Property Types
    1
    $

    Lancaster County, PA Sports & Entertainment Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Philadelphia, PA Pittsburgh, PA Harrisburg, PA
    Prime Commercial Property in Lititz
    $995,000
    13,000 SF

    Prime Commercial Property in Lititz

    105 Warwick St, Lititz, PA 17543

    Commercial property in Lititz Run Revitalization District, high foot traffic.

    • High foot traffic and visibility due to location directly across from the 169‑unit Lititz Springs apartment complex.
    • Prime commercial property in the heart of Lititz Borough.
    • Zoned within the Lititz Run Revitalization District, suitable for banks, restaurants, retail, or other commercial uses.
    • Flexibility and potential for mixed‑use re‑development.
    • Existing building previously used as a gym/fitness studio and beauty salon.
    Updated: Jun 13, 2024
    View details
    Established Recreation Area For Sale
    $395,000
    4,166 SF

    Established Recreation Area For Sale

    202 Fairview St, Mount Joy, PA 17552

    Pool and recreation area for sale on 5.2 acres.

    • Well‑established pool and recreation area.
    • Large pool area: 8,647 SF.
    • Zoned "C" conservation.
    • Includes main entry/bath/shower area: 3,166 SF.
    • 5.2 acres with buildings and rail frontage.
    Updated: Dec 4, 2018
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 215 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lancaster County, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 209 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Harveys Lake Commercial Land
    $200,000
    3.67 Acres

    Harveys Lake Commercial Land

    3.67 acres of commercial land near Harveys Lake.

    Noxen Road, Harveys Lake, PA 18618
    View details
    Secluded Mountain Hunting Land
    $150,000
    21.76 Acres

    Secluded Mountain Hunting Land

    21.76 acres of unrestricted West Virginia wilderness.

    494 Sam Hill Lane, Great Cacapon, WV 25422
    View details
    Cleared Commercial Land, Piscataway, NJ
    Contact for pricing
    48,098 SF

    Cleared Commercial Land, Piscataway, NJ

    1.1 acres of cleared land zoned for general business.

    1034 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
    View details
    Lake Holiday Membership Lot
    Contact for pricing

    Lake Holiday Membership Lot

    Membership lot with access to lake and community amenities.

    Cross Junction, VA 22625
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lancaster County, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lancaster County, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    563 Brookshire Ave

    563 Brookshire Ave

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 4,754 SF
    Value Estimation
    $680,000
    563 Brookshire Ave, Manheim, PA 17545-8402
    View details
    149 Charlotte St

    149 Charlotte St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 4,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    149 Charlotte St, Manheim, PA 17545-1803
    View details
    28 2nd St

    28 2nd St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 5,970 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    28 2nd St, Columbia, PA 17512-1102
    View details
    Lincoln Hwy

    Lincoln Hwy

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 4,951 SF
    Value Estimation
    $540,000
    Lincoln Hwy, Gap, PA 17527
    View details
    213 Frnt St

    213 Frnt St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 2,304 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    213 Frnt St, Bainbridge, PA 17502-9383
    View details
    229 Pennshire Dr

    229 Pennshire Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 4,028 SF
    Value Estimation
    $845,000
    229 Pennshire Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603-8855
    View details
    2723 Willow St N Pike

    2723 Willow St N Pike

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 1,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2723 Willow St N Pike, Lancaster, PA 17602-9531
    View details
    Water St

    Water St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 832 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Water St, Lititz, PA 17543
    View details
    621 Bent Crk Dr

    621 Bent Crk Dr

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 2,810 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    621 Bent Crk Dr, Lititz, PA 17543
    View details
    331 Locust St

    331 Locust St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 9,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    331 Locust St, Columbia, PA 17512-1120
    View details
    401 Liberty St

    401 Liberty St

    STADIUM • 34.24 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $18,205,000
    401 Liberty St, Lancaster, PA 17603-2728
    View details
    2257 Old Philadelphia Pike

    2257 Old Philadelphia Pike

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 54,728 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,990,000
    2257 Old Philadelphia Pike, Lancaster, PA 17602-3416
    View details
    715 Fairview Ave

    715 Fairview Ave

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 6,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,155,000
    715 Fairview Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603-5827
    View details
    2760 Main St

    2760 Main St

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 14,355 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,590,000
    2760 Main St, Morgantown, PA 19543-9455
    View details
    202 Hartman Brg Rd

    202 Hartman Brg Rd

    AUDITORIUM • 13,209 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,200,000
    202 Hartman Brg Rd, Ronks, PA 17572-9791
    View details
    4915 White Oak E Rd

    4915 White Oak E Rd

    THEATER (MOVIE) • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $920,000
    4915 White Oak E Rd, Christiana, PA 17509
    View details
    900 Lancaster Pike

    900 Lancaster Pike

    AMUSEMENT PARK • 2,340 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,815,000
    900 Lancaster Pike, Quarryville, PA 17566-9746
    View details
    1251 Stony Battery Rd

    1251 Stony Battery Rd

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 89,008 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,595,000
    1251 Stony Battery Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601
    View details
    Crk Rd

    Crk Rd

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 6,334 SF
    Value Estimation
    $605,000
    Crk Rd, Christiana, PA 17509
    View details
    4311 Oregon Pike

    4311 Oregon Pike

    BOWLING ALLEY • 38,494 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,620,000
    4311 Oregon Pike, Ephrata, PA 17522-9514
    View details
    407 Howard Ave

    407 Howard Ave

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 4,758 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    407 Howard Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602-4419
    View details
    1818 Pool Frg

    1818 Pool Frg

    RECREATIONAL, ENTERTAINMENT • 5,277 SF
    Value Estimation
    $980,000
    1818 Pool Frg, Lancaster, PA 17601-4627
    View details

    Lancaster County, PA Sports & Entertainment Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 211 sports & entertainment properties for sale in Lancaster County, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 17,166 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,390,000.

    Sale prices for sports & entertainment properties in Lancaster County, PA start at $395,000, averaging $695,000, and reaching up to $995,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map