$

    Fisher, IL Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Mahomet, IL Rantoul, IL Thomasboro, IL
    Dollar General NNN Investment Opportunity
    $1,093,871
    9,300 SF

    Dollar General NNN Investment Opportunity

    401 W. Division St., Fisher, IL 61843

    Absolute NNN Dollar General with assumable financing until 2030.

    • Assumable, interest‑only, non‑recourse financing available.
    • Absolute Triple Net (NNN) lease structure.
    • Part of a four‑location Dollar General portfolio.
    • Located on a hard corner of a busy highway (Highway 136) with commercial and residential surroundings.
    • Significant upfront cost savings of approximately $40,000 due to existing reports (Phase 1, ALTA surveys, appraisals).
    Updated: Nov 21, 2025
    View details
    Historic Mixed-Use Retail Investment
    $350,000
    8,657 SF

    Historic Mixed-Use Retail Investment

    101 S 3rd St, Fisher, IL 61843

    Two-story commercial building with redevelopment potential in downtown Fisher.

    • Prime downtown location on Third Street, the main north‑south corridor
    • Mixed‑use building with existing tenants providing immediate rental income
    • Significant redevelopment potential on the unfinished second floor (3,370 sq ft) for office, residential, or commercial use
    • Vacancy offers opportunity for owner occupancy or repositioning
    • Equipped with essential amenities: forced warm‑air natural gas furnaces with central air conditioning, intrusion alarm system, walk‑in coolers and freezer
    Updated: Mar 20
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 86 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fisher, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 80 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Property with Residential Home
    $1,250,000
    7,800 SF

    Commercial Property with Residential Home

    10-acre commercial property with income, residential home, expansion potential.

    3612 W Bloomington Road, Champaign, IL 61822
    View details
    Champaign Commercial Lot on I-57
    $675,000

    Champaign Commercial Lot on I-57

    3.28 acre commercial lot in Olympian North Business Park.

    1701 Rion Drive, Champaign, IL 61822
    View details
    Profitable Tavern and Liquor Store
    $375,000
    4,300 SF

    Profitable Tavern and Liquor Store

    Local tavern with gaming machines and package liquor store.

    204 S Prairie View Rd, Mahomet, IL 61853
    View details
    10 Acres Industrial Land Available
    Contact for pricing

    10 Acres Industrial Land Available

    10 acres of industrial land with frontage on Rt 150.

    S Prairie View Rd & US-150, Mahomet, IL 61822
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Fisher, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fisher, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Fisher, IL 61843

    Fisher, IL 61843

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fisher, IL 61843
    View details
    105 Division St

    105 Division St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Division St, Fisher, IL 61843-9464
    View details
    107 3rd St

    107 3rd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    107 3rd St, Fisher, IL 61843
    View details
    116 3rd St

    116 3rd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 3rd St, Fisher, IL 61843
    View details
    Fisher, IL 61843

    Fisher, IL 61843

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fisher, IL 61843
    View details
    3125 County Rd 600th E

    3125 County Rd 600th E

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 5.51 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3125 County Rd 600th E, Fisher, IL 61843
    View details
    203 3rd St

    203 3rd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    203 3rd St, Fisher, IL 61843
    View details
    Fisher, IL 61843

    Fisher, IL 61843

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fisher, IL 61843
    View details
    527 County Rd 3000th N

    527 County Rd 3000th N

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    527 County Rd 3000th N, Fisher, IL 61843-9795
    View details
    1 Angela St

    1 Angela St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,744 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Angela St, Fisher, IL 61843-9523
    View details
    301 Lincoln St

    301 Lincoln St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 2.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    301 Lincoln St, Fisher, IL 61843-9595
    View details
    105 1st St

    105 1st St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 1st St, Fisher, IL 61843-9805
    View details
    102 Sangamon St

    102 Sangamon St

    CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Sangamon St, Fisher, IL 61843
    View details
    201 Division St

    201 Division St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.60 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Division St, Fisher, IL 61843-9431
    View details
    112 3rd St

    112 3rd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 3rd St, Fisher, IL 61843
    View details
    124 3rd St

    124 3rd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    124 3rd St, Fisher, IL 61843
    View details
    120 3rd St

    120 3rd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 3rd St, Fisher, IL 61843-4202
    View details
    102 Division St

    102 Division St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Division St, Fisher, IL 61843-9566
    View details
    Fisher, IL 61843

    Fisher, IL 61843

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fisher, IL 61843
    View details
    Fisher, IL 61843

    Fisher, IL 61843

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fisher, IL 61843
    View details
    102 Frnt St

    102 Frnt St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Frnt St, Fisher, IL 61843-9559
    View details
    105 3rd St

    105 3rd St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 3rd St, Fisher, IL 61843-4206
    View details

    Fisher, IL Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 82 commercial real estate for sale in Fisher, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 17,957 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,443,871.

    Sale prices for business properties in Fisher, IL start at $350,000, averaging $721,935, and reaching up to $1,093,871 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,003
    Population Growth (5Y) -15.4%
    Median Household Income $93,750
    College Educated 35.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fisher submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    61843 $721.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings