Flex Space

Columbia Falls, MT Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Whitefish, MT Kalispell, MT Hungry Horse, MT Martin City, MT Coram, MT West Glacier, MT Polson, MT Stevensville, MT
High-Frontage Flex Retail Warehouse
Updated: Jul 20
High-Frontage Flex Retail Warehouse

2400 9th St W, Columbia Falls, MT 59912

$2,099,000
14,000 sqft
About 14,000 SF combined retail, office, and warehouse building built in 2003
County B‑2 zoning provides versatility for potential uses
Approximately 200 ft of US Highway 2 frontage with direct highway exposure
Multi‑use commercial building includes a grand entrance with massive log beams and custom log accents
Electronic monument sign and distinctive exterior log features (including Haida rustic beveled cedar siding) are included
View details

This listing looks promising.

Here's a quick look at some key insights for

2400 9th St W, Columbia Falls, MT 59912

View Property Analytics
View Property Analytics
Custom Log Flex Building
Updated: Jun 10
Custom Log Flex Building

2400 9th Street W, Columbia Falls, MT 59912

$2,099,000
1.47 AC lot
Approximately +/-14,000 square feet of combined retail, office, and warehouse space
1.469‑acre property with 200 feet of US HWY 2 frontage
2 paved entrances provide access from the highway corridor
Custom Lodgepole, Mountain Maple, and Diamond Willow interior accents
2003 construction with vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan
View details
Auto Shop with Attached Office
Auto Shop with Attached Office

5445 Us Highway 2 W, Columbia Falls, MT 59912

$2,650,000
2.02 AC lot

Auto body facility with a manufactured residence, storage buildings, and room for additional site development under Scenic Corridor zoning.

View details
Auto Shop with Residence
Auto Shop with Residence

5445 Us Highway 2 W, Columbia Falls, MT 59912

$2,650,000
3,960 sqft 2.02 AC lot

Highway-facing commercial property combines an automotive workspace with an on-site manufactured home and additional storage buildings.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Industrial Flex Condominium Suites
Industrial Flex Condominium Suites

120 Columbia Mountain Drive, Columbia Falls, MT 59912

Contact for pricing

Two separate flex/industrial condo suites each feature a large garage door for versatile warehouse uses.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Columbia Falls, MT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Mixed-Use Complex with Flex Space
Mixed-Use Complex with Flex Space

903 Wisconsin Avenue, Whitefish, MT 59937

$5,750,000
1.58 AC lot

Commercial zoning, dual access, and public water and sewer serve a varied tenant configuration.

View details
Fenced Flex Property
Fenced Flex Property

2549 US Hwy 2 E, Kalispell, MT 59901

$1,995,000
3.02 AC lot

Two-building commercial property with shop, showroom, office, gated access, and adaptable operational space.

View details
Flex Space with Heated Shop
Flex Space with Heated Shop

102 Cooperative Way, Kalispell, MT 59901

$1,500,000

Two connected units offer office, work, and storage areas.

View details
Corner Flex Space with Overhead Door
Corner Flex Space with Overhead Door

1805 Baker Avenue, Whitefish, MT 59937

$799,000

Flex space in WB-2 zoning within the Casino Overlay District, with city water and sewer and office space.

View details

Columbia Falls, MT Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 5 flex space for sale in Columbia Falls, MT, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 17,960 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $9,498,000.

Sale prices for business spaces in Columbia Falls, MT start at $2,099,000, averaging $2,374,500, and reaching up to $2,650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 9
Breweries 2

Demographics Overview

Population 16K
Population Growth (5Y) +6.1%
Median Household Income $73,515
College Educated 40.1%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Columbia Falls submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
59912 $2.5M

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.86%
Property Tax per SF $16.88 per SF
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Flathead County

New Delisted

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings