Property Types
    1
    $

    Clayton, NY Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Fishers Landing, NY Alexandria Bay, NY La Fargeville, NY
    Clayton, NY Investment Opportunity
    $399,900
    4,867 SF

    Clayton, NY Investment Opportunity

    29613 State Route 12, Clayton, NY 13624

    Eight-unit apartment building with strong rental income and upside potential.

    • High Visibility Location: Situated at the intersection of NYS Route 12 and NYS Route 180, offering excellent exposure.
    • Strong Rental Income: Generates $5,370/month in rental income with a Net Operating Income (NOI) for 2025 exceeding $51,000.
    • Vacant Remodeled Unit: A remodeled 1‑bedroom unit is ready for immediate occupancy with projected rental income of $800-$900/month.
    • Versatile Unit Mix: Includes five 1‑bedroom apartments, two studio units, and one 3‑bedroom apartment.
    • Large 1.50‑Acre Lot: Provides ample space and potential.
    Updated: Apr 11
    View details
    Gunns Corners 8-Unit Apartment Building
    $415,000
    4,867 SF

    Gunns Corners 8-Unit Apartment Building

    29613 State Route 12, Clayton, NY 13624

    Investment opportunity with strong rental appeal and upside potential.

    • Strong Financial Performance: Actual Net Operating Income (NOI) for 2025 exceeded $51,000.
    • Solid In‑Place Cash Flow: Currently generates $5,370/month in rental income from existing tenants.
    • Value‑Add Potential: Vacant remodeled 1‑bedroom unit ready for immediate occupancy with projected rental income of $800–$900/month.
    • Versatile Unit Mix: Includes five 1‑bedroom apartments, two studio units, and one spacious 3‑bedroom apartment.
    • Excellent Visibility and Accessibility: Prominently located at the intersection of NYS Route 12 and NYS Route 180.
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 24 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Clayton, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 14 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Watertown Two-Unit Property For Sale
    $125,000
    2,064 SF

    Watertown Two-Unit Property For Sale

    Two-unit property with value-add potential near shopping and Fort Drum.

    111 N Orchard Street, Watertown, NY 13601
    View details
    Watertown Duplex with Renovation Potential
    $150,000
    1,694 SF

    Watertown Duplex with Renovation Potential

    Cozy craftsman duplex in a convenient Watertown neighborhood.

    214/218 Charles Street, Watertown, NY 13601
    View details
    Watertown Duplex with Income Potential
    $129,000
    1,719 SF

    Watertown Duplex with Income Potential

    Duplex near downtown with recent exterior improvements and flexible layout.

    411 Prospect Street, Watertown, NY 13601
    View details
    Mixed-Use Buildings in Dexter, NY
    $200,000
    12,519 SF

    Mixed-Use Buildings in Dexter, NY

    Two buildings in Dexter, NY, ideal for development or investment.

    120-124-128 William Street, Dexter, NY 13634
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Lakeside Mobile Cottage on Henderson Bay
    $149,000
    400 SF

    Lakeside Mobile Cottage on Henderson Bay

    Turnkey, furnished 1-bedroom mobile cottage with lake access.

    11609 State Route 3, Adams, NY 13605
    View details
    Turnkey Lakeside Mobile Home Retreat
    $69,900
    400 SF

    Turnkey Lakeside Mobile Home Retreat

    Furnished 1-bedroom mobile home on Henderson Bay, Lake Ontario.

    11609 State Route 3, Adams, NY 13605
    View details
    Approved RV Park Development Land
    $439,000
    2.20 Acres

    Approved RV Park Development Land

    Approved development for a 6-unit RV park with utilities.

    Long Lake, NY 12847
    View details
    Approved RV Park Development Land
    $439,000
    2.20 Acres

    Approved RV Park Development Land

    Approved development for a 6-unit RV park near Long Lake.

    L39 Off Flowers Way, Long Lake, NY 12847
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Clayton, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Clayton, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Fontaine Ave

    Fontaine Ave

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $950,000
    Fontaine Ave, Clayton, NY 13624
    View details
    38115 State Rte 12e

    38115 State Rte 12e

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,312 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    38115 State Rte 12e, Clayton, NY 13624-2213
    View details
    8426 Breezy Pt Rd

    8426 Breezy Pt Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8426 Breezy Pt Rd, Clayton, NY 13624-2317
    View details
    16231 Rainbow Shrs Dr

    16231 Rainbow Shrs Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 564 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16231 Rainbow Shrs Dr, Clayton, NY 13624-2330
    View details
    38421-459 Nys Rte 12e

    38421-459 Nys Rte 12e

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 2,662 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    38421-459 Nys Rte 12e, Clayton, NY 13624
    View details
    36329 State Rte 12e

    36329 State Rte 12e

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 470 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    36329 State Rte 12e, Clayton, NY 13624-3280
    View details
    40993 State Rte 12

    40993 State Rte 12

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 470 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    40993 State Rte 12, Clayton, NY 13624-4182
    View details
    38183-191 Nys Rte 12e

    38183-191 Nys Rte 12e

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 460 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    38183-191 Nys Rte 12e, Clayton, NY 13624
    View details
    39811 State Rte 12

    39811 State Rte 12

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 728 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    39811 State Rte 12, Clayton, NY 13624-4179
    View details
    15560 Lyellton Dr, Unit 568

    15560 Lyellton Dr, Unit 568

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 528 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15560 Lyellton Dr, Clayton, NY 13624-4135
    View details
    40861-924 Nys Rte 12

    40861-924 Nys Rte 12

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    40861-924 Nys Rte 12, Clayton, NY 13624
    View details
    8820 Cedar Pt Dr

    8820 Cedar Pt Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 3,333 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8820 Cedar Pt Dr, Clayton, NY 13624
    View details
    33596 County Rte 4th 4

    33596 County Rte 4th 4

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 2,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    33596 County Rte 4th 4, Clayton, NY 13624-2278
    View details
    Clayton, NY 13624

    Clayton, NY 13624

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 660 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Clayton, NY 13624
    View details

    Clayton, NY Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 16 multifamily properties for sale in Clayton, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,734 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $814,900.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Clayton, NY start at $399,900, averaging $407,450, and reaching up to $415,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Apartment buildings 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,438
    Population Growth (5Y) -22.3%
    Median Household Income $79,167
    College Educated 48.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Clayton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    13624 $407.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings