Oceanside, CA
    For Sale
    • For Sale
    • For Lease
    • Recently Sold
    • Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Property Types
    1
    • Retail
    • Office
    • Residential Income
    • Restaurants
    • Industrial
    • Warehouse
    • Mixed-Use
    • Hospitality
    • Health Care
    • Sports & Entertainment
    • Land
    • Agricultural
    • Parking & Garage
    • Specialty
    Price
    Price
    $
    $

    Oceanside, CA Office Units for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Carlsbad, CA Vista, CA Fallbrook, CA
    Remodeled Office Space in Oceanside
    Contact for pricing
    1,200 SF
    Remodeled Office Space in Oceanside

    3400 Piazza de Oro Suite 160, Oceanside, CA 92056

    Remodeled office space ideal for professional use, boutique, or wellness.
    • Remodeled 1,200 SF office suite for lease in Piazza D' Oro mixed‑use community
    • Corner space with a large private glass‑walled office and an open layout
    • Includes 6+ work stations plus an upgraded full kitchen
    • Reserved parking located next to the office
    • Central heating and central air conditioning; roof is tile
    Updated: Apr 22
    View details
    Freestanding Commercial Property on Mission Avenue
    $1,600,000
    4,599 SF
    Freestanding Commercial Property on Mission Avenue

    1708 - 1710 Mission Avenue, Oceanside, CA 92058

    Commercial property with dual storefronts in high-traffic Oceanside location.
    • High‑traffic location on Mission Avenue with EXCELLENT VISIBILITY
    • DUAL STOREFRONTS with expansive display windows and prominent signage
    • Flexible configuration: occupy/lease options for single or multiple tenants
    • Functional grade‑level roll‑up door for various business types
    • Proximity to beach, pier, and transit center
    Updated: Feb 19
    View details
    Oceanside Two-Story Office Condo
    $925,000
    3,547 SF
    Oceanside Two-Story Office Condo

    Two-story office condo with 3,547 SF available for sale.

    3520 Seagate Way, Oceanside, CA 92056

    View details
    Oceanside Office Condo For Sale
    $579,000
    960 SF
    Oceanside Office Condo For Sale

    First floor office condo in upscale mixed-use building.

    301 Mission Ave, Oceanside, CA

    View details
    Mixed-Use Land Near Coast Highway
    $1,590,000
    Mixed-Use Land Near Coast Highway

    Mixed-use zoned land near the ocean with development potential.

    1009 S Coast, Oceanside, CA 92054

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Oceanside, CA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Carlsbad Freestanding Industrial Building
    $9,200,000
    31,200 SF
    Carlsbad Freestanding Industrial Building

    Freestanding industrial building with office and warehouse space for sale.

    5931 Darwin Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    View details
    Carlsbad Freestanding Industrial Building
    $9,200,000
    31,200 SF
    Carlsbad Freestanding Industrial Building

    31,200 SF industrial building with office and warehouse space.

    5931 Darwin Court, Carlsbad, CA 92008

    View details
    Medical Office Condominium Units
    $1,000,000
    2,002 SF
    Medical Office Condominium Units

    High-end medical project with flexible spaces and custom buildouts.

    2095 W Vista Way, Vista, CA

    View details
    Rancho Buena Vista Office Condo
    $850,000
    3,000 SF
    Rancho Buena Vista Office Condo

    Second floor office condo in Rancho Buena Vista for sale.

    122 Civic Center Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Oceanside, CA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Oceanside, CA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    427 Coast Hwy
    Individual retail properties
    Value Estimation by Request

    427 Coast Hwy, Oceanside, CA 92054

    View details

    Oceanside, CA Office Units Market Trends and Statistics

    Explore 6 office units for sale in Oceanside, CA, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,106 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,104,000.

    Sale prices for office units in Oceanside, CA start at $579,000, averaging $1,034,666, and reaching up to $1,600,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

    Office Units 39
    Medical Office Space 6
    Office buildings 4
    Creative space 3
    Coworking space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 209K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.4%
    Median Household Income $91,368
    College Educated 21.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

    Identify Oceanside submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    92056 $462.5K
    92054 $1.6M
    92058 $1.6M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.11%
    Property Tax per SF $18.66 per SF
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.08 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Oceanside fall within the 25,000 to 50,000 square foot range.

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings