Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6021 Pacific Blvd Huntington Park, CA 90255-2953
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6021 Pacific Blvd Huntington Park, CA 90255-2953

• Community centers
    • 37,060 SF
    • 1.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-8686346
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,325,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Community centers

    Property Details for 6021 Pacific Blvd

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.81 lot acres
    Property size
    37,060 SF
    Zone code
    HPCG*
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    6320-014-046
    APU
    6320014046

    Description

    This exceptional sublease opportunity presents a 7,025-square-foot office space located at 6021 Pacific Blvd, Huntington Park, CA 90255. Situated in the Huntington Park submarket of Los Angeles County, this single-suite property is part of the Pacific Belgrave Center, offering a convenient location with easy access. The property is classified as Class B and features a traditional office layout, also suitable for medical office use. The building consists of two single-story structures, totaling 7,025 square feet with no elevators. While specific details regarding parking, power, and ceiling height are unavailable, the property's location on Pacific Blvd near Belgrave Ave offers excellent visibility and accessibility. This entire space is available for sublease, presenting a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a substantial footprint in a well-established area. The property is zoned for office and retail use, though specific zoning details are not currently available. Property taxes are $0 per square foot. This is a rare opportunity to secure a significant amount of space in a desirable location. Further details are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.226
    Latitude
    33.9868
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $95,451
    $3,130,932
    $2,022,127
    $5,153,059
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00