Highway Frontage Multi-Use Property
    $449,000
    9,715 SF

    Highway Frontage Multi-Use Property

    27 S Broadway, Cortez, CO 81321

    Commercial property with service garage, office, and warehouse space.

    • Strategic location at the intersection of HWY 491 and HWY 160 with excellent highway frontage and high traffic visibility.
    • 9,715 sq. ft. service garage with office spaces, remodeled reception area, and extensive warehouse capacity.
    • Partial Owner Carry may be available.
    • Eight bay doors and a fully fenced parking lot with ample space.
    • Multiple‑use opportunities: operate a business and lease to tenants.
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    Historical Building in Cortez Business
    $499,000
    1,626 SF

    Historical Building in Cortez Business

    30 N Market Street, Cortez, CO 81321

    Historical building in prime condition with warehouse and parking.

    • Prime location in the center of the Cortez business district, off Main Street.
    • Historical building (1928) in prime condition.
    • Includes a 960‑sf warehouse with alley access, suitable for storage or business.
    • Two walk‑in coolers included.
    • Ample parking available in back and on the street.
    Updated: Jul 19, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 100 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Cortez, CO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 90 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Licensed Dispensary with Commercial Property
    $750,000
    5,000 SF

    Licensed Dispensary with Commercial Property

    Profitable, fully licensed dispensary with commercial property for sale.

    4354 Us 64, Kirtland, NM 87417
    View details
    Renovated Commercial Building with Warehouse
    $2,995,000
    5,591 SF

    Renovated Commercial Building with Warehouse

    Premier commercial building with long-term NNN lease in Durango, Colorado.

    2180 Main Ave, Durango, CO 81301
    View details
    Kirtland Industrial Distribution Space
    $1,135,000
    24,765 SF

    Kirtland Industrial Distribution Space

    24,765 SF industrial space with high ceilings and ample parking.

    4174 US-64, Kirtland, NM
    View details
    Prime In-Town Mixed-Use Location
    $1,200,000
    5,146 SF

    Prime In-Town Mixed-Use Location

    Two parcels with thriving businesses in a convenient location.

    666 E College Drive and 595 E 7th Avenue, Durango, CO 81301
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Farmington Industrial Land Opportunity
    $300,000
    4.55 Acres

    Farmington Industrial Land Opportunity

    4.55-acre industrial land parcel with high visibility.

    4.55 ACRES W MURRAY Drive, Farmington, NM 87401
    View details
    Farmington Land For Sale
    $725,000
    8.40 Acres

    Farmington Land For Sale

    8.4 +/- acres in high traffic area.

    3300 SOUTHSIDE RIVER Road, Farmington, NM 87401
    View details
    Farmington Commercial Land For Sale
    $1,900,000
    11.00 Acres

    Farmington Commercial Land For Sale

    Prime commercial land with high visibility and strong development potential.

    3910 BLOOMFIELD HWY, Farmington, NM 87401
    View details
    Industrial Land Near Amazon Warehouse
    $410,000
    2.93 Acres

    Industrial Land Near Amazon Warehouse

    2.93-acre industrial land with utilities and fencing.

    900 S BROWNING Parkway, Farmington, NM 87401
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cortez, CO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cortez, CO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    116 Henry St

    116 Henry St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    116 Henry St, Cortez, CO 81321-3014
    View details
    24170 Rd G2

    24170 Rd G2

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24170 Rd G2, Cortez, CO 81321-9230
    View details
    5603 Hwy 160-491

    5603 Hwy 160-491

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5603 Hwy 160-491, Cortez, CO 81321-9620
    View details
    90 Mildred Rd

    90 Mildred Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,618 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    90 Mildred Rd, Cortez, CO 81321-3341
    View details
    1224 En St

    1224 En St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,720 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1224 En St, Cortez, CO 81321-2916
    View details
    2002 Industrial Rd, Unit 12

    2002 Industrial Rd, Unit 12

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2002 Industrial Rd, Cortez, CO 81321-8853
    View details
    22 Washington St

    22 Washington St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,328 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    22 Washington St, Cortez, CO 81321-3738
    View details
    24194 Rd L L

    24194 Rd L L

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 8,196 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,100,000
    24194 Rd L L, Cortez, CO 81321-8959
    View details
    2717 Broadway

    2717 Broadway

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,094 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2717 Broadway, Cortez, CO 81321-8500
    View details
    2201 Broadway

    2201 Broadway

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2201 Broadway, Cortez, CO 81321-9514
    View details
    12993 Hwy 491

    12993 Hwy 491

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6,270 SF
    Value Estimation
    $550,000
    12993 Hwy 491, Cortez, CO 81321-9360
    View details
    500 Dolores Rd

    500 Dolores Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,952 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    500 Dolores Rd, Cortez, CO 81321-4216
    View details
    723 4th St

    723 4th St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    723 4th St, Cortez, CO 81321-3945
    View details
    21555 Rd F F

    21555 Rd F F

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21555 Rd F F, Cortez, CO 81321-8630
    View details
    11576 Rd 24

    11576 Rd 24

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    11576 Rd 24, Cortez, CO 81321-8832
    View details
    27879 Hwy 160

    27879 Hwy 160

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 8,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,495,000
    27879 Hwy 160, Cortez, CO 81321
    View details
    101 Market St

    101 Market St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 Market St, Cortez, CO 81321-3214
    View details
    1790 Industrial Rd

    1790 Industrial Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 8,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    1790 Industrial Rd, Cortez, CO 81321
    View details
    4138 Hwy 160-491

    4138 Hwy 160-491

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4138 Hwy 160-491, Cortez, CO 81321-9601
    View details
    6950 Rd 242

    6950 Rd 242

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,750 SF
    Value Estimation
    $660,000
    6950 Rd 242, Cortez, CO 81321-9164
    View details
    7429 Hwy 160-491

    7429 Hwy 160-491

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,980 SF
    Value Estimation
    $595,000
    7429 Hwy 160-491, Cortez, CO 81321-9542
    View details
    23 Maple St

    23 Maple St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    23 Maple St, Cortez, CO 81321-3114
    View details

    Cortez, CO Other Warehouses Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 92 other warehouses for sale in Cortez, CO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 11,341 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $948,000.

    Sale prices for other warehouses in Cortez, CO start at $449,000, averaging $474,000, and reaching up to $499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Cortez.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 14K
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.3%
    Median Household Income $59,737
    College Educated 39.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cortez submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    81321 $487K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings