Property Types
    1
    $

    Honeoye Falls, NY Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lima, NY Bloomfield, NY Rush, NY
    Honeoye Falls Gas Station For Sale
    $439,000
    392 SF

    Honeoye Falls Gas Station For Sale

    115 N Main Street, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

    Gas station in high-traffic area with excellent visibility.

    • High‑traffic location with excellent visibility and steady customer flow.
    • Prime location with easy access and strong frontage.
    • Six pumps, including two diesel pumps.
    • Propane filling area.
    • Retail area inside.
    Updated: Apr 14
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in Honeoye Falls
    $250,000
    3,400 SF

    Mixed-Use Property in Honeoye Falls

    28 East St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

    Mixed-use property with four units and recent renovations.

    • Recently renovated, fully leased five‑bedroom residential unit on the second floor provides immediate income.
    • Significant recent improvements including new metal roof and siding, foundation reinforcement, and HVAC upgrades.
    • Flexible mixed‑use configuration with three separate first‑floor entrances and a dedicated second‑floor entrance.
    • Lease‑up upside with one vacant ground‑floor unit.
    • 2022 water service upgrade with backflow prevention.
    Updated: Mar 20
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 36 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Honeoye Falls, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 26 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Retail Plaza on High Traffic
    $429,900
    13,890 SF

    Retail Plaza on High Traffic

    Strip plaza on a corner lot with value-add opportunity.

    24 Maple Ave, Bloomfield, NY
    View details
    West Henrietta Road Flex Space
    Contact for pricing
    112,948 SF

    West Henrietta Road Flex Space

    Large flex space with showroom and warehouse/office areas.

    3737 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester, NY
    View details
    Retail Property with Corporate Guarantee
    $1,348,003
    9,026 SF

    Retail Property with Corporate Guarantee

    NNN investment opportunity with long-term lease and creditworthy tenant.

    9212 State Rte 5 and 20, Bloomfield, NY
    View details
    Retail
    $1,300,000
    11,490 SF

    Retail

    Retail space · 11,490 SF

    1225 Jefferson Rd, Rochester, NY 14623
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Jefferson Road Land Parcel Opportunity
    $269,900
    4,806 SF

    Jefferson Road Land Parcel Opportunity

    1.4 acre land parcel near Rochester Institute of Technology.

    218 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623
    View details
    Commercial Lot on Route 332
    $125,000
    0.83 Acres

    Commercial Lot on Route 332

    Commercial lot suitable for office, medical, retail, or service uses.

    1386 Hathaway Drive, Farmington, NY 14425
    View details
    Rare Center City Building Lot
    $399,900

    Rare Center City Building Lot

    Building lot in Center City District zone with flexible zoning.

    53 Canal St, Rochester, NY 14608
    View details
    Rochester Development Site on Corner
    $399,999
    1,350 SF

    Rochester Development Site on Corner

    High-visibility corner lot suitable for various commercial uses.

    2032 Lyell Avenue, Rochester, NY 14606
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Honeoye Falls, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Honeoye Falls, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7 Main St

    7 Main St

    BAR, TAVERN • 1,482 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1101
    View details
    116 Main St

    116 Main St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,082 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1104
    View details
    115 Main St

    115 Main St

    VEHICLE SALES, RENTALS • 18,512 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,070,000
    115 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1103
    View details
    20 Main St

    20 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,993 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    20 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1014
    View details
    99 Main St

    99 Main St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,040,000
    99 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1132
    View details
    61 Main St

    61 Main St

    SHOW ROOM, WAREHOUSE • 9,882 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    61 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1067
    View details
    68 Main St

    68 Main St

    BAR, TAVERN • 2,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    68 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1134
    View details
    24-26 Norton St

    24-26 Norton St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24-26 Norton St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
    View details
    10 Main St

    10 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,572 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1014
    View details
    40 Main St

    40 Main St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,526 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    40 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1014
    View details
    115 Main St

    115 Main St

    GAS STATION • 392 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1015
    View details
    4 High St

    4 High St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4 High St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1004
    View details
    345 Main St

    345 Main St

    MINI-MALL • 18,750 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,685,000
    345 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1107
    View details
    105 Main St

    105 Main St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 5,084 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1103
    View details
    166 Main St

    166 Main St

    SHOPPING CENTER, STRIP CENTER • 54,308 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,510,000
    166 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1148
    View details
    106 Main St

    106 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 10,164 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    106 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1104
    View details
    60 Main St

    60 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 12,005 SF
    Value Estimation
    $700,000
    60 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1134
    View details
    28 Main St

    28 Main St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 3,391 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    28 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-1014
    View details
    7080 Rush Lima Rd

    7080 Rush Lima Rd

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 8,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7080 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472-9003
    View details
    8 Monroe St

    8 Monroe St

    PARKING LOT • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8 Monroe St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    PARKING LOT • 0.43 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
    View details
    145 Main St

    145 Main St

    FINANCIAL BUILDING • 0.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    145 Main St, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
    View details

    Honeoye Falls, NY Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 28 retail properties & spaces for sale in Honeoye Falls, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,792 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $689,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Honeoye Falls, NY start at $250,000, averaging $344,500, and reaching up to $439,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    New Listings Trend, 12 Mo

    Number of new listings by month over the past year in Honeoye Falls.

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Automotive properties 1
    Gas stations 1

    Honeoye Falls Demographics Overview

    Population 9,156
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.7%
    Median Household Income $128,456
    College Educated 93.5%

    Top Neighborhoods for Investment

    Discover the areas of Honeoye Falls with the highest concentration of for-sale assets and compare their average market prices.

    Neighborhood Price Range Average Price
    14472 $250K - 439K $344.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings