Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6130 La Cholla Blvd Tucson, AZ 85741-3557
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6130 La Cholla Blvd Tucson, AZ 85741-3557

• Medical Office Space
    • 12,871 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 18, 2025
    $13,500,000
    Property ID
    US07-0107234
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $12,385,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Casas Adobes Physicians / Medical Clinic
    • La Cholla Family Practice / Medical Clinic
    • NMC Outpatient Therapy Services / Physician
    • The Institute For Sports Medicine / Medical Clinic / Physician
    • Walsh Mark MD / Ophthalmologist

    Property Details for 6130 La Cholla Blvd

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    12,871 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical space
    APN
    102-12-004K
    APU
    10212004K

    Description

    La Cholla Medical Plaza, located at 6130 N La Cholla Blvd in Tucson, Arizona (zip code 85741), presents a unique opportunity for medical professionals seeking a prominent location in Pima County. This exceptional medical office building offers a total of 35,719 square feet of completely vacant space, ideal for a single tenant or multiple occupants. The flexible layout allows for various configurations, with spaces ranging from a minimum of 1,002 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 12,017 square feet. Five individual spaces are currently available, providing ample opportunity for growth and expansion. The building's classification as a "Medical Office" building suggests it is equipped with the necessary infrastructure and amenities to support medical practices. The property's prime location in Tucson, Arizona offers excellent visibility and accessibility for patients and staff. This is a rare chance to secure a substantial, fully vacant medical office building in a desirable area, providing the perfect platform to establish or expand a thriving medical practice. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and to schedule a viewing. The property is categorized as Office, with a subtype of Medical Office, and features multiple tenancy options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $11,080,000
      ML approach
      $11,450,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.011
    Latitude
    32.3181
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $86,816
    $28,776
    $660,651
    $689,427
    -
    $159,866
    $3,670,286
    $3,830,152