, El Cajon, CA 92021
    View details
    El Cajon Land Development Opportunity
    $450,000
    14,695.00 Acres

    El Cajon Land Development Opportunity

    Flat 14,985 SF lot suitable for residential development.

    Pierre Way, El Cajon, CA 92021
    View details
    Entitled Development Site with Permits
    $1,150,000
    13,503.60 Acres

    Entitled Development Site with Permits

    Permitted development site for multiple residential units in El Cajon.

    1424 Oakdale Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021
    View details
    Santee Land with View
    $395,000
    95,832.00 Acres

    Santee Land with View

    2.2 acre lot in Santee, California with views.

    0 SUMMIT AVE, Santee, CA 92071
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lakeside, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lakeside, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    12706 Lindo Ln

    12706 Lindo Ln

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.47 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,010,000
    12706 Lindo Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040-4214
    View details
    12325 Lakeshore Dr

    12325 Lakeshore Dr

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 11,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,415,000
    12325 Lakeshore Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040-3043
    View details
    8213 Sunset Rd

    8213 Sunset Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8213 Sunset Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040-5654
    View details
    9747 Riverview Ave

    9747 Riverview Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 7,134 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,525,000
    9747 Riverview Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040-2920
    View details
    12374 Mapleview St

    12374 Mapleview St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 6.71 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12374 Mapleview St, Lakeside, CA 92040-1716
    View details
    13450 Hwy 8th Business

    13450 Hwy 8th Business

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,450 SF
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    13450 Hwy 8th Business, Lakeside, CA 92040-5219
    View details
    9760 Marilla Dr

    9760 Marilla Dr

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 28,572 SF
    Value Estimation
    $8,920,000
    9760 Marilla Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040-2821
    View details
    9675 Marilla Dr

    9675 Marilla Dr

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $845,000
    9675 Marilla Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040-2869
    View details
    12718 Mapleview St

    12718 Mapleview St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 9,746 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,105,000
    12718 Mapleview St, Lakeside, CA 92040-2476
    View details
    Vis Del Cajon Rd

    Vis Del Cajon Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 3.98 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Vis Del Cajon Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    View details
    12705 Laurel St

    12705 Laurel St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 6,528 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,650,000
    12705 Laurel St, Lakeside, CA 92040-2128
    View details
    9719 Riverview Ave

    9719 Riverview Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 9,536 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,135,000
    9719 Riverview Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040-2917
    View details
    12560 Laurel St

    12560 Laurel St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 8,137 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,375,000
    12560 Laurel St, Lakeside, CA 92040-3144
    View details
    9688 Los Coches Rd

    9688 Los Coches Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 7,378 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,320,000
    9688 Los Coches Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040-4233
    View details
    12630 Lakeshore Dr

    12630 Lakeshore Dr

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 29,174 SF
    Value Estimation
    $8,290,000
    12630 Lakeshore Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040-3223
    View details
    9811 Riv St, Unit 25

    9811 Riv St, Unit 25

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 4,192 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9811 Riv St, Lakeside, CA 92040-3113
    View details
    11917 Orch Rd

    11917 Orch Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 28,696 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,235,000
    11917 Orch Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040-5640
    View details
    12905 Mapleview St

    12905 Mapleview St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 9,999 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12905 Mapleview St, Lakeside, CA 92040-2037
    View details
    10127 Vine St

    10127 Vine St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 20,154 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,185,000
    10127 Vine St, Lakeside, CA 92040-3143
    View details
    Winter Gdns Blvd

    Winter Gdns Blvd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.58 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Winter Gdns Blvd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    View details

    Lakeside, CA Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 108 residential income properties for sale in Lakeside, CA, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,698 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,949,999.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Lakeside, CA start at $800,000, averaging $974,999, and reaching up to $1,149,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 4
    Multifamily properties 4

    Demographics Overview

    Population 46K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.6%
    Median Household Income $103,585
    College Educated 33.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lakeside submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    92040 $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.39%
    Property Tax per SF $23.89 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.21 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings