Property Types
    1
    $

    Mancos, CO Horse & Equestrian Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cortez, CO Stoner, CO Durango, CO
    Mancos Farm/Estate with Cabins
    $1,750,000
    79.23 Acres

    Mancos Farm/Estate with Cabins

    44501 Hwy 160, Mancos, CO 81328

    Turnkey farm/estate with remodeled cabins, water rights, and horse barn.

    • Three newly remodeled cabins (2024) ideal for multi‑generational living or rental income
    • Deeded water rights and natural ponds on the property
    • Horse property with fenced pastures and a horse barn
    • Turnkey setup, professionally restored and interior designed
    • Convenient access to Mesa Verde National Park, Phil's World, San Juan National Forest, and Purgatory Resort
    Updated: Apr 26
    View details
    Mancos Land with Mountain Views
    $260,000
    20.14 Acres

    Mancos Land with Mountain Views

    TBD Road 35, Mancos, CO 81328

    20 acres near BLM land with utilities and mountain views.

    • Breathtaking views of La Plata Mountains and San Juan National Forest.
    • Direct access to 2500+ acres of BLM and state land for recreation (hiking, equestrian, hunting).
    • 20 acres of wooded seclusion.
    • Underground utilities (telephone, electric, water).
    • Year‑round access with roads built to county specifications.
    Updated: Feb 16
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mancos, CO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Bloomfield Irrigated Acreage with Home
    $530,000
    1,573 SF

    Bloomfield Irrigated Acreage with Home

    Charming home on just under 10 irrigated acres.

    41 ROAD 4655, Bloomfield, NM 87413
    View details
    Bloomfield Land with Water Rights
    $995,000
    70.32 Acres

    Bloomfield Land with Water Rights

    70.32 acre property with water rights and amenities.

    1927/1929 W BROADWAY Avenue, Bloomfield, NM 87413
    View details
    Ridgway Horse Property Acreage Auction
    Contact for pricing
    13.77 Acres

    Ridgway Horse Property Acreage Auction

    13.77-acre horse property near Ridgway with utilities, ready to build.

    125 Pasture Pl, Montrose, CO 81403
    View details
    Ridgway Horse Property Acreage Auction
    Contact for pricing
    13.77 Acres

    Ridgway Horse Property Acreage Auction

    11.72-acre horse property with utilities, near Ridgway State Park.

    175 Pasture Pl, Montrose, CO 81403
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    35-Acre Fenced Agricultural Land
    $355,000
    35.01 Acres

    35-Acre Fenced Agricultural Land

    Fenced 35-acre agricultural land with water access and irrigation system.

    Tract 7 Road W.5, Lewis, CO 81327
    View details
    Expansive Homesite with Mountain Views
    $575,000
    35.00 Acres

    Expansive Homesite with Mountain Views

    35-acre lot in gated community near downtown Durango.

    TBD Durango Cliffs Drive, Durango, CO 81301
    View details
    Durango Residential Land with Views
    $265,000
    5.80 Acres

    Durango Residential Land with Views

    5.8 acre residential lot with mountain views near Durango.

    Lot 17 Entrada del Sol, Durango, CO 81303
    View details
    Five-Acre Meadowland with Mountain Views
    $199,000
    5.00 Acres

    Five-Acre Meadowland with Mountain Views

    Five-acre meadowland near amenities with mountain views in Pagosa Springs.

    77 W McCabe Street, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    View details

    Mancos, CO Horse & Equestrian Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 horse & equestrian properties for sale in Mancos, CO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,010,000.

    Sale prices for equestrian ranches in Mancos, CO start at $260,000, averaging $1,005,000, and reaching up to $1,750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,159
    Population Growth (5Y) -11.5%
    Median Household Income $64,986
    College Educated 56.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mancos submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    81328 $1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings