Property Types
    1
    $

    Waterford, NY Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Troy, NY Cohoes, NY Albany, NY
    Waterford Commercial Building For Sale
    $349,900
    3,559 SF

    Waterford Commercial Building For Sale

    27 Division Street, Waterford, NY 12188

    Commercial building in Waterford's business district, suitable for investment.

    • Prime location in Waterford's established business district.
    • Strong visibility and accessibility.
    • Flexible open floor plan supports a wide range of uses.
    • Updated LED lighting throughout the building.
    • Investment or owner occupancy opportunity.
    Updated: Jan 23
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property in Waterford
    $388,000
    4,287 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property in Waterford

    122 1st Avenue, Waterford, NY 12188

    Adaptable commercial space with parking and multiple overhead doors.

    • Deep garage with two 12' and one 8' overhead doors.
    • Air‑conditioned main area and 2 new heaters.
    • 14' ceilings throughout.
    • Three meeting areas with bar.
    • Two bathrooms, one with shower.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 38 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Waterford, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 28 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Restaurant with Parking Lot
    $695,000
    7,161 SF

    Established Restaurant with Parking Lot

    Turnkey restaurant opportunity with equipment, fixtures, and additional parking.

    853 4th Avenue, Troy, NY 12182
    View details
    Downtown Cohoes Redevelopment Opportunity
    $450,000
    7,040 SF

    Downtown Cohoes Redevelopment Opportunity

    7,040 SF building in downtown Cohoes for sale.

    91 Remsen Street, Cohoes, NY 12047
    View details
    Corner Lot Zoned Commercial
    $400,000
    0.48 Acres

    Corner Lot Zoned Commercial

    Commercial corner lot near amenities with development opportunities.

    880 2nd Avenue, Troy, NY 12182
    View details
    Turn-Key Restaurant Opportunity in Cohoes
    $199,900
    440 SF

    Turn-Key Restaurant Opportunity in Cohoes

    Restaurant opportunity near Remsen St, fully equipped and ready.

    300 Ontario Street, Cohoes, NY 12047
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Downtown Cohoes
    $350,000
    1.04 Acres

    Commercial Land in Downtown Cohoes

    1.04 acre commercial land for sale in downtown Cohoes.

    178 ONTARIO Street, Cohoes, NY 12047
    View details
    Commercial Parcel in Cohoes Business District
    Contact for pricing
    0.06 Acres

    Commercial Parcel in Cohoes Business District

    Commercial land in the heart of Cohoes' business district.

    235 Remsen Street, Cohoes, NY 12047
    View details
    Cohoes Land in North Colonie
    $90,000
    1.20 Acres

    Cohoes Land in North Colonie

    1.2 acres in North Colonie School District, convenient location.

    11 Landor Lane, Cohoes, NY 12047
    View details
    Latham Commercial Land For Sale
    $800,000

    Latham Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land in Latham, NY, near major thoroughfares.

    7-10 School Street, Latham, NY 12110
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Waterford, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Waterford, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    110 Grace St

    110 Grace St

    PARKING LOT • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Grace St, Waterford, NY 12188
    View details
    92 Saratoga Ave

    92 Saratoga Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    92 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188
    View details
    31 Saratoga Ave

    31 Saratoga Ave

    SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER • 15,432 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    31 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188-2631
    View details
    83 Broad St, Unit 89

    83 Broad St, Unit 89

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,640 SF
    Value Estimation
    $590,000
    83 Broad St, Waterford, NY 12188-2407
    View details
    572 Hudson Riv Rd

    572 Hudson Riv Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 4,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    572 Hudson Riv Rd, Waterford, NY 12188-1918
    View details
    35-37 Saratoga Ave

    35-37 Saratoga Ave

    SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER • 11,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    35-37 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188
    View details
    405 Hudson Riv Rd

    405 Hudson Riv Rd

    RESTAURANT • 6,940 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    405 Hudson Riv Rd, Waterford, NY 12188-1913
    View details
    103 Broad St, Unit 109

    103 Broad St, Unit 109

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 4,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $670,000
    103 Broad St, Waterford, NY 12188-2323
    View details
    140 Hudson Riv Rd

    140 Hudson Riv Rd

    RESTAURANT • 2,516 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    140 Hudson Riv Rd, Waterford, NY 12188-1908
    View details
    142 Saratoga Ave

    142 Saratoga Ave

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 3,698 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    142 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188-2205
    View details
    1 Industry Dr

    1 Industry Dr

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 9,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $690,000
    1 Industry Dr, Waterford, NY 12188-1935
    View details
    Division St

    Division St

    PARKING LOT • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Division St, Waterford, NY 12188
    View details
    144 Harris Rd

    144 Harris Rd

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 1,512 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    144 Harris Rd, Waterford, NY 12188-1227
    View details
    77 Saratoga Ave

    77 Saratoga Ave

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    77 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188-2217
    View details
    30 Saratoga Ave

    30 Saratoga Ave

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 13,580 SF
    Value Estimation
    $705,000
    30 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188-2615
    View details
    44 Saratoga Ave

    44 Saratoga Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,990 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    44 Saratoga Ave, Waterford, NY 12188
    View details
    23 Plank Rd

    23 Plank Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,376 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    23 Plank Rd, Waterford, NY 12188-1135
    View details
    105 Hudson Riv Rd

    105 Hudson Riv Rd

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,392 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Hudson Riv Rd, Waterford, NY 12188-1940
    View details
    364 Hudson Riv Rd

    364 Hudson Riv Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,260 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    364 Hudson Riv Rd, Waterford, NY 12188-1914
    View details
    75 12th Hudson Riv Rd

    75 12th Hudson Riv Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,448 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    75 12th Hudson Riv Rd, Waterford, NY 12188-1907
    View details
    75 Grace St

    75 Grace St

    PARKING LOT • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    75 Grace St, Waterford, NY 12188-2621
    View details
    Division St

    Division St

    PARKING LOT • 0.43 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Division St, Waterford, NY 12188
    View details

    Waterford, NY Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 30 retail properties & spaces for sale in Waterford, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,846 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $737,900.

    Sale prices for stores in Waterford, NY start at $349,900, averaging $368,950, and reaching up to $388,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Automotive properties 1
    Parking lots & garages 1
    Shopping centers 1
    Storefront properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.2%
    Median Household Income $87,212
    College Educated 44.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Waterford submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12188 $369K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings