Property Types
    1

Pasco, WA Richland, WA West Richland, WA
    9 results
    Kennewick Industrial Investment Opportunity
    $1,295,000
    6,126 SF

    Kennewick Industrial Investment Opportunity

    723 W Deschutes Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

    6,126 SF light industrial building in high-demand Kennewick corridor.

    • Strategic location with direct access to US‑395, I‑82, and I‑182 for efficient regional logistics.
    • Leased, income‑producing property in a supply‑constrained market offering stable cash flow.
    • Located within a designated Opportunity Zone, offering potential tax benefits and long‑term upside.
    • Flexible layout and open interior suitable for warehouse, distribution, contractor yard, or other light industrial uses.
    • Gated and non‑gated yard areas provide secure outdoor storage for equipment and vehicles.
    Updated: Mar 6
    View details
    Kennewick Land For Sale
    $7,500,000
    7.00 Acres

    Kennewick Land For Sale

    10 E Bruneau, Kennewick, WA 99336

    7 acre mixed-use land available in Kennewick, Washington.

    • Natural Gas Heating: Efficient and cost‑effective heating system.
    • Built in 1941: A home with established character and history.
    Updated: Oct 28, 2024
    View details
    Kennewick Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    0.82 Acres

    Kennewick Land For Sale

    0.82 acre industrial land available in Kennewick, Washington.

    6144 W Brinkley Rd, Kennewick, WA 99338
    View details
    Kennewick Heavy Industrial Land Parcel
    $400,000

    Kennewick Heavy Industrial Land Parcel

    5-16 acre heavy industrial land with rail and highway access.

    tbd E Cochran Road, Kennewick, WA 99337
    View details
    Kennewick Industrial Land Available
    Contact for pricing
    3.74 Acres

    Kennewick Industrial Land Available

    3.74 acres of industrial land for sale in Kennewick, WA.

    5115 W Brinkley Road, Kennewick, WA
    View details
    Kennewick Heavy Industrial Land
    Contact for pricing

    Kennewick Heavy Industrial Land

    70 acres of heavy industrial land with highway access.

    224905 East Bowles Road, Kennewick, WA 99337
    View details
    South Kennewick Industrial Land Available
    Contact for pricing

    South Kennewick Industrial Land Available

    5.57 acres of light industrial land in South Kennewick.

    4515 Union Loop Road, Kennewick, WA 99338
    View details
    Kennewick Industrial Land Available
    Contact for pricing
    15.00 Acres

    Kennewick Industrial Land Available

    15 acre industrial land for sale in Kennewick, Washington.

    Tbd Wiser Pkwy, Kennewick, WA
    View details
    5 Acre Industrial Parcel
    $400,000
    5.00 Acres

    5 Acre Industrial Parcel

    5 acre industrial parcel for sale in Kennewick, WA.

    0 E Cochrane Rd, Kennewick, WA
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 9 Active listings in Kennewick, WA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 63 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Richland Industrial Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    0.95 Acres

    Richland Industrial Land For Sale

    0.95 acre industrial land available in Richland, Washington.

    1534 Georgia, Richland, WA 99352
    View details
    Richland Industrial Land For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    0.95 Acres

    Richland Industrial Land For Sale

1530 Georgia, Richland, WA 99352
    View details
    Pasco Industrial Land Available
    Contact for pricing
    2.70 Acres

    Pasco Industrial Land Available

    2.7 acre industrial land for sale in Pasco, WA.

    2075 N Commercial Ave - Ste A, Pasco, WA 99336
    View details
    Pasco Industrial Land Available
    Contact for pricing
    2.70 Acres

    Pasco Industrial Land Available

    2.7 acre industrial land for sale in Pasco, Washington.

    2075 N Commercial Ave - Ste B, Pasco, WA 99336
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Kennewick, WA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Kennewick, WA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Kennewick, WA 99336

    Kennewick, WA 99336

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Kennewick, WA 99336
    View details
    697 Crosswind Blvd

    697 Crosswind Blvd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    697 Crosswind Blvd, Kennewick, WA 99336
    View details
    Kennewick, WA 99336

    Kennewick, WA 99336

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.39 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Kennewick, WA 99336
    View details
    109 Oak St

    109 Oak St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 16.88 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 Oak St, Kennewick, WA 99337
    View details
    101 Oak St

    101 Oak St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 11.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Oak St, Kennewick, WA 99337
    View details
    350 Clover Is Dr, Unit 200

    350 Clover Is Dr, Unit 200

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    350 Clover Is Dr, Kennewick, WA 99336-3678
    View details
    6706 Crosswind Blvd

    6706 Crosswind Blvd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    6706 Crosswind Blvd, Kennewick, WA 99336
    View details
    Kennewick, WA 99336

    Kennewick, WA 99336

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.71 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Kennewick, WA 99336
    View details
    Kennewick, WA 99338

    Kennewick, WA 99338

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 33.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Kennewick, WA 99338
    View details
    8301 Yellowstone Ave

    8301 Yellowstone Ave

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.55 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8301 Yellowstone Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336-7942
    View details
    Kennewick, WA 99336

    Kennewick, WA 99336

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Kennewick, WA 99336
    View details
    333 Canal Dr Ste, Unit 110

    333 Canal Dr Ste, Unit 110

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.48 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    333 Canal Dr Ste, Kennewick, WA 99336-3845
    View details
    1020 Cleveland St

    1020 Cleveland St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 264 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1020 Cleveland St, Kennewick, WA 99336-1487
    View details
    Kennewick, WA 99337

    Kennewick, WA 99337

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 15.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Kennewick, WA 99337
    View details
    225939 Hedges Rd

    225939 Hedges Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 4.92 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    225939 Hedges Rd, Kennewick, WA 99337
    View details

    Kennewick, WA Industrial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 industrial land for sale in Kennewick, WA, showcased through 9 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,142 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,695,000.

    Sale prices for industrial sites in Kennewick, WA start at $400,000, averaging $847,500, and reaching up to $1,295,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Kennewick fall within the under-1-acre range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 103K
    Population Growth (5Y) +9.1%
    Median Household Income $81,706
    College Educated 42.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Kennewick submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    99337 $400K
    99336 $4.4M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings